Second League B (2023)
Saturday, 23 September 2023@12:00
Matchday 11
Matchday 11
1st half
6'
21'
23'
39'
41'
45+1'
2nd half
46'
46'
56'
68'
68'
68'
77'
81'
84'
84'
88'
89'
90'
SKA Rostov (2-5-3)
M. Karmazin
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
D. Shcherban
Defender
Defender
O. Bulatnikov
Defender
Defender
A. Alekseev
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Mirzoev
Midfielder
Midfielder
E. Makarov
Midfielder
Midfielder
N. Kashtan
Midfielder
Midfielder
R. Rzaev
Midfielder
Midfielder
K. Yushko
Attacker
Attacker
P. Solomatin
Attacker
Attacker
I. Fedorov
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
V. Zazdravnykh
Substitutes
B. Mikhaylichenko
Defender
Defender
R. Adygezalzade
Defender
Defender
D. Khramov
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Bugorskiy
Attacker
Attacker
V. Nazarov
Attacker
Attacker
Rubin Yalta (4-5-1)
N. Kolesov
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
S. Shestakov
Defender
Defender
V. Pshenichnikov
Defender
Defender
G. Sanakoev
Defender
Defender
R. Senikaramyan
Defender
Defender
A. Ataev
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Egorov
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Naniev
Midfielder
Midfielder
V. Skavysh
Midfielder
Midfielder
N. Shelest
Midfielder
Midfielder
I. Volkov
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
A. Grachev
Substitutes
D. Khodarchenko
Midfielder
Midfielder
V. Klepcha
Attacker
Attacker
K. Yunusov
Attacker
Attacker
I. Zinchenko
Attacker
Attacker
90'
The referee I. Tanashev shows a yellow card to R. Adygezalzade (SKA Rostov).
89'
There is a substitution for SKA Rostov. R. Adygezalzade will take part of the match, replacing I. Fedorov.
88'
There is a substitution for Rubin Yalta. D. Khodarchenko will take part of the match, replacing A. Naniev.
84'
The referee I. Tanashev authorizes a substitution and V. Nazarov (SKA Rostov) will replace O. Bulatnikov.
84'
There is a substitution for SKA Rostov. A. Bugorskiy will take part of the match, replacing A. Mirzoev.
81'
The referee I. Tanashev shows the second yellow card to V. Pshenichnikov (Rubin Yalta). He's out!
77'
V. Pshenichnikov (Rubin Yalta) sees a yellow card from the referee I. Tanashev.
68'
The referee I. Tanashev authorizes a substitution and K. Yunusov (Rubin Yalta) will replace I. Volkov.
68'
A. Grachev (Rubin Yalta) has decided to make a substitution, with I. Zinchenko replacing A. Ataev.
68'
GOOOOOAL!!! D. Khramov scores for SKA Rostov.
56'
V. Zazdravnykh (SKA Rostov) has decided to make a substitution, with D. Khramov replacing R. Rzaev.
46'
There is a substitution for SKA Rostov. B. Mikhaylichenko will take part of the match, replacing A. Alekseev.
45+1'
GOOOOOAL!!! I. Volkov scores for Rubin Yalta.
46'
A. Grachev (Rubin Yalta) has decided to make a substitution, with V. Klepcha replacing R. Senikaramyan.
41'
GOOOOOAL!!! Rubin Yalta scores again with A. Ataev.
39'
R. Rzaev (SKA Rostov) received a yellow card from the referee. He has to be very careful for the rest of the match.
23'
N. Shelest (Rubin Yalta) is booked by the referee I. Tanashev.
21'
I. Tanashev considers that A. Ataev (Rubin Yalta) deserves a yellow card.
6'
GOOOOOAL!!! Rubin Yalta scores with A. Naniev.
Last H2H matches
23.09.23
SKA Rostov
Rubin Yalta
1
3
FT
13.08.23
Rubin Yalta
SKA Rostov
1
1
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between SKA Rostov and Rubin Yalta.
Last H2H matches (with SKA Rostov as host)
23.09.23
SKA Rostov
Rubin Yalta
1
3
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between SKA Rostov and Rubin Yalta with SKA Rostov as host team.
SKA Rostov
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Wins
0
0
0
Draws
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Losses
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Goals for
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Goals against
4
3 (75.00%)
1 (25.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between SKA Rostov and Rubin Yalta, under SKA Rostov perspective
Rubin Yalta
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Wins
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Draws
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Losses
0
0
0
Goals for
4
1 (25.00%)
3 (75.00%)
Goals against
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between SKA Rostov and Rubin Yalta, under Rubin Yalta perspective
SKA Rostov form
Overall
25.11.23
SKA Rostov
Dinamo-Dagestan
2
2
FT
19.11.23
Spartak Nal'chik
SKA Rostov
5
1
FT
15.11.23
SKA Rostov
FK Pobeda
1
0
FT
11.11.23
Alaniya Vladikavkaz II
SKA Rostov
0
2
FT
05.11.23
SKA Rostov
Spartak Nal'chik
1
0
FT
30.10.23
FK Pobeda
SKA Rostov
0
5
FT
25.10.23
SKA Rostov
Alaniya Vladikavkaz II
2
1
FT
21.10.23
Dinamo-Dagestan
SKA Rostov
1
2
FT
14.10.23
SKA Rostov
Sevastopol
0
1
FT
07.10.23
Dinamo Stavropol
SKA Rostov
0
2
FT
Home
25.11.23
SKA Rostov
Dinamo-Dagestan
2
2
FT
15.11.23
SKA Rostov
FK Pobeda
1
0
FT
05.11.23
SKA Rostov
Spartak Nal'chik
1
0
FT
25.10.23
SKA Rostov
Alaniya Vladikavkaz II
2
1
FT
14.10.23
SKA Rostov
Sevastopol
0
1
FT
27.09.23
SKA Rostov
Neftekhimik
0
3
FT
23.09.23
SKA Rostov
Rubin Yalta
1
3
FT
09.09.23
SKA Rostov
Kuban Pavlovskaya
0
1
FT
27.08.23
SKA Rostov
Dinamo Stavropol
0
2
FT
23.08.23
SKA Rostov
Chayka
2
1
FT
* SKA Rostov's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Rubin Yalta form
Overall
12.06.24
Legion Dynamo
Rubin Yalta
2
1
FT
06.06.24
Rubin Yalta
Spartak Nal'chik
2
1
FT
31.05.24
Biolog
Rubin Yalta
1
2
FT
25.05.24
Rubin Yalta
Sevastopol
0
2
FT
19.05.24
FK Pobeda
Rubin Yalta
0
0
FT
11.05.24
Rubin Yalta
Dinamo Stavropol
0
2
FT
04.05.24
Kuban Pavlovskaya
Rubin Yalta
0
2
FT
28.04.24
Rubin Yalta
Astrakhan
0
2
FT
20.04.24
Rostov II
Rubin Yalta
1
2
FT
13.04.24
Rubin Yalta
Dinamo-Dagestan
2
0
FT
Away
12.06.24
Legion Dynamo
Rubin Yalta
2
1
FT
31.05.24
Biolog
Rubin Yalta
1
2
FT
19.05.24
FK Pobeda
Rubin Yalta
0
0
FT
04.05.24
Kuban Pavlovskaya
Rubin Yalta
0
2
FT
20.04.24
Rostov II
Rubin Yalta
1
2
FT
06.04.24
Forte Taganrog
Rubin Yalta
0
1
FT
20.11.23
Legion Dynamo
Rubin Yalta
1
3
FT
05.11.23
Astrakhan
Rubin Yalta
1
1
FT
22.10.23
Mashuk-KMV
Rubin Yalta
0
0
FT
07.10.23
Sevastopol
Rubin Yalta
1
0
FT
* Rubin Yalta's last 10 matches overall and as away team.