AFC Cup (2010)
0
112 matches
Latest scores
Asia : AFC Cup
Final
06.1116:05
Al Qadsia
Al Ittihad
PSO
2
4
1
1
FT
Semi-finals
19.1017:00
Al Ittihad
Muang Thong United
2
0
FT
19.1016:00
Al Qadsia
Al Riffa
4
1
FT
05.1015:30
Al Riffa
Al Qadsia
2
0
FT
05.1012:30
Muang Thong United
Al Ittihad
1
0
FT
Quarter-finals
22.0916:45
Kazma
Al Ittihad
0
1
FT
21.0916:45
Al Qadsia
Port
3
0
FT
21.0912:30
Muang Thong United
Al Karama
2
0
FT
21.0909:00
Da Nang
Al Riffa
3
5
FT
15.0917:00
Al Ittihad
Kazma
3
2
FT
14.0917:30
Al Karama
Muang Thong United
1
0
FT
14.0915:30
Al Riffa
Da Nang
3
0
FT
14.0911:30
Port
Al Qadsia
0
0
FT
8th Finals
12.0516:30
Kuwait SC
Al Ittihad
PSO
4
5
1
1
FT
12.0515:45
Al Qadsia
Churchill Brothers
2
1
FT
Table and standings
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kuwait SC | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13:5 | +8 | W W D D |
2 | Churchill Brothers | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:10 | -4 | L W W D |
3 | Al Hilal Hudayda | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:7 | -4 | L L L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al Karama | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | D W W W D |
2 | Shabab Al Ordon | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13:5 | +8 | D W W D D |
3 | Saham | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 | D L L D W |
4 | Al Ahli San'a | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:13 | -10 | D L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kazma | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | W L D W W |
2 | Nasaf | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | D W D L W |
3 | Al Jaish | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | D W W D L |
4 | Al Ahed | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5:18 | -13 | L L L D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al Qadsia | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:5 | +9 | W W W W D |
2 | Al Nejmeh | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12:8 | +4 | W L W L W |
3 | Al Ittihad | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | L W L W D |
4 | East Bengal | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5:20 | -15 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al Rayyan | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16:7 | +9 | W W W L W |
2 | Al Riffa | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | D W L W W |
3 | Al Wehdat | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | D L W W L |
4 | Al Nahda | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3:12 | -9 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South China | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:5 | +7 | W W W W L |
2 | Muang Thong United | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | D L W W W |
3 | VB Addu FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | L W L L W |
4 | Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Wamena | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8:21 | -13 | D L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sriwijaya | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17:3 | +14 | W W L W W |
2 | Binh Duong | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14:2 | +12 | W W W L W |
3 | Selangor | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:16 | -9 | L L W L L |
4 | Victory SC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2:19 | -17 | L L L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Da Nang | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11:6 | +5 | D D W W W |
2 | Port | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | W D W D W |
3 | Geylang International | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | D D L D L |
4 | Wofoo Tai Po | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3:9 | -6 | L D L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kuwait SC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | W D |
2 (2) | Churchill Brothers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W D |
3 (3) | Al Hilal Hudayda | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Shabab Al Ordon | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | W W D |
2 (1) | Al Karama | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | D W W |
3 (3) | Saham | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L D W |
4 (4) | Al Ahli San'a | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | D L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Nasaf | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | W L W |
2 (3) | Al Jaish | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | D W L |
3 (1) | Kazma | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L D W |
4 (4) | Al Ahed | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L D L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Qadsia | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W D |
2 (3) | Al Ittihad | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W D |
3 (2) | Al Nejmeh | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L W W |
4 (4) | East Bengal | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 | L L L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Rayyan | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W L W |
2 (2) | Al Riffa | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | W L W |
3 (3) | Al Wehdat | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | D W L |
4 (4) | Al Nahda | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | L L L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | South China | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | W W D |
2 (3) | VB Addu FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | W L W |
3 (2) | Muang Thong United | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | L W W |
4 (4) | Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Wamena | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | D L L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Sriwijaya | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:1 | +11 | W W W |
2 (2) | Binh Duong | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | W W W |
3 (3) | Selangor | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W D |
4 (4) | Victory SC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | L W D |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Da Nang | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | D W W |
2 (2) | Port | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W D L |
3 (3) | Geylang International | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L D |
4 (4) | Wofoo Tai Po | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | D L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kuwait SC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W D |
2 (2) | Churchill Brothers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:8 | -5 | L W |
3 (3) | Al Hilal Hudayda | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L D |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Karama | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W W D |
2 (2) | Shabab Al Ordon | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D D W |
3 (3) | Saham | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | D L L |
4 (4) | Al Ahli San'a | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:9 | -8 | L L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kazma | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W W |
2 (2) | Nasaf | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | D D W |
3 (3) | Al Jaish | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W D L |
4 (4) | Al Ahed | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 | L L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Qadsia | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W D |
2 (2) | Al Nejmeh | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | W L D |
3 (3) | Al Ittihad | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L L W |
4 (4) | East Bengal | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:9 | -7 | L L L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Rayyan | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 | W W W |
2 (2) | Al Riffa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | D W W |
3 (3) | Al Wehdat | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L W L |
4 (4) | Al Nahda | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | L L L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | South China | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | W W L |
2 (2) | Muang Thong United | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 | D W D |
3 (3) | VB Addu FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 | L L W |
4 (4) | Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Wamena | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:14 | -10 | L L L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Binh Duong | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:1 | +4 | W L D |
2 (1) | Sriwijaya | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | W L D |
3 (3) | Selangor | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:12 | -10 | L L L |
4 (4) | Victory SC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:13 | -13 | L L L |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Da Nang | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | D W W |
2 (2) | Port | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | D W W |
3 (3) | Geylang International | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | D D L |
4 (4) | Wofoo Tai Po | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L D |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team