League Cup (2024)
0
63 matches
Latest scores
Iceland : League Cup
Final
27.0319:15
Breidablik
ÍA
4
1
FT
Matchday 5 (Group Stage)
25.0314:00
Grótta
Vestri
3
0
FT
Semi-finals
20.0318:00
Valur
ÍA
1
1
FT
14.0316:30
Thór
Breidablik
0
1
FT
Matchday 5 (Group Stage)
10.0316:30
Thór
Fjölnir
1
1
FT
09.0315:00
Leiknir Reykjavík
KA
0
3
FT
09.0315:00
Afturelding
Dalvík / Reynir
7
0
FT
09.0314:00
Thróttur Reykjavík
Fram
1
1
FT
09.0314:00
ÍR
ÍBV
2
5
FT
Matchday 1 (Group Stage)
08.0317:00
KR
Stjarnan
1
1
FT
Matchday 5 (Group Stage)
07.0319:00
Breidablik
Keflavík
4
0
FT
05.0319:00
Stjarnan
Njardvík
1
1
FT
Matchday 4 (Group Stage)
03.0313:00
Leiknir Reykjavík
ÍA
1
2
FT
03.0312:00
Breidablik
Vestri
1
1
FT
02.0316:15
Thór
KR
4
0
FT
Table and standings
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Breidablik | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15:4 | +11 | W D W W L |
2 | Grindavík | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:10 | -1 | D W W L W |
3 | FH | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | W L L W W |
4 | Keflavík | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12:11 | +1 | L D W W D |
5 | Grótta | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5:11 | -6 | W L L L L |
6 | Vestri | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | L D L L D |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valur | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19:7 | +12 | W W L W W |
2 | ÍR | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12:14 | -2 | L L W W W |
3 | Thróttur Reykjavík | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | D L W W L |
4 | Fylkir | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | W L W L L |
5 | Fram | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | D D L L W |
6 | ÍBV | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9:17 | -8 | W D L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thór | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17:3 | +14 | D W W W W |
2 | KR | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | D L W W W |
3 | Fjölnir | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | D W D L W |
4 | Stjarnan | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | D D W D L |
5 | Njardvík | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5:14 | -9 | D L L D L |
6 | HK | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4:14 | -10 | L L D L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ÍA | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15:6 | +9 | W D W L W |
2 | KA | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | W D W W L |
3 | Víkingur Reykjavík | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14:6 | +8 | W D D W D |
4 | Afturelding | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16:14 | +2 | W D L L W |
5 | Leiknir Reykjavík | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | L L D W D |
6 | Dalvík / Reynir | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1:26 | -25 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Breidablik | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | W D W L |
2 (4) | Keflavík | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:6 | +2 | D W D |
3 (2) | Grindavík | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (5) | Grótta | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | W L L |
5 (3) | FH | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | W L L |
6 (6) | Vestri | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Valur | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 | W W W |
2 (3) | Thróttur Reykjavík | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | D W W |
3 (4) | Fylkir | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:1 | +6 | W L W |
4 (5) | Fram | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | D L W |
5 (2) | ÍR | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9:13 | -4 | L L W |
6 (6) | ÍBV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Thór | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | D W W |
2 (4) | Stjarnan | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | D W |
3 (2) | KR | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W |
4 (3) | Fjölnir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | D L W |
5 (6) | HK | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | L D L |
6 (5) | Njardvík | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | ÍA | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12:3 | +9 | D W W |
2 (2) | KA | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | W W L |
3 (3) | Víkingur Reykjavík | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | D W D |
4 (4) | Afturelding | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 | W D |
5 (5) | Leiknir Reykjavík | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L |
6 (6) | Dalvík / Reynir | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:10 | -10 | L L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Grindavík | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:10 | -2 | D W L W |
2 (3) | FH | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
3 (1) | Breidablik | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W |
4 (4) | Keflavík | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | L W |
5 (6) | Vestri | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L D L D |
6 (5) | Grótta | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | ÍR | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
2 (6) | ÍBV | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9:17 | -8 | W D L L L |
3 (1) | Valur | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W L |
4 (5) | Fram | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L |
5 (3) | Thróttur Reykjavík | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L L |
6 (4) | Fylkir | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Thór | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W |
2 (2) | KR | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | L W W |
3 (3) | Fjölnir | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | D W |
4 (5) | Njardvík | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | D L D |
5 (4) | Stjarnan | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:7 | -4 | D D L |
6 (6) | HK | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:7 | -7 | L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (5) | Leiknir Reykjavík | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11:6 | +5 | D W D |
2 (3) | Víkingur Reykjavík | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W D |
3 (2) | KA | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W D |
4 (1) | ÍA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
5 (4) | Afturelding | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:11 | -5 | L L W |
6 (6) | Dalvík / Reynir | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:16 | -15 | L L L |