Olympic Qualifying Concacaf (2016 Rio de Janeiro)
0
54 matches
Table and standings
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haiti Under 23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | W W W |
2 | St Kitts and Nevis Under 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | L W W |
3 | Barbados Under 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | W L L |
4 | Cayman Islands Under 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:11 | -11 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamaica Under 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 | W W |
2 | Dominican Republic Under 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L W |
3 | Saint Lucia Under 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:9 | -8 | L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cuba Under 23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16:3 | +13 | W W W |
2 | Antigua and Barbuda Under 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | L W W |
3 | Guyana Under 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 | W L L |
4 | Aruba Under 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:23 | -22 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Vincent / Grenadines Under 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | W D |
2 | Trinidad and Tobago Under 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | W L |
3 | Puerto Rico Under 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:7 | -5 | L D |
4 | Suriname Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Haiti Under 23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | W W W |
2 (2) | St Kitts and Nevis Under 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Barbados Under 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Cayman Islands Under 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:6 | -6 | L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Dominican Republic Under 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L W |
2 (1) | Jamaica Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (3) | Saint Lucia Under 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:6 | -5 | L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Antigua and Barbuda Under 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | L W W |
2 (3) | Guyana Under 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W |
3 (1) | Cuba Under 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
4 (4) | Aruba Under 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:11 | -10 | L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Puerto Rico Under 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:7 | -5 | L D |
2 (4) | Suriname Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (2) | Trinidad and Tobago Under 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | L |
4 (1) | St. Vincent / Grenadines Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | St Kitts and Nevis Under 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | L W |
2 (1) | Haiti Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (3) | Barbados Under 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
4 (4) | Cayman Islands Under 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Jamaica Under 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 | W W |
2 (2) | Dominican Republic Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (3) | Saint Lucia Under 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Cuba Under 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14:3 | +11 | W W |
2 (2) | Antigua and Barbuda Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (3) | Guyana Under 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 | L L |
4 (4) | Aruba Under 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:12 | -12 | L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | St. Vincent / Grenadines Under 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | W D |
2 (2) | Trinidad and Tobago Under 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W |
3 (4) | Suriname Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (3) | Puerto Rico Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Honduras Under 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W |
2 | Guatemala Under 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W L |
3 | Belize Under 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:8 | -8 | L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Play-off
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panama Under 23 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W W D |
2 | Costa Rica Under 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D D |
3 | El Salvador Under 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L D D |
4 | Nicaragua Under 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | D L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Play-off
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Guatemala Under 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W L |
2 (1) | Honduras Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (3) | Belize Under 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:5 | -5 | L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Panama Under 23 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W W D |
2 (2) | Costa Rica Under 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
3 (4) | Nicaragua Under 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
4 (3) | El Salvador Under 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Honduras Under 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W |
2 (2) | Guatemala Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (3) | Belize Under 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Costa Rica Under 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D D |
2 (3) | El Salvador Under 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L D |
3 (4) | Nicaragua Under 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | D L |
4 (1) | Panama Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States Under 23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 | W W W |
2 | Canada Under 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | D W L |
3 | Cuba Under 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:9 | -5 | D L D |
4 | Panama Under 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | L L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico Under 23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W W |
2 | Honduras Under 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | L W W |
3 | Haiti Under 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | D L L |
4 | Costa Rica Under 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 | D L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | United States Under 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W |
2 (2) | Canada Under 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | D W |
3 (4) | Panama Under 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
4 (3) | Cuba Under 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:6 | -5 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mexico Under 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Honduras Under 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (4) | Costa Rica Under 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | D L |
4 (3) | Haiti Under 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | United States Under 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W |
2 (3) | Cuba Under 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D |
3 (2) | Canada Under 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
4 (4) | Panama Under 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Honduras Under 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W |
2 (1) | Mexico Under 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Haiti Under 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D L |
4 (4) | Costa Rica Under 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Visual table
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haiti Under 23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 |
2 | St Kitts and Nevis Under 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 |
3 | Barbados Under 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 |
4 | Cayman Islands Under 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:11 | -11 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamaica Under 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 |
2 | Dominican Republic Under 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
3 | Saint Lucia Under 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:9 | -8 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cuba Under 23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16:3 | +13 |
2 | Antigua and Barbuda Under 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 |
3 | Guyana Under 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 |
4 | Aruba Under 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:23 | -22 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Vincent / Grenadines Under 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 |
2 | Trinidad and Tobago Under 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 |
3 | Puerto Rico Under 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:7 | -5 |
4 | Suriname Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Honduras Under 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 |
2 | Guatemala Under 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 |
3 | Belize Under 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:8 | -8 |
Legends:
Next Round
Play-off
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panama Under 23 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 |
2 | Costa Rica Under 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
3 | El Salvador Under 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
4 | Nicaragua Under 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 |
Legends:
Next Round
Play-off
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States Under 23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 |
2 | Canada Under 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 |
3 | Cuba Under 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:9 | -5 |
4 | Panama Under 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico Under 23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 |
2 | Honduras Under 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 |
3 | Haiti Under 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
4 | Costa Rica Under 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 |
Legends:
Next Round