AFC Cup (2012)
0
118 matches
Latest scores
Asia : AFC Cup
Final
03.1114:00
Erbil
Kuwait SC
0
4
FT
Semi-finals
23.1016:45
Al Ittifaq
Kuwait SC
0
2
FT
23.1012:00
Chonburi
Erbil
1
4
FT
02.1016:30
Kuwait SC
Al Ittifaq
4
1
FT
02.1014:00
Erbil
Chonburi
4
1
FT
Quarter-finals
26.0913:00
Al Shorta
Chonburi
AET
2
4
1
2
FT
25.0917:10
Al Ittifaq
Arek Malang FC
2
0
FT
25.0916:00
Al Wehdat
Kuwait SC
0
3
FT
25.0912:45
Kelantan
Erbil
1
1
FT
18.0916:30
Kuwait SC
Al Wehdat
0
0
FT
18.0915:30
Erbil
Kelantan
5
1
FT
18.0912:00
Chonburi
Al Shorta
1
2
FT
18.0909:30
Arek Malang FC
Al Ittifaq
0
2
FT
8th Finals
23.0516:00
Al Wehdat
Kazma
AET
2
1
0
0
FT
23.0515:30
Erbil
Neftchi
4
0
FT
Table and standings
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al Qadsia | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | W W D L L |
2 | Al Suwaiq | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | W L W W D |
3 | Al Faisaly | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | L W D W D |
4 | Al Ittihad | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:14 | -9 | L L L L W |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erbil | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 | W W W W D |
2 | Kazma | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | W L D W W |
3 | Al Urooba | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | L W D L D |
4 | East Bengal | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2:14 | -12 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al Ittifaq | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18:7 | +11 | W D W W D |
2 | Kuwait SC | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17:10 | +7 | W D W W D |
3 | Al Ahed | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:11 | -4 | L W L L D |
4 | VB Addu FC | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9:23 | -14 | L L L L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al Shorta | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14:6 | +8 | W L W W W |
2 | Al Zawra'a | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | W W L W W |
3 | Safa | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | L W W L L |
4 | Al Tilal | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:15 | -14 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al Wehdat | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | L W W W W |
2 | Neftchi | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:7 | +4 | W L D W D |
3 | Al Oruba SC | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | W L D L L |
4 | Salgaocar FC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:14 | -8 | L W L L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kitchee | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | D D L W W |
2 | Terengganu | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | D W L W L |
3 | Song Lam Nghe An | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | W L W L D |
4 | Tampines Rovers | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3:7 | -4 | L D W L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelantan | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | W W W W L |
2 | Arek Malang FC | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | W W L L L |
3 | Navibank Sai Gon FC | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | L L L W W |
4 | Ayeyawady United FC | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 | L L W L W |
Legends:
Next Round
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chonburi | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | W W D W W |
2 | Lion City Sailors | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | L W W D L |
3 | Citizen AA | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | W L D L W |
4 | Yangon United FC | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:9 | -5 | L L L D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Qadsia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | W L W |
2 (2) | Al Suwaiq | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | L W D |
3 (4) | Al Ittihad | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L L W |
4 (3) | Al Faisaly | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | L D D |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Erbil | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W D |
2 (3) | Al Urooba | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | W L D |
3 (2) | Kazma | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L D W |
4 (4) | East Bengal | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 | L L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Kuwait SC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | W W L |
2 (1) | Al Ittifaq | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W D |
3 (3) | Al Ahed | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:10 | -4 | L L W |
4 (4) | VB Addu FC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | L L D |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Al Zawra'a | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W W |
2 (1) | Al Shorta | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | W W W |
3 (3) | Safa | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W W L |
4 (4) | Al Tilal | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | L L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Wehdat | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W W |
2 (2) | Neftchi | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W W |
3 (3) | Al Oruba SC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W D W |
4 (4) | Salgaocar FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W L D |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kitchee | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | D W W |
2 (3) | Song Lam Nghe An | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:1 | +3 | W W L |
3 (2) | Terengganu | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | W L L |
4 (4) | Tampines Rovers | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | D L D |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kelantan | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W D |
2 (3) | Navibank Sai Gon FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | L W W |
3 (4) | Ayeyawady United FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W W |
4 (2) | Arek Malang FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | W L D |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Chonburi | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W W |
2 (2) | Lion City Sailors | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | L W W |
3 (3) | Citizen AA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | L D W |
4 (4) | Yangon United FC | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L D D |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Al Faisaly | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W W D |
2 (2) | Al Suwaiq | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W W L |
3 (1) | Al Qadsia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | W D L |
4 (4) | Al Ittihad | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | L L D |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Erbil | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W D |
2 (2) | Kazma | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | W W D |
3 (3) | Al Urooba | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L D W |
4 (4) | East Bengal | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:9 | -8 | L L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Ittifaq | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14:5 | +9 | W W W |
2 (2) | Kuwait SC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | D W D |
3 (3) | Al Ahed | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | W L D |
4 (4) | VB Addu FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:14 | -10 | L L L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Shorta | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | L W W |
2 (2) | Al Zawra'a | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | W L L |
3 (3) | Safa | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L L W |
4 (4) | Al Tilal | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:9 | -9 | L L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Wehdat | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | L W L |
2 (2) | Neftchi | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | L D D |
3 (3) | Al Oruba SC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | L L L |
4 (4) | Salgaocar FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:9 | -9 | L L L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Terengganu | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W W |
2 (1) | Kitchee | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 | D L W |
3 (4) | Tampines Rovers | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L W L |
4 (3) | Song Lam Nghe An | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | L L D |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kelantan | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W W L |
2 (2) | Arek Malang FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | W L L |
3 (4) | Ayeyawady United FC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L L D |
4 (3) | Navibank Sai Gon FC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | L L D |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Chonburi | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:5 | +1 | W D D |
2 (2) | Lion City Sailors | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W D L |
3 (3) | Citizen AA | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | W L L |
4 (4) | Yangon United FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | L L L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team