CONMEBOL Libertadores (1970)
0
88 matches
Latest scores
South America : CONMEBOL Libertadores
Finals
27.0521:00
Peñarol
Estudiantes
0
0
FT
21.0521:00
Estudiantes
Peñarol
1
0
FT
Semi-finals
15.0521:00
Estudiantes
River Plate
3
1
FT
Semi-finals Replay
14.0521:00
Peñarol
Universidad de Chile
2
2
FT
Semi-finals
12.0521:00
Peñarol
Universidad de Chile
2
0
FT
08.0521:00
Universidad de Chile
Peñarol
1
0
FT
07.0521:00
River Plate
Estudiantes
0
1
FT
2nd Group Stage
02.0521:00
Peñarol
LDU Quito
2
1
FT
30.0421:00
Boca Juniors
River Plate
1
1
FT
29.0421:00
Club Guaraní
LDU Quito
1
1
FT
Final Decider
28.0421:00
Universidad de Chile
Nacional
2
1
FT
2nd Group Stage
26.0421:00
Peñarol
Club Guaraní
1
0
FT
25.0421:00
Nacional
Universidad de Chile
2
0
FT
25.0421:00
River Plate
Universitario
5
3
FT
22.0421:00
Boca Juniors
Universitario
1
0
FT
Table and standings
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Universidad de Chile | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21:9 | +12 | D W W W W |
2 | Club Guaraní | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | D W D W D |
3 | Olimpia | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 19:11 | +8 | D L W W D |
4 | Deportivo Cali | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16:18 | -2 | D L W L W |
5 | América de Cali | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12:22 | -10 | L L L L L |
6 | Rangers | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11:27 | -16 | D L L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nacional | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13:3 | +10 | W W D W W |
2 | Peñarol | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17:4 | +13 | W W D W D |
3 | Valencia FC | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:18 | -9 | L L W L D |
4 | Deportivo Galicia | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2:16 | -14 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boca Juniors | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:4 | +10 | W W W D W |
2 | River Plate | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15:6 | +9 | L W W D W |
3 | Bolívar | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | W L L D L |
4 | Club Universitario de La Paz | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2:19 | -17 | L L L L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Universitario | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | D W W W W |
2 | LDU Quito | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | W L D W L |
3 | Club Defensor Arica | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | D D L L W |
4 | América de Quito | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:14 | -10 | L L W L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Club Guaraní | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | D W W W W |
2 (1) | Universidad de Chile | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | D W W W W |
3 (3) | Olimpia | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12:3 | +9 | W W D D W |
4 (4) | Deportivo Cali | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | D L W W L |
5 (5) | América de Cali | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8:9 | -1 | L D D W D |
6 (6) | Rangers | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7:14 | -7 | D L L W L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Peñarol | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15:3 | +12 | W W D |
2 (1) | Nacional | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W D |
3 (3) | Valencia FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | W L D |
4 (4) | Deportivo Galicia | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:7 | -7 | L L L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Boca Juniors | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W W |
2 (2) | River Plate | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | W W L |
3 (3) | Bolívar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W D L |
4 (4) | Club Universitario de La Paz | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L D D |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Universitario | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W W |
2 (2) | LDU Quito | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | W L W |
3 (3) | Club Defensor Arica | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D D L |
4 (4) | América de Quito | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L L D |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Universidad de Chile | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12:5 | +7 | W L D D W |
2 (2) | Club Guaraní | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W D D D |
3 (4) | Deportivo Cali | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | D L W L W |
4 (3) | Olimpia | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | D L D W L |
5 (6) | Rangers | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4:13 | -9 | L L L L L |
6 (5) | América de Cali | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4:13 | -9 | L L L L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Nacional | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | D W W |
2 (2) | Peñarol | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W D D |
3 (3) | Valencia FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:12 | -8 | L L W |
4 (4) | Deportivo Galicia | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:9 | -7 | L L L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Boca Juniors | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | D W W |
2 (2) | River Plate | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L D W |
3 (3) | Bolívar | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L D |
4 (4) | Club Universitario de La Paz | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:15 | -15 | L L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Universitario | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | D W L |
2 (3) | Club Defensor Arica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W D |
3 (2) | LDU Quito | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L D |
4 (4) | América de Quito | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L W L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 | D W W W |
2 | Boca Juniors | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | D W L W |
3 | Universitario | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5:11 | -6 | L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peñarol | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W W L W |
2 | Club Guaraní | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:3 | 0 | D L L W |
3 | LDU Quito | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L D W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Universidad de Chile | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W |
2 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | River Plate | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W |
2 (2) | Boca Juniors | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D W |
3 (3) | Universitario | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Peñarol | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
2 (2) | Club Guaraní | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | D W |
3 (3) | LDU Quito | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | W L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Universidad de Chile | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (2) | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | River Plate | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W |
2 (2) | Boca Juniors | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W |
3 (3) | Universitario | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Peñarol | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W |
2 (3) | LDU Quito | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L D |
3 (2) | Club Guaraní | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Universidad de Chile | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
2 (2) | Nacional | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |