Premier League (2023/2024)
0
175 matches
Latest scores
Malta : Premier League
Matchday 21 (Regular Season)
17.0315:15
Gzira United
Mosta
2
1
FT
17.0313:00
Balzan
Gudja United
2
0
FT
16.0315:15
Santa Lucia
Valletta
2
0
FT
16.0315:15
Hamrun Spartans
Marsaxlokk
1
2
FT
16.0313:00
Hibernians
Sirens
2
1
FT
16.0313:00
Floriana
Sliema Wanderers
2
0
FT
14.0317:00
Birkirkara
Naxxar Lions
0
2
FT
Matchday 20 (Regular Season)
10.0315:15
Sliema Wanderers
Santa Lucia
3
1
FT
10.0315:15
Valletta
Gzira United
1
1
FT
10.0313:00
Mosta
Hamrun Spartans
0
4
FT
10.0313:00
Gudja United
Hibernians
0
3
FT
09.0315:15
Sirens
Floriana
0
3
FT
09.0313:00
Marsaxlokk
Birkirkara
0
0
FT
08.0317:15
Naxxar Lions
Balzan
1
1
FT
Matchday 19 (Regular Season)
03.0315:15
Floriana
Gudja United
5
1
FT
Next matches
Malta : Premier League
Matchday 22 (Regular Season)
06.0412:00
Sirens
Balzan
Preview
06.0412:00
Valletta
Floriana
Preview
06.0414:15
Marsaxlokk
Gzira United
Preview
06.0414:30
Gudja United
Naxxar Lions
Preview
07.0412:00
Mosta
Santa Lucia
Preview
07.0412:00
Hamrun Spartans
Birkirkara
Preview
07.0414:15
Sliema Wanderers
Hibernians
Preview
Matchday 23 (Regular Season)
12.0416:00
Santa Lucia
Marsaxlokk
Preview
13.0412:00
Floriana
Mosta
Preview
13.0414:15
Gzira United
Hamrun Spartans
Preview
14.0412:00
Balzan
Sliema Wanderers
Preview
14.0412:00
Birkirkara
Gudja United
Preview
14.0414:15
Hibernians
Valletta
Preview
14.0414:15
Naxxar Lions
Sirens
Preview
Matchday 24 (Regular Season)
20.0412:00
Hamrun Spartans
Santa Lucia
Preview
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Floriana | 51 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 46:10 | +36 | W W W W D |
2 | Hamrun Spartans | 49 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 48:14 | +34 | L W D D W |
3 | Sliema Wanderers | 41 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 24:11 | +13 | L W W D W |
4 | Marsaxlokk | 33 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 33:21 | +12 | W D L W L |
5 | Hibernians | 32 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 25:20 | +5 | W W L D D |
6 | Birkirkara | 30 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 22:21 | +1 | L D D W D |
7 | Gzira United | 28 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 33:28 | +5 | W D L W W |
8 | Naxxar Lions | 28 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 23:29 | -6 | W D W L L |
9 | Balzan | 26 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 20:25 | -5 | W D D D D |
10 | Santa Lucia | 25 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 19:30 | -11 | W L D W W |
11 | Mosta | 23 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 13:26 | -13 | L L W L W |
12 | Valletta | 20 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 18:21 | -3 | L D D L L |
13 | Sirens | 9 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 10:40 | -30 | L L D L L |
14 | Gudja United | 6 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 10:48 | -38 | L L L L L |
Legends:
UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Floriana | 26 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23:7 | +16 | W W D W L |
2 (2) | Hamrun Spartans | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | L D W W W |
3 (3) | Sliema Wanderers | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8:4 | +4 | W D D D W |
4 (4) | Marsaxlokk | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16:10 | +6 | D L L W D |
5 (8) | Naxxar Lions | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:14 | -4 | D L L D D |
6 (5) | Hibernians | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 10:15 | -5 | W L L W L |
7 (6) | Birkirkara | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | L D D L L |
8 (7) | Gzira United | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12:16 | -4 | W L W D L |
9 (9) | Balzan | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8:16 | -8 | W D L L D |
10 (10) | Santa Lucia | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6:12 | -6 | W D W L L |
11 (11) | Mosta | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4:19 | -15 | L L W D L |
12 (12) | Valletta | 7 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | D L L D L |
13 (13) | Sirens | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5:22 | -17 | L L D L L |
14 (14) | Gudja United | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 7:28 | -21 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Hamrun Spartans | 28 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31:7 | +24 | W D W W W |
2 (1) | Floriana | 25 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23:3 | +20 | W W W W L |
3 (3) | Sliema Wanderers | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 16:7 | +9 | L W W D W |
4 (5) | Hibernians | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 | W D D W D |
5 (4) | Marsaxlokk | 19 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17:11 | +6 | W W D D D |
6 (6) | Birkirkara | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | D W W D W |
7 (7) | Gzira United | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21:12 | +9 | D W W L W |
8 (11) | Mosta | 15 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | L W D W D |
9 (8) | Naxxar Lions | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | W W L L W |
10 (9) | Balzan | 14 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | D D D D W |
11 (10) | Santa Lucia | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13:18 | -5 | L W W L W |
12 (12) | Valletta | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:8 | +2 | L D L W W |
13 (13) | Sirens | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5:18 | -13 | L D L D W |
14 (14) | Gudja United | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3:20 | -17 | L L L L L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team