League Cup (2023)
0
63 matches
Table and standings
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valur | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 | D W W W W |
2 | KR | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19:7 | +12 | W W W W L |
3 | HK | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | D L W L W |
4 | ÍA | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | L W L L W |
5 | Grindavík | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 | W D L L L |
6 | Vestri | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5:16 | -11 | L D L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ÍBV | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12:3 | +9 | W W W W |
2 | Breidablik | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | L L W W W |
3 | FH | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | L W L W |
4 | Leiknir Reykjavík | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 | L L W L |
5 | Selfoss | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:9 | -6 | L W L L |
6 | Kórdrengir | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Víkingur Reykjavík | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | W W W W W |
2 | Stjarnan | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11:7 | +4 | D W D L W |
3 | Fram | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | W D L W D |
4 | Njardvík | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | L W L W L |
5 | Grótta | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5:10 | -5 | L D D L D |
6 | Afturelding | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6:16 | -10 | L L D L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KA | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | W W W W L |
2 | Keflavík | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12:12 | 0 | W D W L W |
3 | Fjölnir | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | W L W L W |
4 | Fylkir | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | L W D W L |
5 | Thór | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | W L L L W |
6 | Thróttur Reykjavík | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6:17 | -11 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | KR | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19:5 | +14 | W W W W |
2 (1) | Valur | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | D W W W |
3 (3) | HK | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | D W W |
4 (4) | ÍA | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W L W |
5 (5) | Grindavík | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (6) | Vestri | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Breidablik | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | L W W W |
2 (3) | FH | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | L W W |
3 (4) | Leiknir Reykjavík | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W |
4 (5) | Selfoss | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L W |
5 (1) | ÍBV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (6) | Kórdrengir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Víkingur Reykjavík | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W W W |
2 (2) | Stjarnan | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | D W W |
3 (4) | Njardvík | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W |
4 (3) | Fram | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | W L D |
5 (5) | Grótta | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 | D D |
6 (6) | Afturelding | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | KA | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W W |
2 (2) | Keflavík | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | D W |
3 (4) | Fylkir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | L W |
4 (5) | Thór | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L W |
5 (3) | Fjölnir | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | L L W |
6 (6) | Thróttur Reykjavík | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | L L L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (5) | Grindavík | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 | W D L L L |
2 (1) | Valur | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (6) | Vestri | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5:14 | -9 | D L L L |
4 (2) | KR | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
5 (4) | ÍA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
6 (3) | HK | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 | L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | ÍBV | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12:3 | +9 | W W W W |
2 (3) | FH | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
3 (2) | Breidablik | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
4 (6) | Kórdrengir | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
5 (5) | Selfoss | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L L |
6 (4) | Leiknir Reykjavík | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Víkingur Reykjavík | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W W |
2 (3) | Fram | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | D W |
3 (2) | Stjarnan | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | D L |
4 (5) | Grótta | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | L L D |
5 (6) | Afturelding | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:9 | -6 | L D L |
6 (4) | Njardvík | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:9 | -6 | L L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Fjölnir | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
2 (2) | Keflavík | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:9 | -1 | W W L |
3 (4) | Fylkir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | W D L |
4 (1) | KA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
5 (5) | Thór | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:9 | -5 | W L L |
6 (6) | Thróttur Reykjavík | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:9 | -8 | L L |
Visual table
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valur | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
2 | KR | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19:7 | +12 |
3 | HK | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 |
4 | ÍA | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 |
5 | Grindavík | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 |
6 | Vestri | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5:16 | -11 |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ÍBV | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12:3 | +9 |
2 | Breidablik | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 |
3 | FH | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 |
4 | Leiknir Reykjavík | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 |
5 | Selfoss | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:9 | -6 |
6 | Kórdrengir | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Víkingur Reykjavík | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 |
2 | Stjarnan | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11:7 | +4 |
3 | Fram | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 |
4 | Njardvík | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 |
5 | Grótta | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5:10 | -5 |
6 | Afturelding | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6:16 | -10 |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KA | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 |
2 | Keflavík | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12:12 | 0 |
3 | Fjölnir | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 |
4 | Fylkir | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 |
5 | Thór | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 |
6 | Thróttur Reykjavík | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6:17 | -11 |
Legends:
Semi-finals