SWFL 2 (2017)
0
483 matches
Latest scores
Scotland : SWFL 2
Matchday 26 (West)
12.1114:00
Pollok United LFC
Morton Girls
1
24
FT
12.1114:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Rutherglen Girls
St Roch's LFC
12.1114:00
Queen of the South Ladies FC
Kilmarnock FC Ladies II
1
9
FT
12.1114:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Kilwinning Sports Club
Westerlands LFC II
12.1114:00
Dumbarton United LFC
Bishopton LFC
9
0
FT
12.1112:45
Ayr United
United Glasgow
4
2
FT
Matchday 22 (Central)
05.1114:30
Hawick United Ladies Colts
Linlithgow Rose CFC
2
9
FT
05.1114:30
East Kilbride LFC
Stenhousemuir
0
12
FT
05.1114:00
Hamilton Academical Development LFC
Cumbernauld Colts Yellow LFC
3
0
FT
Matchday 22 (East)
05.1114:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Dundee West
Letham FC
05.1114:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Raith Rovers LFC
Seton Ladies FC
05.1114:00
Forfar Farmington Development LFC II
East Fife Violet LFC
3
0
FT
05.1114:00
Edinburgh South
Edinburgh Caledonia
0
10
FT
Matchday 25 (West)
05.1114:00
Morton Girls
Dumbarton United LFC
7
1
FT
05.1114:00
Bishopton LFC
Queen of the South Ladies FC
3
3
FT
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morton Girls | 56 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 122:8 | +114 | W W W W W |
2 | Dumbarton United LFC | 48 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 165:44 | +121 | W L W W L |
3 | Ayr United | 45 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 99:31 | +68 | W W W W W |
4 | Kilmarnock FC Ladies II | 33 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 77:44 | +33 | W W L W W |
5 | Rutherglen Girls | 30 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 54:64 | -10 | L W L W W |
6 | United Glasgow | 28 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 55:56 | -1 | L W W W L |
7 | Queen of the South Ladies FC | 26 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 76:96 | -20 | L D L W W |
8 | Bishopton LFC | 23 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 59:71 | -12 | L D L L L |
9 | Kilwinning Sports Club | 20 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 40:61 | -21 | L L L L L |
10 | Stranraer LFC | 7 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 26:142 | -116 | L L W W L |
11 | Pollok United LFC | 4 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 23:179 | -156 | L L L L L |
12 | St Roch's LFC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
13 | Westerlands LFC II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Legends:
Promotion
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Morton Girls | 26 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 51:4 | +47 | W W W D W |
2 (2) | Dumbarton United LFC | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 97:20 | +77 | W W L W W |
3 (3) | Ayr United | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 52:17 | +35 | W W W W W |
4 (4) | Kilmarnock FC Ladies II | 18 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 39:21 | +18 | W W L W L |
5 (8) | Bishopton LFC | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 33:31 | +2 | D L W L W |
6 (5) | Rutherglen Girls | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25:24 | +1 | W W L L L |
7 (6) | United Glasgow | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 27:23 | +4 | W W L W W |
8 (7) | Queen of the South Ladies FC | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 34:42 | -8 | L L W L W |
9 (9) | Kilwinning Sports Club | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 25:28 | -3 | L L L L W |
10 (10) | Stranraer LFC | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 19:55 | -36 | L W L L L |
11 (12) | St Roch's LFC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
12 (13) | Westerlands LFC II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
13 (11) | Pollok United LFC | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12:117 | -105 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Morton Girls | 30 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 71:4 | +67 | W W W W W |
2 (3) | Ayr United | 26 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 47:14 | +33 | W W W W D |
3 (2) | Dumbarton United LFC | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 68:24 | +44 | L W W W W |
4 (5) | Rutherglen Girls | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 29:40 | -11 | L L W W W |
5 (4) | Kilmarnock FC Ladies II | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 38:23 | +15 | W L W W W |
6 (6) | United Glasgow | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 28:33 | -5 | L W L L L |
7 (7) | Queen of the South Ladies FC | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 42:54 | -12 | D W L W L |
8 (9) | Kilwinning Sports Club | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15:33 | -18 | L L L L L |
9 (8) | Bishopton LFC | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 26:40 | -14 | L L L L L |
10 (11) | Pollok United LFC | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11:62 | -51 | L L W L L |
11 (10) | Stranraer LFC | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7:87 | -80 | L W L L L |
12 (12) | St Roch's LFC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
13 (13) | Westerlands LFC II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Deveronvale LFC | 49 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 123:26 | +97 | D W W W W |
2 | Stonehaven | 35 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 94:40 | +54 | W W W W L |
3 | Buchan Youth LFC | 34 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 63:44 | +19 | W L L W L |
4 | Turriff United LFC | 26 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 70:55 | +15 | D L W L W |
5 | Moray Ladies FC | 20 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 55:63 | -8 | L L W W W |
6 | Ross County LFC | 18 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 59:82 | -23 | W L L L L |
7 | Buckie Ladies FC | 3 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 9:163 | -154 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Promotion
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Deveronvale LFC | 27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 73:11 | +62 | W W W W W |
2 (3) | Buchan Youth LFC | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 35:16 | +19 | L W W W L |
3 (2) | Stonehaven | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 55:19 | +36 | W W L W L |
4 (4) | Turriff United LFC | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 44:21 | +23 | D W W W W |
5 (6) | Ross County LFC | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 37:36 | +1 | W L L L W |
6 (5) | Moray Ladies FC | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 23:36 | -13 | L W W L L |
7 (7) | Buckie Ladies FC | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3:64 | -61 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Deveronvale LFC | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 50:15 | +35 | D W W W W |
2 (2) | Stonehaven | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 39:21 | +18 | W W L W W |
3 (3) | Buchan Youth LFC | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 28:28 | 0 | W L L W L |
4 (5) | Moray Ladies FC | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 32:27 | +5 | L W W L L |
5 (4) | Turriff United LFC | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 26:34 | -8 | L L W L L |
6 (6) | Ross County LFC | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 22:46 | -24 | L L L W L |
7 (7) | Buckie Ladies FC | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6:99 | -93 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayside LFC | 49 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 81:17 | +64 | D L W W W |
2 | Raith Rovers LFC | 40 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 96:25 | +71 | W L W L W |
3 | Edinburgh Caledonia | 37 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 74:23 | +51 | W L W W L |
4 | Dundee West | 35 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 74:58 | +16 | W W D L W |
5 | Forfar Farmington Development LFC II | 29 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 39:44 | -5 | W L W D W |
6 | Spartans LFC II | 25 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 43:55 | -12 | D W L W W |
7 | Montrose | 24 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 53:53 | 0 | W W W L L |
8 | East Fife Violet LFC | 11 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 22:73 | -51 | L L D L L |
9 | Hutchison Vale LFC II | 10 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 27:66 | -39 | L L L L D |
10 | Edinburgh South | 4 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 15:110 | -95 | L D L L L |
11 | Seton Ladies FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
12 | Letham FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Legends:
Promotion
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bayside LFC | 27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 52:7 | +45 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Raith Rovers LFC | 21 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 69:12 | +57 | L W W W L |
3 (4) | Dundee West | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 38:20 | +18 | W L W D W |
4 (3) | Edinburgh Caledonia | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 39:12 | +27 | L W W W L |
5 (5) | Forfar Farmington Development LFC II | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22:15 | +7 | W W D W D |
6 (6) | Spartans LFC II | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 27:17 | +10 | D W W W L |
7 (7) | Montrose | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 25:19 | +6 | W L L W L |
8 (8) | East Fife Violet LFC | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 17:31 | -14 | L L L W L |
9 (9) | Hutchison Vale LFC II | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10:24 | -14 | L L D L W |
10 (10) | Edinburgh South | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10:58 | -48 | L D L L L |
11 (11) | Seton Ladies FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
12 (12) | Letham FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bayside LFC | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29:10 | +19 | D L W W W |
2 (3) | Edinburgh Caledonia | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 35:11 | +24 | W W W L W |
3 (2) | Raith Rovers LFC | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 27:13 | +14 | W L D W W |
4 (4) | Dundee West | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 36:38 | -2 | W D W L W |
5 (7) | Montrose | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 28:34 | -6 | W W L W W |
6 (5) | Forfar Farmington Development LFC II | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 17:29 | -12 | L W L W W |
7 (6) | Spartans LFC II | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 16:38 | -22 | L W L L L |
8 (9) | Hutchison Vale LFC II | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 17:42 | -25 | L L W L L |
9 (10) | Edinburgh South | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5:52 | -47 | L L L L L |
10 (8) | East Fife Violet LFC | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5:42 | -37 | L D L D L |
11 (12) | Letham FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
12 (11) | Seton Ladies FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blackburn United | 64 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 133:11 | +122 | W W W W W |
2 | Airdrie United | 61 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 130:17 | +113 | W W W W W |
3 | Glasgow Girls Development LFC | 46 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 117:45 | +72 | W W W W W |
4 | Hamilton Academical Development LFC | 44 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 90:46 | +44 | W W W W L |
5 | Linlithgow Rose CFC | 32 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 56:48 | +8 | W L W L W |
6 | Motherwell Development LFC | 31 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 61:42 | +19 | L L L L W |
7 | Stenhousemuir | 29 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 48:55 | -7 | W L L L D |
8 | Murieston United | 23 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 48:74 | -26 | L D L W L |
9 | Broxburn Athletic Colts | 23 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 51:96 | -45 | L D W W D |
10 | Cumbernauld Colts Yellow LFC | 14 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 29:100 | -71 | L L L L L |
11 | Hawick United Ladies Colts | 7 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 34:112 | -78 | L W L L L |
12 | East Kilbride LFC | 7 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 16:167 | -151 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Promotion
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Blackburn United | 31 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 62:4 | +58 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Airdrie United | 30 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 64:7 | +57 | W W W W W |
3 (3) | Glasgow Girls Development LFC | 21 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 56:23 | +33 | W W W L L |
4 (4) | Hamilton Academical Development LFC | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 44:25 | +19 | W W L L W |
5 (6) | Motherwell Development LFC | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 28:22 | +6 | L W W W D |
6 (5) | Linlithgow Rose CFC | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 22:28 | -6 | L L D D W |
7 (7) | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 24:35 | -11 | L L D L L |
8 (8) | Murieston United | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 26:33 | -7 | D W L L L |
9 (9) | Broxburn Athletic Colts | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 18:47 | -29 | L W W L L |
10 (10) | Cumbernauld Colts Yellow LFC | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 18:54 | -36 | L L W L W |
11 (12) | East Kilbride LFC | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 15:86 | -71 | L L L L L |
12 (11) | Hawick United Ladies Colts | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 22:50 | -28 | L W L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Blackburn United | 33 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 71:7 | +64 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Airdrie United | 31 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 66:10 | +56 | W W W W D |
3 (3) | Glasgow Girls Development LFC | 25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 61:22 | +39 | W W W L W |
4 (4) | Hamilton Academical Development LFC | 25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 46:21 | +25 | W W W L D |
5 (5) | Linlithgow Rose CFC | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 34:20 | +14 | W W W L W |
6 (7) | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 24:20 | +4 | W L W W L |
7 (9) | Broxburn Athletic Colts | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 33:49 | -16 | D W D W L |
8 (8) | Murieston United | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 22:41 | -19 | L L W L L |
9 (6) | Motherwell Development LFC | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 33:20 | +13 | L L L D D |
10 (10) | Cumbernauld Colts Yellow LFC | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11:46 | -35 | L L L L D |
11 (11) | Hawick United Ladies Colts | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 12:62 | -50 | L L L L L |
12 (12) | East Kilbride LFC | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1:81 | -80 | L L L L L |