AFC Cup (2014)
0
119 matches
Table and standings
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kuwait SC | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | W D W W L |
2 | Al Nejmeh | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W D D W D |
3 | Fanja SC | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L D D L W |
4 | Al Jaish | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0:5 | -5 | L D L L D |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al Qadsia | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | L W D W W |
2 | Al Hidd | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | W W D D L |
3 | Al Shorta | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | D L D D W |
4 | Al Wahda | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5:14 | -9 | D L D L L |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persipura | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | L D W W D |
2 | Churchill Brothers | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | W D L W W |
3 | Lion City Sailors | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | W W W L D |
4 | New Radiant SC | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2:12 | -10 | L L L L L |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erbil | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19:5 | +14 | W W W L W |
2 | Al Riffa | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | L W L W W |
3 | Shabab Al Ordon | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | W L W W L |
4 | Alay | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1:14 | -13 | L L L L L |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Safa | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 | W D W W W |
2 | That Ras | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | D D W W W |
3 | Al Suwaiq | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:4 | +4 | D W L L L |
4 | Ravshan | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5:26 | -21 | L L L L L |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CLB Xi Mang The Vissai Ninh Binh | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18:7 | +11 | W D W W W |
2 | Yangon United FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16:17 | -1 | L W L W L |
3 | South China | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | W D W L L |
4 | Kelantan | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 | L L L L W |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ha Noi | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | W W L W W |
2 | Arema | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | L W W W L |
3 | Selangor | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | W L W L D |
4 | Maziya | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7:18 | -11 | L L L L D |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kitchee | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 | L W W W D |
2 | Nay Pyi Taw FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | W D L L W |
3 | Pune FC | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12:15 | -3 | W D L L D |
4 | Tampines Rovers | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9:16 | -7 | L L W W L |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kuwait SC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W W |
2 (2) | Al Nejmeh | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D W D |
3 (3) | Fanja SC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D D W |
4 (4) | Al Jaish | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | L L D |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Qadsia | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W D W |
2 (2) | Al Hidd | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W D W |
3 (3) | Al Shorta | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D D D |
4 (4) | Al Wahda | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 | L L L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Churchill Brothers | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | D W W |
2 (3) | Lion City Sailors | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W D |
3 (1) | Persipura | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | L W W |
4 (4) | New Radiant SC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | L L W |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Erbil | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | W L W |
2 (3) | Shabab Al Ordon | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W W L |
3 (2) | Al Riffa | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W L W |
4 (4) | Alay | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 | L L D |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Safa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 | W W W |
2 (2) | That Ras | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | D W W |
3 (3) | Al Suwaiq | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | D L W |
4 (4) | Ravshan | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 | L L L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | CLB Xi Mang The Vissai Ninh Binh | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | D W W |
2 (3) | South China | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | W W L |
3 (2) | Yangon United FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 | L W W |
4 (4) | Kelantan | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | L L W |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Ha Noi | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W W |
2 (3) | Selangor | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | W W D |
3 (2) | Arema | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | W W L |
4 (4) | Maziya | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L L D |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kitchee | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W D |
2 (2) | Nay Pyi Taw FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | D L W |
3 (3) | Pune FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | W L D |
4 (4) | Tampines Rovers | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L W L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kuwait SC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | D W L |
2 (2) | Al Nejmeh | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W D L |
3 (4) | Al Jaish | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | D L D |
4 (3) | Fanja SC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | L L D |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Qadsia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W D |
2 (2) | Al Hidd | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W D L |
3 (3) | Al Shorta | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L D W |
4 (4) | Al Wahda | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | D D L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Persipura | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W D |
2 (3) | Lion City Sailors | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | W L L |
3 (2) | Churchill Brothers | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | W L L |
4 (4) | New Radiant SC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:8 | -8 | L L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Erbil | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | W W W |
2 (2) | Al Riffa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L W D |
3 (3) | Shabab Al Ordon | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L W L |
4 (4) | Alay | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:10 | -9 | L L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Safa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | D W W |
2 (2) | That Ras | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | D W L |
3 (3) | Al Suwaiq | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:2 | +3 | W L L |
4 (4) | Ravshan | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:16 | -14 | L L L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | CLB Xi Mang The Vissai Ninh Binh | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 | W W W |
2 (2) | Yangon United FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 | W L L |
3 (3) | South China | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | D L L |
4 (4) | Kelantan | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:13 | -10 | L L L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Ha Noi | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W L W |
2 (2) | Arema | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W D |
3 (3) | Selangor | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | L L D |
4 (4) | Maziya | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:12 | -8 | L L L |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kitchee | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | L W W |
2 (2) | Nay Pyi Taw FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L D |
3 (4) | Tampines Rovers | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | L W L |
4 (3) | Pune FC | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6:8 | -2 | D L D |
Visual table
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kuwait SC | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 |
2 | Al Nejmeh | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 |
3 | Fanja SC | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 |
4 | Al Jaish | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0:5 | -5 |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al Qadsia | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 |
2 | Al Hidd | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 |
3 | Al Shorta | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
4 | Al Wahda | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5:14 | -9 |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persipura | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 |
2 | Churchill Brothers | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 |
3 | Lion City Sailors | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 |
4 | New Radiant SC | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2:12 | -10 |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erbil | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19:5 | +14 |
2 | Al Riffa | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 |
3 | Shabab Al Ordon | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 |
4 | Alay | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1:14 | -13 |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Safa | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 |
2 | That Ras | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 |
3 | Al Suwaiq | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:4 | +4 |
4 | Ravshan | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5:26 | -21 |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CLB Xi Mang The Vissai Ninh Binh | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18:7 | +11 |
2 | Yangon United FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16:17 | -1 |
3 | South China | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 |
4 | Kelantan | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ha Noi | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 |
2 | Arema | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 |
3 | Selangor | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 |
4 | Maziya | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7:18 | -11 |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kitchee | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 |
2 | Nay Pyi Taw FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 |
3 | Pune FC | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12:15 | -3 |
4 | Tampines Rovers | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9:16 | -7 |
Legends:
8th Finals