CONMEBOL Libertadores (1966)
0
95 matches
Latest scores
South America : CONMEBOL Libertadores
Championship Decider
20.0521:00
Peñarol
River Plate
4
2
FT
Finals
18.0522:00
River Plate
Peñarol
3
2
FT
14.0522:00
Peñarol
River Plate
2
0
FT
Final Decider
10.0521:00
River Plate
Independiente
2
1
FT
2nd Group Stage
04.0521:00
Boca Juniors
River Plate
1
0
FT
29.0421:00
Independiente
Boca Juniors
0
0
FT
26.0421:00
Independiente
Club Guaraní
2
1
FT
23.0421:00
Nacional
Peñarol
0
1
FT
21.0421:00
River Plate
Club Guaraní
3
1
FT
19.0421:00
Peñarol
Universidad de Chile
2
0
FT
19.0421:00
River Plate
Independiente
4
2
FT
19.0421:00
Boca Juniors
Club Guaraní
1
1
FT
16.0421:00
Nacional
Universidad de Chile
3
2
FT
14.0421:00
River Plate
Boca Juniors
2
2
FT
14.0421:00
Club Guaraní
Independiente
0
2
FT
Table and standings
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Universidad Católica | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | D L W D W |
2 | Club Guaraní | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | W W D L L |
3 | Olimpia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:10 | -3 | L W L D W |
4 | Universidad de Chile | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | D L D W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peñarol | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 | W W W W W |
2 | Nacional | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | L W W W W |
3 | Jorge Wilstermann | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | W W W L L |
4 | Club Deportivo Municipal de La Paz | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 21:22 | -1 | L W W L L |
5 | Emelec | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 15:18 | -3 | W L L L L |
6 | Nueve de Octubre | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 13:31 | -18 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 25 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23:8 | +15 | L W W W W |
2 | Boca Juniors | 21 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 19:9 | +10 | W W L W W |
3 | Petare | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15:18 | -3 | W W L L W |
4 | Universitario | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10:14 | -4 | D L L W L |
5 | Alianza Lima | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:16 | -6 | D W W L L |
6 | Lara FC | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5:17 | -12 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Club Guaraní | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W W D |
2 (1) | Universidad Católica | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D D W |
3 (4) | Universidad de Chile | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L D |
4 (3) | Olimpia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | W L D |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Nacional | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15:2 | +13 | W W W W W |
2 (1) | Peñarol | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14:2 | +12 | W W W W W |
3 (3) | Jorge Wilstermann | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W W D W |
4 (4) | Club Deportivo Municipal de La Paz | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | W W L W D |
5 (5) | Emelec | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | W W L L W |
6 (6) | Nueve de Octubre | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | L W L L L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | River Plate | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Boca Juniors | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | W W L W W |
3 (4) | Universitario | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | L W D W W |
4 (3) | Petare | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | W L L W D |
5 (6) | Lara FC | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | L L D W D |
6 (5) | Alianza Lima | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:6 | -1 | D W L L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Universidad Católica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L W D |
2 (3) | Olimpia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L D W |
3 (4) | Universidad de Chile | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | D L D |
4 (2) | Club Guaraní | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L L D |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Peñarol | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | W W W L L |
2 (2) | Nacional | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | L D W W L |
3 (5) | Emelec | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | W L L L L |
4 (4) | Club Deportivo Municipal de La Paz | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:15 | -8 | L L L L W |
5 (3) | Jorge Wilstermann | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | L L L L D |
6 (6) | Nueve de Octubre | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4:16 | -12 | L L L L L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | River Plate | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | L W D W W |
2 (2) | Boca Juniors | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | W W W L L |
3 (3) | Petare | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 | W L L W D |
4 (5) | Alianza Lima | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5:10 | -5 | W L L L L |
5 (4) | Universitario | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3:10 | -7 | D L L D D |
6 (6) | Lara FC | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1:10 | -9 | L L L L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | L W W D D |
2 | Independiente | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | D W L W D |
3 | Boca Juniors | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | W D D D L |
4 | Club Guaraní | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5:14 | -9 | L L D L L |
Legends:
Final
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peñarol | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:1 | +5 | W W W L |
2 | Universidad de Chile | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L L W W |
3 | Nacional | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:7 | -4 | L W L L |
Legends:
Final
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | River Plate | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 | W W D |
2 (2) | Independiente | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W D |
3 (3) | Boca Juniors | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | W D L |
4 (4) | Club Guaraní | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Peñarol | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Universidad de Chile | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W W |
3 (3) | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Independiente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | L W W |
2 (3) | Boca Juniors | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | D D W |
3 (1) | River Plate | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L D W |
4 (4) | Club Guaraní | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L L D |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Peñarol | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | W L |
2 (2) | Universidad de Chile | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L |
3 (3) | Nacional | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 | L L |