Elite One (2015)
0
306 matches
Latest scores
Cameroon : Elite One
Matchday 34 (Regular Season)
07.0914:30
UMS de Loum
Fovu Club
2
0
FT
06.0914:30
Panthère
APEJES Academy
0
0
FT
06.0914:30
Cosmos FA Sport Académie
Canon
1
1
FT
06.0914:30
Young Sport Academy
Njalla Quan Sport Academy
1
0
FT
06.0914:30
New Star
Union Douala
1
1
FT
06.0914:30
Cotonsport
Botafogo FC de Douala
0
0
FT
06.0914:30
Bamboutos
Dragon de Yaoundé
1
1
FT
06.0914:30
Lion Blessé
Tonnerre
3
0
FT
06.0912:30
Les Astres
Unisport Bafang
2
3
FT
Matchday 33 (Regular Season)
02.0914:30
Bamboutos
Fovu Club
1
2
FT
02.0914:30
Tonnerre
Cotonsport
0
2
FT
02.0914:30
Njalla Quan Sport Academy
UMS de Loum
2
3
FT
02.0914:30
Unisport Bafang
Young Sport Academy
2
0
FT
02.0914:30
Union Douala
Panthère
2
1
FT
02.0914:30
Dragon de Yaoundé
New Star
0
0
FT
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cotonsport | 62 | 34 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 43:25 | +18 | D W L W L |
2 | Union Douala | 61 | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 42:24 | +18 | D W D W W |
3 | New Star | 58 | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 41:23 | +18 | D D W D D |
4 | Botafogo FC de Douala | 58 | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 34:24 | +10 | D D W W L |
5 | APEJES Academy | 49 | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 33:24 | +9 | D D L W W |
6 | Panthère | 49 | 34 | 10 | 19 | 5 | 32:27 | +5 | D L W D D |
7 | Unisport Bafang | 48 | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 33:28 | +5 | W W D L W |
8 | Young Sport Academy | 48 | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 34:33 | +1 | W L D W D |
9 | Dragon de Yaoundé | 46 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 30:33 | -3 | D D W L W |
10 | Bamboutos | 44 | 34 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 29:31 | -2 | D L L D W |
11 | Lion Blessé | 42 | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 28:30 | -2 | W D D W D |
12 | UMS de Loum | 42 | 34 | 9 | 15 | 10 | 28:30 | -2 | W W D W D |
13 | Cosmos FA Sport Académie | 41 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 21:27 | -6 | D D W L L |
14 | Les Astres | 41 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 35:36 | -1 | L L L L L |
15 | Fovu Club | 40 | 34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 32:36 | -4 | L W W L D |
16 | Canon | 38 | 34 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 33:43 | -10 | D W D L D |
17 | Njalla Quan Sport Academy | 31 | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 18:37 | -19 | L L L D L |
18 | Tonnerre | 15 | 34 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 13:48 | -35 | L L L L D |
Legends:
CAF Champions League
CAF Confederation Cup
Relegation
Points corrections:
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Cotonsport | 41 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 28:12 | +16 | D W L L W |
2 (3) | New Star | 40 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 30:10 | +20 | D W D W W |
3 (2) | Union Douala | 39 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 26:10 | +16 | W W W W D |
4 (4) | Botafogo FC de Douala | 38 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 21:8 | +13 | D W W D L |
5 (8) | Young Sport Academy | 30 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 19:7 | +12 | W D W D W |
6 (5) | APEJES Academy | 29 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 22:11 | +11 | D W W W W |
7 (14) | Les Astres | 29 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 27:18 | +9 | L L L W L |
8 (9) | Dragon de Yaoundé | 28 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 18:14 | +4 | D W D D L |
9 (11) | Lion Blessé | 27 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 20:15 | +5 | W W D L L |
10 (10) | Bamboutos | 26 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | D L W D W |
11 (7) | Unisport Bafang | 26 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 14:6 | +8 | W W L D D |
12 (6) | Panthère | 25 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | D D D W D |
13 (13) | Cosmos FA Sport Académie | 25 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 14:11 | +3 | D W L W W |
14 (12) | UMS de Loum | 24 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 18:15 | +3 | W D W L W |
15 (15) | Fovu Club | 23 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 18:14 | +4 | W L D D D |
16 (16) | Canon | 20 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 15:16 | -1 | W D D D L |
17 (17) | Njalla Quan Sport Academy | 20 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 10:12 | -2 | L D L W W |
18 (18) | Tonnerre | 11 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 6:17 | -11 | L L D L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Cotonsport | 24 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | W L L W D |
2 (6) | Panthère | 24 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | L W D D D |
3 (2) | Union Douala | 22 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 16:14 | +2 | D D W D D |
4 (7) | Unisport Bafang | 22 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 19:22 | -3 | W D L W W |
5 (5) | APEJES Academy | 20 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 11:13 | -2 | D L W L L |
6 (4) | Botafogo FC de Douala | 20 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 13:16 | -3 | D W L W L |
7 (8) | Young Sport Academy | 18 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 15:26 | -11 | L D L L W |
8 (16) | Canon | 18 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18:27 | -9 | D L W W L |
9 (9) | Dragon de Yaoundé | 18 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 12:19 | -7 | D L W L W |
10 (10) | Bamboutos | 18 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 11:18 | -7 | L D L D W |
11 (12) | UMS de Loum | 18 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | W D D D D |
12 (3) | New Star | 18 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 11:13 | -2 | D D D L W |
13 (15) | Fovu Club | 17 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 14:22 | -8 | L W L D L |
14 (13) | Cosmos FA Sport Académie | 16 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7:16 | -9 | D L D D D |
15 (11) | Lion Blessé | 15 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 8:15 | -7 | D D L L L |
16 (14) | Les Astres | 12 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 8:18 | -10 | L L D L L |
17 (17) | Njalla Quan Sport Academy | 11 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8:25 | -17 | L L L W L |
18 (18) | Tonnerre | 7 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7:31 | -24 | L L D L L |