Carioca Série A (2018)
0
103 matches
Latest scores
Brazil : Carioca Série A
Finals
08.0419:00
Vasco da Gama
Botafogo
0
1
FT
01.0419:00
Botafogo
Vasco da Gama
2
3
FT
Semi-finals
30.0300:00
Fluminense
Vasco da Gama
2
3
FT
29.0300:45
Flamengo
Botafogo
0
1
FT
Taça Rio - Final
25.0319:00
Fluminense
Botafogo
3
0
FT
Taça Rio - Semi-finals
23.03
Fluminense
Flamengo
1
1
FT
22.0300:45
Vasco da Gama
Botafogo
2
3
FT
Matchday 6 (Taça Rio)
18.0319:00
Volta Redonda
Boavista
2
3
FT
18.0319:00
Botafogo
Vasco da Gama
2
3
FT
18.0319:00
Flamengo
Portuguesa RJ
4
0
FT
18.0319:00
Cabofriense
Fluminense
1
1
FT
18.0319:00
Nova Iguaçu
Macaé
0
2
FT
18.0319:00
Bangu
Madureira
0
3
FT
Matchday 5 (Taça Rio)
11.0322:30
Fluminense
Nova Iguaçu
2
1
FT
11.0320:00
Volta Redonda
Botafogo
1
1
FT
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cabofriense | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | L W W D W |
2 | Macaé | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | W D L W W |
3 | Goytacaz | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | W W W D L |
4 | Bonsucesso | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:8 | -2 | L L W L W |
5 | América RJ | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | W D L L L |
6 | Resende | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | L L L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Relegation Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boavista | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5:3 | +2 | W L W L W |
2 | Botafogo | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | D W W D D |
3 | Fluminense | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W W D D L |
4 | Portuguesa RJ | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W D D D |
5 | Macaé | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | L L L W D |
6 | Madureira | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | D L L D D |
Legends:
Final Series
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flamengo | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W D W W W |
2 | Bangu | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | W D L D W |
3 | Vasco da Gama | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | W D L W L |
4 | Nova Iguaçu | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | L D W L D |
5 | Cabofriense | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | L L W L D |
6 | Volta Redonda | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | L W L D L |
Legends:
Final Series
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Botafogo | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W D |
2 (3) | Fluminense | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W D D |
3 (1) | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W |
4 (4) | Portuguesa RJ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L D |
5 (6) | Madureira | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L L D |
6 (5) | Macaé | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Flamengo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | D W W |
2 (3) | Vasco da Gama | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | W W L |
3 (4) | Nova Iguaçu | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W D |
4 (6) | Volta Redonda | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L |
5 (5) | Cabofriense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L W |
6 (2) | Bangu | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 | W L W |
2 (4) | Portuguesa RJ | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | W D D |
3 (2) | Botafogo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W D |
4 (5) | Macaé | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W D |
5 (3) | Fluminense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L |
6 (6) | Madureira | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D D |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Bangu | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:1 | +3 | W L W |
2 (1) | Flamengo | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W W |
3 (3) | Vasco da Gama | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D L |
4 (5) | Cabofriense | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L L D |
5 (4) | Nova Iguaçu | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | D L |
6 (6) | Volta Redonda | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L L D |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Goytacaz | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | W W D D L |
2 | Resende | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | L L W D D |
3 | América RJ | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | D L L W W |
4 | Bonsucesso | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8:9 | -1 | D W D L D |
Legends:
Relegation
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fluminense | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13:3 | +10 | D W D W W |
2 | Botafogo | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | L D W L W |
3 | Portuguesa RJ | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | L L W D W |
4 | Boavista | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | W L L L W |
5 | Macaé | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | W W D L L |
6 | Madureira | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | W L L D D |
Legends:
Final Series
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vasco da Gama | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | W W D W W |
2 | Flamengo | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | W L W W L |
3 | Cabofriense | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | D W W W L |
4 | Bangu | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 | L W L D D |
5 | Volta Redonda | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 | L D D L D |
6 | Nova Iguaçu | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5:11 | -6 | L L L D L |
Legends:
Final Series
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Fluminense | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W W |
2 (3) | Portuguesa RJ | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W W |
3 (2) | Botafogo | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W W |
4 (5) | Macaé | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | W D D |
5 (4) | Boavista | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L L W |
6 (6) | Madureira | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L D |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Flamengo | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 | W W W |
2 (1) | Vasco da Gama | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | D W W |
3 (3) | Cabofriense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | D W L |
4 (5) | Volta Redonda | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L D L |
5 (6) | Nova Iguaçu | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L D L |
6 (4) | Bangu | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | L D L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | W L W |
2 (1) | Fluminense | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | D D W |
3 (2) | Botafogo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | D L W |
4 (6) | Madureira | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | W D L |
5 (3) | Portuguesa RJ | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | L D W |
6 (5) | Macaé | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 0 | W L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Vasco da Gama | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W W L |
2 (3) | Cabofriense | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W W L |
3 (4) | Bangu | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W L D |
4 (2) | Flamengo | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L W L |
5 (5) | Volta Redonda | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L D |
6 (6) | Nova Iguaçu | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | L L L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team