Primera División (2008/2009)
0
308 matches
Latest scores
Venezuela : Primera División
Championship - Final
31.0520:30
Petare
Caracas
0
5
FT
23.0523:30
Caracas
Petare
1
1
FT
Clausura
17.0520:30
Zamora
Caracas
1
3
FT
17.0520:30
Atlético El Vigía
Mineros de Guayana
0
1
FT
17.0520:30
Unión Atlético Maracaibo
Portuguesa
1
2
FT
17.0520:30
Estrella Roja FC
Zulia
2
0
FT
17.0520:30
Monagas
Aragua
0
0
FT
17.0520:30
Angostura
Llaneros de Guanare
0
3
FT
17.0520:30
Deportivo Táchira
Estudiantes de Mérida
3
3
FT
17.0520:30
Carabobo
Deportivo Anzoátegui SC
2
1
FT
16.0523:30
Petare
Deportivo Lara
1
2
FT
13.0520:00
Atlético El Vigía
Zulia
1
3
FT
10.0520:30
Zulia
Zamora
0
1
FT
10.0520:30
Mineros de Guayana
Monagas
1
0
FT
10.0520:30
Deportivo Anzoátegui SC
Estrella Roja FC
5
1
FT
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petare | 36 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 22:11 | +11 | D D W W W |
2 | Monagas | 31 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 23:16 | +7 | W W W W D |
3 | Caracas | 30 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 29:20 | +9 | W D L L W |
4 | Zulia | 30 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 27:21 | +6 | W L W L L |
5 | Deportivo Anzoátegui SC | 29 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 23:15 | +8 | W W D W L |
6 | Deportivo Táchira | 28 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 35:18 | +17 | W D D W D |
7 | Zamora | 27 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 22:17 | +5 | L W L W W |
8 | Llaneros de Guanare | 25 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 15:18 | -3 | W D D W L |
9 | Aragua | 24 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 22:21 | +1 | L W L W L |
10 | Angostura | 23 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 24:24 | 0 | L W W W L |
11 | Atlético El Vigía | 22 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 21:21 | 0 | L D W W L |
12 | Mineros de Guayana | 21 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18:24 | -6 | W L W L W |
13 | Carabobo | 20 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 19:24 | -5 | L W D L W |
14 | Unión Atlético Maracaibo | 20 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 22:25 | -3 | L D L L L |
15 | Estudiantes de Mérida | 19 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 22:28 | -6 | L L W L W |
16 | Estrella Roja FC | 15 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 15:23 | -8 | L D L L D |
17 | Portuguesa | 12 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15:36 | -21 | D D L L W |
18 | Deportivo Lara | 10 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 13:25 | -12 | D L D L D |
Legends:
Champion Play-off
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Zulia | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17:6 | +11 | W W L W W |
2 (1) | Petare | 21 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | D W D W D |
3 (5) | Deportivo Anzoátegui SC | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:8 | +10 | W W D W L |
4 (2) | Monagas | 20 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W W W W |
5 (10) | Angostura | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:8 | +9 | W W L D W |
6 (12) | Mineros de Guayana | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | W W W W D |
7 (15) | Estudiantes de Mérida | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16:9 | +7 | L W W W D |
8 (7) | Zamora | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14:6 | +8 | W W W L L |
9 (11) | Atlético El Vigía | 16 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15:11 | +4 | D W W W D |
10 (13) | Carabobo | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14:13 | +1 | W L W L D |
11 (14) | Unión Atlético Maracaibo | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15:12 | +3 | L L W L L |
12 (6) | Deportivo Táchira | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 23:10 | +13 | D W L W W |
13 (9) | Aragua | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | L L D W W |
14 (16) | Estrella Roja FC | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | D L D W W |
15 (3) | Caracas | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | W L L D W |
16 (8) | Llaneros de Guanare | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | W D L W L |
17 (17) | Portuguesa | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7:12 | -5 | D L W L L |
18 (18) | Deportivo Lara | 8 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | D D D D D |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Caracas | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21:12 | +9 | D L W W W |
2 (1) | Petare | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | D W W L W |
3 (6) | Deportivo Táchira | 14 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | W D D D D |
4 (8) | Llaneros de Guanare | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | D W L W D |
5 (2) | Monagas | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13:14 | -1 | W W D L W |
6 (7) | Zamora | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 | L L W W W |
7 (9) | Aragua | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | W W L W L |
8 (5) | Deportivo Anzoátegui SC | 9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | W D L D L |
9 (4) | Zulia | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10:15 | -5 | L L D L D |
10 (11) | Atlético El Vigía | 6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | L W L D L |
11 (14) | Unión Atlético Maracaibo | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:13 | -6 | D L L L D |
12 (13) | Carabobo | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5:11 | -6 | L D L L L |
13 (10) | Angostura | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7:16 | -9 | L W L L L |
14 (12) | Mineros de Guayana | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4:17 | -13 | L L W L D |
15 (15) | Estudiantes de Mérida | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6:19 | -13 | L L L L L |
16 (16) | Estrella Roja FC | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | L L D L D |
17 (18) | Deportivo Lara | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4:14 | -10 | L L L L L |
18 (17) | Portuguesa | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8:24 | -16 | D L D L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caracas | 37 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 32:15 | +17 | W W D W D |
2 | Deportivo Táchira | 36 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 29:15 | +14 | D W W D W |
3 | Estudiantes de Mérida | 33 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 27:19 | +8 | D W W L W |
4 | Zamora | 31 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 29:19 | +10 | L W D W D |
5 | Deportivo Lara | 30 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 19:18 | +1 | W W L W D |
6 | Llaneros de Guanare | 27 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 22:17 | +5 | W L D W D |
7 | Mineros de Guayana | 24 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18:19 | -1 | W W W W L |
8 | Zulia | 23 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24:22 | +2 | L W L D W |
9 | Petare | 20 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 22:19 | +3 | L L D L D |
10 | Portuguesa | 20 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18:21 | -3 | W W L D L |
11 | Monagas | 19 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19:21 | -2 | D L D D W |
12 | Deportivo Anzoátegui SC | 18 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 21:20 | +1 | L W D D L |
13 | Angostura | 18 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17:27 | -10 | L L W D D |
14 | Estrella Roja FC | 17 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 17:26 | -9 | W L L L D |
15 | Atlético El Vigía | 15 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18:25 | -7 | L L L D L |
16 | Unión Atlético Maracaibo | 15 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 18:26 | -8 | L D L L L |
17 | Aragua | 14 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 15:22 | -7 | D D D D L |
18 | Carabobo | 14 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17:31 | -14 | W L D L W |
Legends:
Champion Play-off
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Caracas | 25 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21:7 | +14 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Deportivo Táchira | 21 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15:7 | +8 | D W W W D |
3 (3) | Estudiantes de Mérida | 21 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | W L W W W |
4 (5) | Deportivo Lara | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | W W L W W |
5 (6) | Llaneros de Guanare | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15:10 | +5 | L W D W W |
6 (10) | Portuguesa | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 | W D W D W |
7 (12) | Deportivo Anzoátegui SC | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13:4 | +9 | W D W D W |
8 (4) | Zamora | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17:11 | +6 | L D D W W |
9 (11) | Monagas | 14 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | D D W W D |
10 (7) | Mineros de Guayana | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12:14 | -2 | W W L L L |
11 (8) | Zulia | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | L D L D D |
12 (17) | Aragua | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | D D D D D |
13 (18) | Carabobo | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | W D W W L |
14 (9) | Petare | 11 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | L D D D D |
15 (14) | Estrella Roja FC | 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | W L D W L |
16 (15) | Atlético El Vigía | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | L L L W W |
17 (13) | Angostura | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | L W W L W |
18 (16) | Unión Atlético Maracaibo | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Zamora | 16 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | W W W W D |
2 (2) | Deportivo Táchira | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14:8 | +6 | W D W D W |
3 (1) | Caracas | 12 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | W D D D L |
4 (3) | Estudiantes de Mérida | 12 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | D W W W L |
5 (7) | Mineros de Guayana | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6:5 | +1 | W W L L L |
6 (5) | Deportivo Lara | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | W L D L W |
7 (8) | Zulia | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | L W W W L |
8 (16) | Unión Atlético Maracaibo | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | D L L L L |
9 (6) | Llaneros de Guanare | 9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | W D D L D |
10 (9) | Petare | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | L L W L W |
11 (13) | Angostura | 8 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | L D D L D |
12 (14) | Estrella Roja FC | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9:17 | -8 | L L L L W |
13 (11) | Monagas | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:12 | -5 | L D L L W |
14 (15) | Atlético El Vigía | 5 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 8:14 | -6 | L D D D L |
15 (10) | Portuguesa | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8:18 | -10 | W L L L D |
16 (12) | Deportivo Anzoátegui SC | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8:16 | -8 | L D L D L |
17 (17) | Aragua | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6:14 | -8 | D D L L D |
18 (18) | Carabobo | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9:21 | -12 | L L D L D |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team