1. Division (2008/2009)
0
218 matches
Latest scores
Cyprus : 1. Division
2nd Phase
10.0515:00
APOEL
Omonia Nicosia
0
0
FT
10.0514:00
Apollon
APOP Kinyras Peyias FC
3
2
FT
09.0514:00
Alki Larnaca
APEP
1
1
FT
09.0514:00
AE Paphos
Enosis
3
0
FT
09.0514:00
AEL
Anorthosis
1
1
FT
08.0514:00
Doxa
Ethnikos Achna
2
5
FT
02.0515:00
Omonia Nicosia
Anorthosis
1
0
FT
02.0514:00
Enosis
APEP
0
1
FT
02.0514:00
AE Paphos
Alki Larnaca
3
4
FT
01.0515:00
APOEL
AEL
3
1
FT
01.0515:00
APOP Kinyras Peyias FC
Ethnikos Achna
1
4
FT
01.0515:00
Apollon
Doxa
3
1
FT
26.0415:00
Omonia Nicosia
AEL
2
0
FT
26.0414:00
Ethnikos Achna
Apollon
2
4
FT
26.0414:00
APOP Kinyras Peyias FC
Doxa
1
0
FT
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APOEL | 69 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 53:14 | +39 | W W W W W |
2 | Omonia Nicosia | 64 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 61:18 | +43 | L W D W W |
3 | Anorthosis | 62 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 49:19 | +30 | W L W W W |
4 | Apollon | 43 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 53:34 | +19 | W D D L L |
5 | AEL | 43 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 34:30 | +4 | W D W L W |
6 | Ethnikos Achna | 40 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 34:32 | +2 | L W W L W |
7 | APOP Kinyras Peyias FC | 40 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 35:35 | 0 | W D L W W |
8 | Doxa | 31 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 37:39 | -2 | W D W L L |
9 | AE Paphos | 27 | 26 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 30:38 | -8 | D D D L L |
10 | Enosis | 25 | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 23:43 | -20 | D D L W W |
11 | APEP | 23 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 28:44 | -16 | L W D W L |
12 | Alki Larnaca | 19 | 26 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 27:50 | -23 | L L L L L |
13 | AEK Larnaca | 15 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 27:45 | -18 | L L L W L |
14 | Atromitos Yeroskipou | 7 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 19:69 | -50 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Champion Play-off
5th-8th Place Play-offs
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | APOEL | 39 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 37:7 | +30 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Omonia Nicosia | 34 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 31:4 | +27 | W D W W L |
3 (3) | Anorthosis | 31 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 22:8 | +14 | L W W L W |
4 (6) | Ethnikos Achna | 24 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21:18 | +3 | W L W L W |
5 (4) | Apollon | 22 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 26:16 | +10 | W D L W W |
6 (5) | AEL | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 14:12 | +2 | D L W W D |
7 (7) | APOP Kinyras Peyias FC | 20 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16:16 | 0 | W L W L W |
8 (8) | Doxa | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | D L L W D |
9 (9) | AE Paphos | 14 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18:21 | -3 | D L L W D |
10 (12) | Alki Larnaca | 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14:20 | -6 | L L L D W |
11 (11) | APEP | 13 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 14:18 | -4 | W W L L D |
12 (10) | Enosis | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10:21 | -11 | D L W L L |
13 (13) | AEK Larnaca | 11 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 19:25 | -6 | L L W L D |
14 (14) | Atromitos Yeroskipou | 6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11:38 | -27 | L L L D L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Anorthosis | 31 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 27:11 | +16 | W W W W D |
2 (2) | Omonia Nicosia | 30 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 30:14 | +16 | L W W W W |
3 (1) | APOEL | 30 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 16:7 | +9 | W W W W W |
4 (4) | Apollon | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 27:18 | +9 | D L W W W |
5 (5) | AEL | 21 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 20:18 | +2 | W W W L L |
6 (7) | APOP Kinyras Peyias FC | 20 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 19:19 | 0 | D W W L L |
7 (6) | Ethnikos Achna | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13:14 | -1 | L W L L D |
8 (9) | AE Paphos | 13 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 12:17 | -5 | D D W W L |
9 (10) | Enosis | 13 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13:22 | -9 | D W L D L |
10 (8) | Doxa | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 20:23 | -3 | W W L L L |
11 (11) | APEP | 10 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14:26 | -12 | L D L L D |
12 (12) | Alki Larnaca | 5 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13:30 | -17 | L L L L D |
13 (13) | AEK Larnaca | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8:20 | -12 | L W L L D |
14 (14) | Atromitos Yeroskipou | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8:31 | -23 | L L L D L |
Championship Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APOEL | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | D W D W W |
2 | Omonia Nicosia | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | D W W W L |
3 | Anorthosis | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3:7 | -4 | D L D L W |
4 | AEL | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4:11 | -7 | D L L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apollon | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15:8 | +7 | W W W W D |
2 | Ethnikos Achna | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 | W W L L L |
3 | Doxa | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | L L L W W |
4 | APOP Kinyras Peyias FC | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10:14 | -4 | L L W L D |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AE Paphos | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | W L W D D |
2 | Alki Larnaca | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | D W L L W |
3 | APEP | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | D W L D L |
4 | Enosis | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | L L W W D |
Championship Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | APOEL | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | D W W |
2 (2) | Omonia Nicosia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W W L |
3 (3) | Anorthosis | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D W L |
4 (4) | AEL | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | D L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Apollon | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | W W W |
2 (3) | Doxa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:8 | -2 | L W D |
3 (4) | APOP Kinyras Peyias FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | L W D |
4 (2) | Ethnikos Achna | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | L L D |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | AE Paphos | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | W L D |
2 (4) | Enosis | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W D |
3 (3) | APEP | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L W |
4 (2) | Alki Larnaca | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | D L D |
Championship Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Omonia Nicosia | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | D W W |
2 (1) | APOEL | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W W |
3 (3) | Anorthosis | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | D L L |
4 (4) | AEL | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Ethnikos Achna | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | W W L |
2 (1) | Apollon | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | W D D |
3 (3) | Doxa | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L L W |
4 (4) | APOP Kinyras Peyias FC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | L L D |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Alki Larnaca | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | W L W |
2 (3) | APEP | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W D |
3 (1) | AE Paphos | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W D D |
4 (4) | Enosis | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L W L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team