NPL Finals (2017)
0
1085 matches
Latest scores
Australia : NPL Finals
Championship - Final
30.0908:00
Brisbane Strikers
Heidelberg United
0
2
FT
Championship - Semi-finals
24.0903:30
Edgeworth Eagles
Brisbane Strikers
0
2
FT
23.0903:00
Heidelberg United
APIA Leichhardt
2
1
FT
Championship - Quarter-finals
17.0904:00
Bayswater City
Heidelberg United
AET
1
3
1
1
FT
17.0902:30
South Hobart
Brisbane Strikers
2
4
FT
16.0907:00
Canberra Olympic
Edgeworth Eagles
1
4
FT
16.0904:30
Adelaide City
APIA Leichhardt
0
1
FT
Grand Finals
10.0908:30
Heidelberg United
Bentleigh Greens
AET
1
2
1
1
FT
10.0906:00
APIA Leichhardt
Manly United
0
0
FT
09.0909:30
Adelaide City
Croydon
1
2
FT
09.0906:30
Belconnen United
Canberra Olympic
2
1
FT
09.0906:30
Bayswater City
Perth
3
0
FT
Preliminary Finals
06.0910:30
Inglewood United
Perth
0
3
FT
Semi-finals
02.0910:00
Perth
Sorrento
4
1
FT
Grand Finals
02.0909:00
Western Pride
Moreton Bay United
2
1
FT
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heidelberg United | 54 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 53:26 | +27 | W W L W W |
2 | South Melbourne | 48 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 49:28 | +21 | L W L L W |
3 | Avondale | 48 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 28:21 | +7 | W D W W W |
4 | Bentleigh Greens | 46 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 44:30 | +14 | D L L W W |
5 | Green Gully | 45 | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 50:37 | +13 | L W W W W |
6 | Oakleigh Cannons | 43 | 26 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 43:23 | +20 | D W W D W |
7 | Pascoe Vale | 43 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 35:27 | +8 | W L W L W |
8 | Hume City | 35 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 31:26 | +5 | W L D L W |
9 | Bulleen Lions | 32 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 39:42 | -3 | L D W D L |
10 | Kingston City | 31 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 37:42 | -5 | W L L L W |
11 | Port Melbourne | 27 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 36:44 | -8 | L L L L L |
12 | Melbourne Knights | 24 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 31:48 | -17 | W W L L L |
13 | St. Albans Saints | 15 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20:56 | -36 | L W D D L |
14 | North Geelong Warriors | 10 | 26 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 21:67 | -46 | L L D L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | South Melbourne | 30 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 30:10 | +20 | L W L L W |
2 (1) | Heidelberg United | 28 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 23:5 | +18 | W W W W L |
3 (7) | Pascoe Vale | 26 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 19:11 | +8 | W W W W W |
4 (4) | Bentleigh Greens | 25 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 26:12 | +14 | D L W W D |
5 (6) | Oakleigh Cannons | 25 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 25:11 | +14 | W W D W W |
6 (3) | Avondale | 25 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 16:10 | +6 | D W L D W |
7 (5) | Green Gully | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 27:19 | +8 | L W W W D |
8 (8) | Hume City | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18:15 | +3 | W L W L W |
9 (10) | Kingston City | 17 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 20:18 | +2 | L W W D L |
10 (9) | Bulleen Lions | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 22:24 | -2 | L W D L W |
11 (11) | Port Melbourne | 16 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19:21 | -2 | L L L W W |
12 (12) | Melbourne Knights | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15:26 | -11 | W L L D L |
13 (13) | St. Albans Saints | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10:21 | -11 | W D W D L |
14 (14) | North Geelong Warriors | 6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11:33 | -22 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Heidelberg United | 26 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 30:21 | +9 | W L W L W |
2 (5) | Green Gully | 23 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 23:18 | +5 | W W D W L |
3 (3) | Avondale | 23 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 12:11 | +1 | W W W L D |
4 (4) | Bentleigh Greens | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | L W W D L |
5 (6) | Oakleigh Cannons | 18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18:12 | +6 | D L W L L |
6 (2) | South Melbourne | 18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 19:18 | +1 | L W W W W |
7 (7) | Pascoe Vale | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16:16 | 0 | W L L W L |
8 (9) | Bulleen Lions | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17:18 | -1 | D L L W D |
9 (8) | Hume City | 14 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13:11 | +2 | L D D L D |
10 (10) | Kingston City | 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17:24 | -7 | W L L W L |
11 (12) | Melbourne Knights | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16:22 | -6 | W L L L D |
12 (11) | Port Melbourne | 11 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17:23 | -6 | L L L W D |
13 (14) | North Geelong Warriors | 4 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10:34 | -24 | L D L L L |
14 (13) | St. Albans Saints | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10:35 | -25 | L D L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adelaide City | 50 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 60:19 | +41 | W L W W L |
2 | MetroStars | 47 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 48:26 | +22 | W W D W W |
3 | Adelaide Comets | 39 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 50:30 | +20 | W W D L D |
4 | Croydon | 36 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 24:24 | 0 | L W L W L |
5 | West Adelaide | 34 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 44:39 | +5 | L L D W W |
6 | Para Hills Knights | 33 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 28:36 | -8 | W W W L L |
7 | Adelaide Olympic | 30 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 33:42 | -9 | L W L W L |
8 | West Torrens Birkalla | 27 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 32:34 | -2 | L L L D W |
9 | Campbelltown City | 25 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 33:36 | -3 | L L L D W |
10 | Adelaide United II | 24 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 31:54 | -23 | D W W L W |
11 | Adelaide Blue Eagles | 20 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 33:49 | -16 | W L D L L |
12 | Cumberland United | 11 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 16:43 | -27 | D L W L D |
Legends:
Final Series
Final Series Play-offs
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | MetroStars | 29 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 31:12 | +19 | W W W W W |
2 (1) | Adelaide City | 25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 27:11 | +16 | W W L D W |
3 (3) | Adelaide Comets | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 29:15 | +14 | W D D L W |
4 (7) | Adelaide Olympic | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19:20 | -1 | W W L W W |
5 (9) | Campbelltown City | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:16 | +1 | L L W W L |
6 (4) | Croydon | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | W W W W L |
7 (6) | Para Hills Knights | 15 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 12:17 | -5 | W W L W L |
8 (10) | Adelaide United II | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18:27 | -9 | D W L W D |
9 (5) | West Adelaide | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17:18 | -1 | L W W L L |
10 (8) | West Torrens Birkalla | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | L D W W L |
11 (11) | Adelaide Blue Eagles | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16:24 | -8 | W D L L W |
12 (12) | Cumberland United | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6:23 | -17 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Adelaide City | 25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 33:8 | +25 | L W L W W |
2 (5) | West Adelaide | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 27:21 | +6 | L D W W W |
3 (4) | Croydon | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13:8 | +5 | L L L W W |
4 (2) | MetroStars | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17:14 | +3 | W D W D L |
5 (6) | Para Hills Knights | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | W L W W W |
6 (3) | Adelaide Comets | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21:15 | +6 | W L L L D |
7 (8) | West Torrens Birkalla | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 19:17 | +2 | L L W L W |
8 (7) | Adelaide Olympic | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14:22 | -8 | L L W L L |
9 (9) | Campbelltown City | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16:20 | -4 | L D L L L |
10 (10) | Adelaide United II | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 13:27 | -14 | W L W L L |
11 (11) | Adelaide Blue Eagles | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 17:25 | -8 | L L L L L |
12 (12) | Cumberland United | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | D W D L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayswater City | 56 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 55:33 | +22 | W W W W W |
2 | Inglewood United | 55 | 26 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 73:33 | +40 | D W W W W |
3 | Perth | 54 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 62:30 | +32 | W W D W W |
4 | Sorrento | 47 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 53:34 | +19 | L L W W W |
5 | Floreat Athena | 47 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 42:31 | +11 | D W L D W |
6 | ECU Joondalup | 39 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 56:43 | +13 | L D W W W |
7 | Stirling Macedonia | 35 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 40:43 | -3 | L W W L W |
8 | Subiaco | 35 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 39:48 | -9 | W W L W L |
9 | Cockburn City | 31 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 38:42 | -4 | L L L W L |
10 | Joondalup United | 31 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 46:60 | -14 | L L D L L |
11 | Armadale | 27 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 34:51 | -17 | W L L L L |
12 | Perth Glory II | 19 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 28:49 | -21 | W D L L L |
13 | Balcatta | 19 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 25:54 | -29 | W L L L L |
14 | Mandurah City | 15 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 21:61 | -40 | L L L D D |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Relegation Play-off
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Perth | 32 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35:11 | +24 | W W D W W |
2 (1) | Bayswater City | 32 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 27:14 | +13 | W W W W W |
3 (2) | Inglewood United | 28 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30:17 | +13 | W W L W W |
4 (5) | Floreat Athena | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 25:15 | +10 | D D W L L |
5 (7) | Stirling Macedonia | 25 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26:17 | +9 | W W W D W |
6 (4) | Sorrento | 24 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28:15 | +13 | L W W W W |
7 (10) | Joondalup United | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 24:28 | -4 | L L L W W |
8 (6) | ECU Joondalup | 18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 28:22 | +6 | D W L D W |
9 (9) | Cockburn City | 18 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 24:19 | +5 | W D W D D |
10 (8) | Subiaco | 16 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 18:25 | -7 | L L W W W |
11 (11) | Armadale | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 16:26 | -10 | W L L L D |
12 (14) | Mandurah City | 10 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10:31 | -21 | L D L W L |
13 (12) | Perth Glory II | 8 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 16:25 | -9 | W L L L W |
14 (13) | Balcatta | 8 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12:28 | -16 | W L L W L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Inglewood United | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 43:16 | +27 | D W W W W |
2 (1) | Bayswater City | 24 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28:19 | +9 | W W W L L |
3 (4) | Sorrento | 23 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25:19 | +6 | L W L L W |
4 (3) | Perth | 22 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 27:19 | +8 | W W L W L |
5 (6) | ECU Joondalup | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | L W W L L |
6 (5) | Floreat Athena | 20 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17:16 | +1 | W L W W D |
7 (8) | Subiaco | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 21:23 | -2 | W W W D L |
8 (11) | Armadale | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18:25 | -7 | L L D D W |
9 (9) | Cockburn City | 13 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14:23 | -9 | L L L L L |
10 (10) | Joondalup United | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 22:32 | -10 | L D L D L |
11 (12) | Perth Glory II | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12:24 | -12 | D L L L L |
12 (13) | Balcatta | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13:26 | -13 | L L L L L |
13 (7) | Stirling Macedonia | 10 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14:26 | -12 | L W L D W |
14 (14) | Mandurah City | 5 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11:30 | -19 | L L D L D |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brisbane Strikers | 51 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 68:21 | +47 | W W W W L |
2 | Gold Coast City FC | 48 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 59:25 | +34 | L L W W D |
3 | Western Pride | 41 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 73:27 | +46 | W W W W W |
4 | Moreton Bay United | 41 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 49:27 | +22 | W W W W W |
5 | Olympic | 40 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 57:27 | +30 | L D L D L |
6 | Brisbane City | 37 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 51:32 | +19 | W L W L W |
7 | Cairns FC | 31 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 38:37 | +1 | L W L L L |
8 | Northern Fury FC | 25 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 36:55 | -19 | L D W L L |
9 | Redlands United | 22 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 30:53 | -23 | D W L W W |
10 | SWQ Thunder | 20 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 26:51 | -25 | W L L D L |
11 | Brisbane Roar II | 18 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 33:66 | -33 | D L L L W |
12 | Sunshine Coast | 2 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 18:117 | -99 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Brisbane Strikers | 29 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 39:9 | +30 | W W W W D |
2 (2) | Gold Coast City FC | 26 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 33:10 | +23 | L W D W W |
3 (3) | Western Pride | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 45:13 | +32 | W W W W W |
4 (5) | Olympic | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35:14 | +21 | L L W W W |
5 (6) | Brisbane City | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 29:16 | +13 | W L W L W |
6 (7) | Cairns FC | 21 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 23:16 | +7 | L L L W W |
7 (4) | Moreton Bay United | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24:10 | +14 | W W D L L |
8 (10) | SWQ Thunder | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | L D L W L |
9 (9) | Redlands United | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 16:29 | -13 | W W L L W |
10 (8) | Northern Fury FC | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17:21 | -4 | D L L L L |
11 (11) | Brisbane Roar II | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 21:37 | -16 | D L W L L |
12 (12) | Sunshine Coast | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7:47 | -40 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Moreton Bay United | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25:17 | +8 | W W W L W |
2 (1) | Brisbane Strikers | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 29:12 | +17 | W W L W W |
3 (2) | Gold Coast City FC | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26:15 | +11 | L W L W W |
4 (3) | Western Pride | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 28:14 | +14 | W W W W W |
5 (5) | Olympic | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 22:13 | +9 | D D L W W |
6 (6) | Brisbane City | 15 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 22:16 | +6 | L W W L L |
7 (8) | Northern Fury FC | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 19:34 | -15 | L W D W W |
8 (7) | Cairns FC | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15:21 | -6 | W L L D D |
9 (9) | Redlands United | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14:24 | -10 | D L W L W |
10 (11) | Brisbane Roar II | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12:29 | -17 | L L L L L |
11 (10) | SWQ Thunder | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 15:35 | -20 | W L W L L |
12 (12) | Sunshine Coast | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11:70 | -59 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Hobart | 55 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 87:19 | +68 | W D W W W |
2 | Olympia Warriors | 43 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 59:28 | +31 | D W D W W |
3 | Devonport City | 41 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 53:30 | +23 | W L L W L |
4 | Hobart Zebras FC | 33 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 49:19 | +30 | W D L L W |
5 | Northern Rangers | 20 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 27:51 | -24 | L W D L L |
6 | Launceston City | 18 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 25:58 | -33 | L L W W W |
7 | Clarence United FC | 16 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 23:70 | -47 | D W W L L |
8 | Kingborough Lions | 11 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 16:64 | -48 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | South Hobart | 31 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 55:10 | +45 | W D W W W |
2 (3) | Devonport City | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 32:16 | +16 | L W L W W |
3 (4) | Hobart Zebras FC | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 24:7 | +17 | W L W D W |
4 (2) | Olympia Warriors | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 28:15 | +13 | D D W W L |
5 (5) | Northern Rangers | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17:21 | -4 | W L L D W |
6 (7) | Clarence United FC | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11:33 | -22 | W L W L L |
7 (6) | Launceston City | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9:21 | -12 | L W W D L |
8 (8) | Kingborough Lions | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9:31 | -22 | L L L D D |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Olympia Warriors | 25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 31:13 | +18 | W W W L D |
2 (1) | South Hobart | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 32:9 | +23 | W W W W W |
3 (3) | Devonport City | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21:14 | +7 | W L L D L |
4 (4) | Hobart Zebras FC | 14 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 25:12 | +13 | D L W D L |
5 (5) | Northern Rangers | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:30 | -20 | L D L D W |
6 (6) | Launceston City | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 16:37 | -21 | L W W L L |
7 (8) | Kingborough Lions | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7:33 | -26 | L L L L D |
8 (7) | Clarence United FC | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12:37 | -25 | D W L L D |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edgeworth Eagles | 43 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 42:14 | +28 | D W W W L |
2 | Newcastle Olympic | 40 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 39:20 | +19 | L W W W W |
3 | Lambton Jaffas | 39 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 50:29 | +21 | W L W D L |
4 | Broadmeadow Magic | 39 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 39:27 | +12 | W W W W W |
5 | Valentine | 35 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 35:32 | +3 | W L L D W |
6 | Maitland | 31 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 40:30 | +10 | L W L W D |
7 | Lake Macquarie | 23 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 27:39 | -12 | D L L L W |
8 | Charlestown Azzurri | 19 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 25:33 | -8 | W L L D L |
9 | Adamstown Rosebuds | 19 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 27:48 | -21 | W W L L L |
10 | Newcastle Jets FC Under 21 | 15 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 32:56 | -24 | L L W W L |
11 | Weston Workers | 7 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 18:46 | -28 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (5) | Valentine | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17:16 | +1 | L D W W L |
2 (1) | Edgeworth Eagles | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20:7 | +13 | D W W L W |
3 (4) | Broadmeadow Magic | 18 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 17:19 | -2 | W W W W L |
4 (3) | Lambton Jaffas | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 26:15 | +11 | L W D W W |
5 (2) | Newcastle Olympic | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19:12 | +7 | L W W D W |
6 (7) | Lake Macquarie | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14:21 | -7 | L L W W L |
7 (8) | Charlestown Azzurri | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | W L L W D |
8 (9) | Adamstown Rosebuds | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15:18 | -3 | W W L L W |
9 (6) | Maitland | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13:17 | -4 | L L L W D |
10 (10) | Newcastle Jets FC Under 21 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17:25 | -8 | L W W L L |
11 (11) | Weston Workers | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13:23 | -10 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Edgeworth Eagles | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22:7 | +15 | W W L W W |
2 (2) | Newcastle Olympic | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20:8 | +12 | W W W W L |
3 (3) | Lambton Jaffas | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24:14 | +10 | W L L W W |
4 (6) | Maitland | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 27:13 | +14 | W W D W D |
5 (4) | Broadmeadow Magic | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 22:8 | +14 | W W W W W |
6 (5) | Valentine | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 18:16 | +2 | W L L L W |
7 (7) | Lake Macquarie | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13:18 | -5 | D L L L D |
8 (8) | Charlestown Azzurri | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:18 | -8 | L D L L D |
9 (10) | Newcastle Jets FC Under 21 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 15:31 | -16 | L L L L L |
10 (9) | Adamstown Rosebuds | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12:30 | -18 | W L L L W |
11 (11) | Weston Workers | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5:23 | -18 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APIA Leichhardt | 49 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 50:18 | +32 | D W W W W |
2 | Blacktown City | 47 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 45:22 | +23 | D L D L W |
3 | Rockdale Ilinden | 42 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 42:28 | +14 | D W D W L |
4 | Manly United | 42 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 47:36 | +11 | W W L W W |
5 | Sydney Olympic | 40 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 35:23 | +12 | W W W L L |
6 | Wollongong Wolves | 37 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 35:28 | +7 | W L W W W |
7 | Sydney United | 34 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 42:27 | +15 | D L L W W |
8 | Hakoah Sydney City | 24 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 28:35 | -7 | L L W D L |
9 | Sydney II | 20 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 34:52 | -18 | L W L D L |
10 | Bonnyrigg White Eagles | 19 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 31:50 | -19 | W L L L W |
11 | Sutherland Sharks | 16 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 29:55 | -26 | L D W L L |
12 | Parramatta Melita Eagles FC | 6 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 16:60 | -44 | L D L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | APIA Leichhardt | 28 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 28:4 | +24 | D W W W W |
2 (6) | Wollongong Wolves | 25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22:9 | +13 | W W W L W |
3 (2) | Blacktown City | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22:10 | +12 | L D W W W |
4 (7) | Sydney United | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24:14 | +10 | D L W W D |
5 (3) | Rockdale Ilinden | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | W W L W W |
6 (4) | Manly United | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 25:19 | +6 | W W W L L |
7 (5) | Sydney Olympic | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 22:12 | +10 | W L L D W |
8 (9) | Sydney II | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:20 | -3 | W D W L W |
9 (8) | Hakoah Sydney City | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | L W L W L |
10 (10) | Bonnyrigg White Eagles | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12:23 | -11 | L D D W L |
11 (11) | Sutherland Sharks | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 16:28 | -12 | L W L W L |
12 (12) | Parramatta Melita Eagles FC | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8:26 | -18 | L D L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Blacktown City | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23:12 | +11 | D L W W W |
2 (4) | Manly United | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 22:17 | +5 | W L W W W |
3 (1) | APIA Leichhardt | 21 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 22:14 | +8 | W W L L W |
4 (5) | Sydney Olympic | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 13:11 | +2 | W W L L D |
5 (3) | Rockdale Ilinden | 20 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 21:12 | +9 | D D W D D |
6 (6) | Wollongong Wolves | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 13:19 | -6 | L W W L W |
7 (7) | Sydney United | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18:13 | +5 | L W L D L |
8 (10) | Bonnyrigg White Eagles | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 19:27 | -8 | W L L W L |
9 (8) | Hakoah Sydney City | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10:17 | -7 | L D D L L |
10 (11) | Sutherland Sharks | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13:27 | -14 | D L L L L |
11 (9) | Sydney II | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17:32 | -15 | L L L L L |
12 (12) | Parramatta Melita Eagles FC | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8:34 | -26 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canberra Olympic | 47 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 63:22 | +41 | W W W D W |
2 | FFA Centre of Excellence | 36 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 50:17 | +33 | W L D W D |
3 | Belconnen United | 34 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 55:24 | +31 | L W W W W |
4 | Gungahlin United | 32 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 32:32 | 0 | W W D W L |
5 | Canberra Croatia | 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 45:21 | +24 | L D W W L |
6 | Cooma Tigers | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 40:37 | +3 | W L L W W |
7 | Tuggeranong United | 26 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 30:34 | -4 | L L W D L |
8 | West Canberra Wanderers | 14 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 31:52 | -21 | L D L L L |
9 | Riverina Rhinos FC | 7 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 15:71 | -56 | L L L L D |
10 | Monaro Panthers | 5 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11:62 | -51 | W D L L D |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | FFA Centre of Excellence | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 36:9 | +27 | W W W W D |
2 (1) | Canberra Olympic | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27:9 | +18 | W W W W W |
3 (4) | Gungahlin United | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:10 | +8 | W D W W L |
4 (3) | Belconnen United | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 29:9 | +20 | W W L W L |
5 (6) | Cooma Tigers | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 26:20 | +6 | W L W W W |
6 (7) | Tuggeranong United | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 23:18 | +5 | W D W W W |
7 (5) | Canberra Croatia | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 21:7 | +14 | D W L D L |
8 (8) | West Canberra Wanderers | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 14:28 | -14 | D L L W L |
9 (9) | Riverina Rhinos FC | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7:23 | -16 | L L L L L |
10 (10) | Monaro Panthers | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6:32 | -26 | W L D L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Canberra Olympic | 26 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 36:13 | +23 | D W W D W |
2 (5) | Canberra Croatia | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 24:14 | +10 | L W L W D |
3 (3) | Belconnen United | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 26:15 | +11 | L W W W D |
4 (2) | FFA Centre of Excellence | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:8 | +6 | L D D L W |
5 (4) | Gungahlin United | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14:22 | -8 | W L L W L |
6 (6) | Cooma Tigers | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14:17 | -3 | L W L L L |
7 (8) | West Canberra Wanderers | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 17:24 | -7 | L L L W W |
8 (7) | Tuggeranong United | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7:16 | -9 | L L L W L |
9 (9) | Riverina Rhinos FC | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8:48 | -40 | L L D L L |
10 (10) | Monaro Panthers | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5:30 | -25 | D L L L L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team