Diski Challenge (2019/2020)
0
240 matches
Latest scores
South Africa : Diski Challenge
Matchday 30 (Regular Season)
28.0317:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Mamelodi Sundowns U23
Polokwane City FC Under 23
28.0310:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Highlands Park FC Under 23
Golden Arrows U23
28.0310:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
SuperSport United U23
Maritzburg United U23
28.0310:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Bidvest Wits FC Under 23
Chippa United U23
28.0310:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Stellenbosch U23
AmaZulu U23
28.0310:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Orlando Pirates U23
Baroka U23
28.0310:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Black Leopards FC Under 23
Kaizer Chiefs U23
28.0310:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Cape Town City U23
Bloemfontein Celtic FC Under 23
Matchday 29 (Regular Season)
22.0310:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Kaizer Chiefs U23
Stellenbosch U23
22.0310:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Highlands Park FC Under 23
SuperSport United U23
22.0308:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Bloemfontein Celtic FC Under 23
Baroka U23
22.0308:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Golden Arrows U23
Cape Town City U23
22.0308:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
AmaZulu U23
Bidvest Wits FC Under 23
21.0310:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Maritzburg United U23
Mamelodi Sundowns U23
21.0308:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Polokwane City FC Under 23
Orlando Pirates U23
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bidvest Wits FC Under 23 | 64 | 28 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 74:34 | +40 | W W L W W |
2 | Orlando Pirates U23 | 60 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 49:19 | +30 | L W W W W |
3 | Mamelodi Sundowns U23 | 58 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 58:27 | +31 | L D W D W |
4 | AmaZulu U23 | 50 | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 47:32 | +15 | W D W W D |
5 | Highlands Park FC Under 23 | 45 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 39:32 | +7 | W D L L L |
6 | Kaizer Chiefs U23 | 41 | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 62:48 | +14 | D D W W L |
7 | Stellenbosch U23 | 41 | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 45:46 | -1 | W D W L W |
8 | Baroka U23 | 40 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 37:42 | -5 | L D D W L |
9 | Cape Town City U23 | 40 | 27 | 13 | 1 | 13 | 44:50 | -6 | L D L W L |
10 | SuperSport United U23 | 38 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 49:46 | +3 | L W L L L |
11 | Chippa United U23 | 34 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 53:61 | -8 | W D W W D |
12 | Bloemfontein Celtic FC Under 23 | 31 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 42:55 | -13 | D L L D W |
13 | Golden Arrows U23 | 28 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 49:70 | -21 | W L D L D |
14 | Polokwane City FC Under 23 | 22 | 28 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 29:40 | -11 | D D W L L |
15 | Maritzburg United U23 | 15 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 24:63 | -39 | L D L L D |
16 | Black Leopards FC Under 23 | 12 | 28 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 29:65 | -36 | D L D L W |
Legends:
Champion
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bidvest Wits FC Under 23 | 39 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 34:14 | +20 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Orlando Pirates U23 | 36 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 28:8 | +20 | L W W W W |
3 (3) | Mamelodi Sundowns U23 | 32 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 34:16 | +18 | L D W W W |
4 (7) | Stellenbosch U23 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 24:21 | +3 | W D W W W |
5 (4) | AmaZulu U23 | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 28:19 | +9 | D W W W W |
6 (6) | Kaizer Chiefs U23 | 22 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 27:20 | +7 | D W W L D |
7 (10) | SuperSport United U23 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23:19 | +4 | L W L L L |
8 (11) | Chippa United U23 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 30:32 | -2 | D W L W W |
9 (5) | Highlands Park FC Under 23 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15:19 | -4 | L D W L L |
10 (14) | Polokwane City FC Under 23 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 12:12 | 0 | W L L D L |
11 (9) | Cape Town City U23 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 23:25 | -2 | D W L L W |
12 (8) | Baroka U23 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14:22 | -8 | L W L D L |
13 (13) | Golden Arrows U23 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 24:34 | -10 | D D W D D |
14 (12) | Bloemfontein Celtic FC Under 23 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 22:31 | -9 | L L L D L |
15 (16) | Black Leopards FC Under 23 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 18:34 | -16 | D W L D L |
16 (15) | Maritzburg United U23 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14:34 | -20 | D L D L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (5) | Highlands Park FC Under 23 | 27 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24:13 | +11 | W D L L W |
2 (3) | Mamelodi Sundowns U23 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 24:11 | +13 | W D L L W |
3 (4) | AmaZulu U23 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 19:13 | +6 | W W D W W |
4 (1) | Bidvest Wits FC Under 23 | 25 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 40:20 | +20 | L W L L W |
5 (2) | Orlando Pirates U23 | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21:11 | +10 | W L W W W |
6 (8) | Baroka U23 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23:20 | +3 | D D L W W |
7 (9) | Cape Town City U23 | 24 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 21:25 | -4 | L L W L W |
8 (6) | Kaizer Chiefs U23 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 35:28 | +7 | D L W L W |
9 (10) | SuperSport United U23 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 26:27 | -1 | L L W D W |
10 (12) | Bloemfontein Celtic FC Under 23 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20:24 | -4 | D D W L L |
11 (7) | Stellenbosch U23 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21:25 | -4 | L W D D L |
12 (11) | Chippa United U23 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 23:29 | -6 | W W D L D |
13 (13) | Golden Arrows U23 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 25:36 | -11 | W L L L W |
14 (15) | Maritzburg United U23 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10:29 | -19 | L L W D L |
15 (14) | Polokwane City FC Under 23 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 17:28 | -11 | D D L L L |
16 (16) | Black Leopards FC Under 23 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 11:31 | -20 | L D L L L |