First League (1998/1999)
0
240 matches
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lovech | 76 | 30 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 83:25 | +58 | W W W W D |
2 | Levski Sofia | 74 | 30 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 55:11 | +44 | W W W W D |
3 | Levski Kyustendil | 58 | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 57:29 | +28 | W W W L W |
4 | PFC Lokomotiv Sofia | 55 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 46:30 | +16 | D W W W W |
5 | CSKA Sofia | 51 | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 54:39 | +15 | L L W W W |
6 | Neftohimik | 49 | 30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 52:38 | +14 | L W L W L |
7 | Slavia Sofia | 41 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 47:36 | +11 | W L L L L |
8 | PFK Minyor Pernik | 40 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 44:46 | -2 | W L L L L |
9 | PFC Dobrudzha Dobrich | 36 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 45:55 | -10 | W L W L W |
10 | Metalurg Pernik | 35 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 33:46 | -13 | L L L L W |
11 | Spartak Varna | 34 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 39:50 | -11 | D L L L W |
12 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 34 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 35:58 | -23 | L W W W L |
13 | PFC Panayot Volov | 32 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 36:56 | -20 | L W W W L |
14 | PFC Botev 1912 Plovdiv | 32 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 34:55 | -21 | L W L W L |
15 | Septemvri Sofia | 17 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 34:73 | -39 | W L L L L |
16 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 17 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 26:73 | -47 | L L L L W |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Lovech | 43 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 54:11 | +43 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Levski Sofia | 41 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 33:2 | +31 | W W D W W |
3 (3) | Levski Kyustendil | 40 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 38:6 | +32 | W L W W D |
4 (6) | Neftohimik | 37 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 40:14 | +26 | W W W L W |
5 (4) | PFC Lokomotiv Sofia | 34 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 25:11 | +14 | W W W W L |
6 (5) | CSKA Sofia | 32 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 38:16 | +22 | L W W L W |
7 (9) | PFC Dobrudzha Dobrich | 32 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 33:14 | +19 | W W W L W |
8 (14) | PFC Botev 1912 Plovdiv | 31 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 28:15 | +13 | W W W D W |
9 (12) | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 29 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 24:12 | +12 | W W L W W |
10 (10) | Metalurg Pernik | 29 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22:15 | +7 | L L W W D |
11 (7) | Slavia Sofia | 28 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 34:16 | +18 | W L L D D |
12 (8) | PFK Minyor Pernik | 28 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 30:20 | +10 | W L W W L |
13 (11) | Spartak Varna | 28 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 24:16 | +8 | D L W L W |
14 (13) | PFC Panayot Volov | 27 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 22:16 | +6 | W W D L W |
15 (16) | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 15 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17:24 | -7 | L L W L L |
16 (15) | Septemvri Sofia | 12 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 18:32 | -14 | W L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Lovech | 33 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 29:14 | +15 | W W D W W |
2 (2) | Levski Sofia | 33 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 22:9 | +13 | W W W W W |
3 (4) | PFC Lokomotiv Sofia | 21 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21:19 | +2 | D W W L L |
4 (5) | CSKA Sofia | 19 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16:23 | -7 | L W W W D |
5 (3) | Levski Kyustendil | 18 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 19:23 | -4 | W W D D L |
6 (7) | Slavia Sofia | 13 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13:20 | -7 | L L L L L |
7 (8) | PFK Minyor Pernik | 12 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 14:26 | -12 | L L L D W |
8 (6) | Neftohimik | 12 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12:24 | -12 | L L L W D |
9 (11) | Spartak Varna | 6 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 15:34 | -19 | L L L L D |
10 (10) | Metalurg Pernik | 6 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11:31 | -20 | L L L W W |
11 (15) | Septemvri Sofia | 5 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 16:41 | -25 | L L L W L |
12 (13) | PFC Panayot Volov | 5 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 14:40 | -26 | L W L L L |
13 (12) | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 5 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11:46 | -35 | L W L L L |
14 (9) | PFC Dobrudzha Dobrich | 4 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12:41 | -29 | L L L W L |
15 (16) | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9:49 | -40 | L L L L L |
16 (14) | PFC Botev 1912 Plovdiv | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6:40 | -34 | L L L L L |
Visual table
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lovech | 76 | 30 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 83:25 | +58 |
2 | Levski Sofia | 74 | 30 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 55:11 | +44 |
3 | Levski Kyustendil | 58 | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 57:29 | +28 |
4 | PFC Lokomotiv Sofia | 55 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 46:30 | +16 |
5 | CSKA Sofia | 51 | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 54:39 | +15 |
6 | Neftohimik | 49 | 30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 52:38 | +14 |
7 | Slavia Sofia | 41 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 47:36 | +11 |
8 | PFK Minyor Pernik | 40 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 44:46 | -2 |
9 | PFC Dobrudzha Dobrich | 36 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 45:55 | -10 |
10 | Metalurg Pernik | 35 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 33:46 | -13 |
11 | Spartak Varna | 34 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 39:50 | -11 |
12 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 34 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 35:58 | -23 |
13 | PFC Panayot Volov | 32 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 36:56 | -20 |
14 | PFC Botev 1912 Plovdiv | 32 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 34:55 | -21 |
15 | Septemvri Sofia | 17 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 34:73 | -39 |
16 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 17 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 26:73 | -47 |