National Amateur League (2023/2024)
0
234 matches
Latest scores
Malta : National Amateur League
Matchday 20 (Regular Season)
17.0318:00
Gharghur
Qormi
3
0
FT
17.0315:30
Mqabba
Xghajra Tornados
1
2
FT
17.0315:30
St. Venera
Kalkara
2
1
FT
17.0313:00
Rabat Ajax
Birzebbuga
1
2
FT
17.0313:00
Siggiewi
Mellieha
1
2
FT
17.0310:00
Mgarr United
Vittoriosa Stars
2
0
FT
17.0310:00
Qrendi
Mdina Knights
4
1
FT
16.0316:30
Mtarfa
Pembroke Athleta
1
1
FT
16.0315:30
Ta' Xbiex
Dingli Swallows
4
6
FT
16.0314:00
Marsaskala
St. George's
3
2
FT
16.0313:00
Ghaxaq
Kirkop United
2
3
FT
Matchday 19 (Regular Season)
10.0316:30
Mellieha
St. Venera
2
2
FT
10.0315:30
Dingli Swallows
Ghaxaq
0
3
FT
10.0314:00
Kirkop United
Gharghur
5
0
FT
10.0313:00
St. George's
Ta' Xbiex
6
3
FT
Next matches
Malta : National Amateur League
Matchday 21 (Regular Season)
05.0416:30
Mellieha
Mtarfa
Preview
Matchday 21 (Regular Season)
05.0419:00
Birzebbuga
Mqabba
Preview
Matchday 21 (Regular Season)
06.0412:00
Kalkara
Siggiewi
Preview
06.0413:00
Pembroke Athleta
Qrendi
Preview
06.0414:30
Xghajra Tornados
St. Venera
Preview
06.0415:30
Mdina Knights
Rabat Ajax
Preview
07.0409:00
St. George's
Dingli Swallows
Preview
07.0412:00
Qormi
Ghaxaq
Preview
07.0412:00
San Gwann
Mgarr United
Preview
07.0414:30
Kirkop United
Ta' Xbiex
Preview
07.0414:30
Vittoriosa Stars
Gharghur
Preview
Championship - Final
21.04
Mtarfa
Mgarr United
Preview
Relegation Play-offs
21.04
Relegation Play-offs A
Relegation Play-offs B
21.04
Relegation Play-offs A
Relegation Play-offs B
Table and standings
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mtarfa | 51 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 64:13 | +51 | D W D W W |
2 | Birzebbuga | 43 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 62:25 | +37 | W W D W W |
3 | Qrendi | 38 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 49:21 | +28 | W L L D L |
4 | Xghajra Tornados | 34 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 30:27 | +3 | W D L W W |
5 | Mellieha | 33 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 47:28 | +19 | W D W L W |
6 | Mqabba | 31 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 30:28 | +2 | L W W L W |
7 | Pembroke Athleta | 30 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 45:44 | +1 | D W W W L |
8 | Rabat Ajax | 28 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 27:28 | -1 | L L W D L |
9 | St. Venera | 24 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 30:44 | -14 | W D L W L |
10 | Kalkara | 16 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 29:62 | -33 | L D L L W |
11 | Siggiewi | 14 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 17:45 | -28 | L L W L L |
12 | Mdina Knights | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5:70 | -65 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Promotion
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Points corrections:
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mgarr United | 43 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 63:13 | +50 | W W W W W |
2 | Marsaskala | 37 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 36:23 | +13 | W L D W W |
3 | Gharghur | 34 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 31:17 | +14 | W L W W W |
4 | Qormi | 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 41:30 | +11 | L L L D W |
5 | San Gwann | 29 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 45:28 | +17 | W L D D D |
6 | Vittoriosa Stars | 28 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 50:21 | +29 | L D D D L |
7 | St. George's | 28 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 41:34 | +7 | L W W D D |
8 | Kirkop United | 26 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 41:26 | +15 | W W L L D |
9 | Ghaxaq | 13 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 32:58 | -26 | L W W D L |
10 | Dingli Swallows | 10 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 17:60 | -43 | W L L L L |
11 | Ta' Xbiex | 3 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 19:106 | -87 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Promotion
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Points corrections:
Vittoriosa Stars: -3
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mtarfa | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30:8 | +22 | D D W W W |
2 (2) | Birzebbuga | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30:10 | +20 | W W W W W |
3 (3) | Qrendi | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 26:11 | +15 | W L L L W |
4 (4) | Xghajra Tornados | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 17:14 | +3 | D W W W L |
5 (8) | Rabat Ajax | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15:11 | +4 | L W D W L |
6 (5) | Mellieha | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17:14 | +3 | D W W L W |
7 (9) | St. Venera | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18:20 | -2 | W L L W L |
8 (7) | Pembroke Athleta | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 21:27 | -6 | W W W D D |
9 (6) | Mqabba | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12:20 | -8 | L W L W L |
10 (11) | Siggiewi | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:22 | -12 | L W L L D |
11 (10) | Kalkara | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11:31 | -20 | L W L L L |
12 (12) | Mdina Knights | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4:36 | -32 | L L L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mgarr United | 23 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 35:4 | +31 | W W W D W |
2 (2) | Marsaskala | 18 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 20:16 | +4 | W L W W W |
3 (6) | Vittoriosa Stars | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 29:14 | +15 | D D L W W |
4 (4) | Qormi | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18:9 | +9 | L D W W W |
5 (3) | Gharghur | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | W W W W D |
6 (5) | San Gwann | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 25:16 | +9 | L D D W L |
7 (7) | St. George's | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16:17 | -1 | W D L D L |
8 (8) | Kirkop United | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 19:13 | +6 | W L L L W |
9 (9) | Ghaxaq | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 13:30 | -17 | L W L L L |
10 (10) | Dingli Swallows | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8:26 | -18 | L L L L W |
11 (11) | Ta' Xbiex | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10:57 | -47 | L L L L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mtarfa | 28 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 34:5 | +29 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Birzebbuga | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 32:15 | +17 | W D W L W |
3 (3) | Qrendi | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 23:10 | +13 | L D W W L |
4 (6) | Mqabba | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 18:8 | +10 | W W W D W |
5 (5) | Mellieha | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 30:14 | +16 | W W L W W |
6 (7) | Pembroke Athleta | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24:17 | +7 | D W L L L |
7 (4) | Xghajra Tornados | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 | W L W L D |
8 (8) | Rabat Ajax | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | L L L W D |
9 (10) | Kalkara | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 18:31 | -13 | L D L L W |
10 (9) | St. Venera | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:24 | -12 | D W L L D |
11 (11) | Siggiewi | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7:23 | -16 | L L L L W |
12 (12) | Mdina Knights | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1:34 | -33 | L L L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mgarr United | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 28:9 | +19 | W W W D W |
2 (2) | Marsaskala | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16:7 | +9 | D W W L W |
3 (5) | San Gwann | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20:12 | +8 | W D W W L |
4 (3) | Gharghur | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | L W W D W |
5 (8) | Kirkop United | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22:13 | +9 | W L D L W |
6 (7) | St. George's | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 25:17 | +8 | L W D L W |
7 (6) | Vittoriosa Stars | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 21:7 | +14 | L D W W D |
8 (4) | Qormi | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 23:21 | +2 | L L W W W |
9 (9) | Ghaxaq | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 19:28 | -9 | W D L L L |
10 (10) | Dingli Swallows | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9:34 | -25 | W L L L L |
11 (11) | Ta' Xbiex | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9:49 | -40 | L L L L L |