Highland / Lowland (2023/2024)
0
614 matches
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Kilbride | 81 | 34 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 96:43 | +53 | W L W W W |
2 | Bo'ness United | 67 | 34 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 72:50 | +22 | W D L W W |
3 | Heart of Midlothian FC B | 66 | 33 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 89:43 | +46 | L W W W W |
4 | Cumbernauld Colts | 65 | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 70:43 | +27 | W W W L L |
5 | Tranent Juniors | 60 | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 69:42 | +27 | W L L D W |
6 | Celtic II | 59 | 34 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 80:47 | +33 | L W L W W |
7 | Civil Service Strollers | 56 | 33 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 51:45 | +6 | W W W W W |
8 | Linlithgow Rose | 50 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 63:43 | +20 | L W W L L |
9 | Albion Rovers | 46 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 43:36 | +7 | L L L D L |
10 | Cowdenbeath | 46 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 55:56 | -1 | L W L W L |
11 | Stirling University | 46 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 50:53 | -3 | L L L W L |
12 | Caledonian Braves | 45 | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 47:43 | +4 | W W W W L |
13 | Berwick Rangers | 42 | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 42:48 | -6 | W L L L W |
14 | East Stirlingshire | 40 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 58:68 | -10 | L W L W W |
15 | Broomhill | 39 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 56:59 | -3 | W D W L D |
16 | Gala Fairydean Rovers | 32 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 45:87 | -42 | L L D W L |
17 | Gretna 2008 | 12 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 26:114 | -88 | W L L D L |
18 | Edinburgh University | 9 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 40:132 | -92 | L L L L W |
Legends:
Champion Play-off
Possible Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (6) | Celtic II | 43 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 50:11 | +39 | W W W W W |
2 (1) | East Kilbride | 40 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 42:26 | +16 | W L W W W |
3 (3) | Heart of Midlothian FC B | 35 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 56:21 | +35 | W W W W L |
4 (2) | Bo'ness United | 35 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 39:24 | +15 | W W W W W |
5 (7) | Civil Service Strollers | 33 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 30:17 | +13 | W W W W L |
6 (4) | Cumbernauld Colts | 32 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 34:22 | +12 | W W W D D |
7 (8) | Linlithgow Rose | 28 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 30:17 | +13 | W L L L L |
8 (12) | Caledonian Braves | 27 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 29:21 | +8 | W W L D W |
9 (9) | Albion Rovers | 26 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 21:17 | +4 | L L L W D |
10 (5) | Tranent Juniors | 25 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 30:21 | +9 | W L D L D |
11 (15) | Broomhill | 24 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 31:29 | +2 | W D L L L |
12 (13) | Berwick Rangers | 23 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 26:22 | +4 | W L L W L |
13 (11) | Stirling University | 23 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 21:27 | -6 | L L W L L |
14 (10) | Cowdenbeath | 17 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 26:29 | -3 | W L L D L |
15 (14) | East Stirlingshire | 17 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 31:38 | -7 | W L W L W |
16 (16) | Gala Fairydean Rovers | 17 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 24:44 | -20 | L L L L L |
17 (17) | Gretna 2008 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17:47 | -30 | W D L L L |
18 (18) | Edinburgh University | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 19:63 | -44 | D L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | East Kilbride | 41 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 54:17 | +37 | W L W W W |
2 (5) | Tranent Juniors | 35 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 39:21 | +18 | L W L W L |
3 (4) | Cumbernauld Colts | 33 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 36:21 | +15 | L L D W W |
4 (2) | Bo'ness United | 32 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 33:26 | +7 | D L W W W |
5 (3) | Heart of Midlothian FC B | 31 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 33:22 | +11 | L W W W W |
6 (10) | Cowdenbeath | 29 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 29:27 | +2 | L L W W W |
7 (11) | Stirling University | 23 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 29:26 | +3 | L D D W L |
8 (14) | East Stirlingshire | 23 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 27:30 | -3 | L L W W W |
9 (7) | Civil Service Strollers | 23 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 21:28 | -7 | W L L D L |
10 (8) | Linlithgow Rose | 22 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 33:26 | +7 | L W D L W |
11 (9) | Albion Rovers | 20 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 22:19 | +3 | L D L L W |
12 (13) | Berwick Rangers | 19 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 16:26 | -10 | L W L W W |
13 (12) | Caledonian Braves | 18 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18:22 | -4 | W W L L D |
14 (6) | Celtic II | 16 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 30:36 | -6 | L L W D W |
15 (15) | Broomhill | 15 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 25:30 | -5 | W D W L L |
16 (16) | Gala Fairydean Rovers | 15 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 21:43 | -22 | L D W W L |
17 (18) | Edinburgh University | 4 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 21:69 | -48 | L L L L W |
18 (17) | Gretna 2008 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9:67 | -58 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buckie Thistle | 81 | 34 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 98:34 | +64 | W W W W W |
2 | Fraserburgh | 78 | 34 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 102:37 | +65 | W W W W W |
3 | Brechin City | 78 | 33 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 87:27 | +60 | W W W L W |
4 | Banks O' Dee FC | 72 | 34 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 87:33 | +54 | D W W L W |
5 | Formartine United | 71 | 33 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 86:42 | +44 | W W W W W |
6 | Brora Rangers | 59 | 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 64:46 | +18 | W W L L L |
7 | Huntly | 54 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 81:61 | +20 | D L L W D |
8 | Nairn County | 53 | 34 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 59:58 | +1 | D L W D L |
9 | Turriff United | 48 | 34 | 15 | 3 | 16 | 75:63 | +12 | L L D W D |
10 | Inverurie Loco Works | 43 | 33 | 13 | 4 | 16 | 51:57 | -6 | W W L L D |
11 | Rothes | 37 | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 47:71 | -24 | L D L L W |
12 | Wick Academy | 36 | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 49:70 | -21 | W L D L W |
13 | Keith | 33 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 34:58 | -24 | L L L L L |
14 | Forres Mechanics | 30 | 34 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 37:64 | -27 | W W L D L |
15 | Lossiemouth | 29 | 34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 36:66 | -30 | L D D D L |
16 | Deveronvale | 25 | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 43:91 | -48 | L L W D D |
17 | Clachnacuddin | 23 | 34 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 47:89 | -42 | W L L W L |
18 | Strathspey Thistle | 10 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 35:151 | -116 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Champion Play-off
Relegation Play-off
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Buckie Thistle | 46 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 52:12 | +40 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Fraserburgh | 43 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 58:16 | +42 | W W W W W |
3 (4) | Banks O' Dee FC | 42 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 44:12 | +32 | W W W D W |
4 (3) | Brechin City | 40 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 49:11 | +38 | W W W D W |
5 (5) | Formartine United | 34 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 51:25 | +26 | W W L W D |
6 (6) | Brora Rangers | 32 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 34:28 | +6 | W W L L D |
7 (7) | Huntly | 31 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 47:22 | +25 | D W D W W |
8 (12) | Wick Academy | 29 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 31:25 | +6 | D W L W W |
9 (8) | Nairn County | 29 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 35:25 | +10 | L L D W L |
10 (9) | Turriff United | 26 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 37:29 | +8 | W D L L D |
11 (13) | Keith | 22 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20:26 | -6 | L L L W W |
12 (15) | Lossiemouth | 21 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 22:33 | -11 | D D W L W |
13 (10) | Inverurie Loco Works | 20 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 27:29 | -2 | W L W D W |
14 (11) | Rothes | 19 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 26:33 | -7 | D L W D L |
15 (14) | Forres Mechanics | 18 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17:29 | -12 | W W L D L |
16 (16) | Deveronvale | 15 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 15:35 | -20 | L W D L D |
17 (17) | Clachnacuddin | 14 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 30:44 | -14 | W L W L L |
18 (18) | Strathspey Thistle | 6 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 16:73 | -57 | L L L W L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Brechin City | 38 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 38:16 | +22 | W W L W L |
2 (5) | Formartine United | 37 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 35:17 | +18 | W W W L W |
3 (1) | Buckie Thistle | 35 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 46:22 | +24 | W W D L L |
4 (2) | Fraserburgh | 35 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 44:21 | +23 | W W W W L |
5 (4) | Banks O' Dee FC | 30 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 43:21 | +22 | D W L W L |
6 (6) | Brora Rangers | 27 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 30:18 | +12 | L L L W W |
7 (8) | Nairn County | 24 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 24:33 | -9 | D W D L W |
8 (10) | Inverurie Loco Works | 23 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 24:28 | -4 | W L D W W |
9 (7) | Huntly | 23 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 34:39 | -5 | L L L D L |
10 (9) | Turriff United | 22 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 38:34 | +4 | L L D L W |
11 (11) | Rothes | 18 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 21:38 | -17 | L L D L L |
12 (14) | Forres Mechanics | 12 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20:35 | -15 | L D L L L |
13 (13) | Keith | 11 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 14:32 | -18 | L L W D W |
14 (16) | Deveronvale | 10 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 28:56 | -28 | L D D L W |
15 (17) | Clachnacuddin | 9 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 17:45 | -28 | L L L L D |
16 (15) | Lossiemouth | 8 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14:33 | -19 | L D L D L |
17 (12) | Wick Academy | 7 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 18:45 | -27 | W L L L L |
18 (18) | Strathspey Thistle | 4 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 19:78 | -59 | L L L W L |
Visual table
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Kilbride | 81 | 34 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 96:43 | +53 |
2 | Bo'ness United | 67 | 34 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 72:50 | +22 |
3 | Heart of Midlothian FC B | 66 | 33 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 89:43 | +46 |
4 | Cumbernauld Colts | 65 | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 70:43 | +27 |
5 | Tranent Juniors | 60 | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 69:42 | +27 |
6 | Celtic II | 59 | 34 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 80:47 | +33 |
7 | Civil Service Strollers | 56 | 33 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 51:45 | +6 |
8 | Linlithgow Rose | 50 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 63:43 | +20 |
9 | Albion Rovers | 46 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 43:36 | +7 |
10 | Cowdenbeath | 46 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 55:56 | -1 |
11 | Stirling University | 46 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 50:53 | -3 |
12 | Caledonian Braves | 45 | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 47:43 | +4 |
13 | Berwick Rangers | 42 | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 42:48 | -6 |
14 | East Stirlingshire | 40 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 58:68 | -10 |
15 | Broomhill | 39 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 56:59 | -3 |
16 | Gala Fairydean Rovers | 32 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 45:87 | -42 |
17 | Gretna 2008 | 12 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 26:114 | -88 |
18 | Edinburgh University | 9 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 40:132 | -92 |
Legends:
Champion Play-off
Possible Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buckie Thistle | 81 | 34 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 98:34 | +64 |
2 | Fraserburgh | 78 | 34 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 102:37 | +65 |
3 | Brechin City | 78 | 33 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 87:27 | +60 |
4 | Banks O' Dee FC | 72 | 34 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 87:33 | +54 |
5 | Formartine United | 71 | 33 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 86:42 | +44 |
6 | Brora Rangers | 59 | 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 64:46 | +18 |
7 | Huntly | 54 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 81:61 | +20 |
8 | Nairn County | 53 | 34 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 59:58 | +1 |
9 | Turriff United | 48 | 34 | 15 | 3 | 16 | 75:63 | +12 |
10 | Inverurie Loco Works | 43 | 33 | 13 | 4 | 16 | 51:57 | -6 |
11 | Rothes | 37 | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 47:71 | -24 |
12 | Wick Academy | 36 | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 49:70 | -21 |
13 | Keith | 33 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 34:58 | -24 |
14 | Forres Mechanics | 30 | 34 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 37:64 | -27 |
15 | Lossiemouth | 29 | 34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 36:66 | -30 |
16 | Deveronvale | 25 | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 43:91 | -48 |
17 | Clachnacuddin | 23 | 34 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 47:89 | -42 |
18 | Strathspey Thistle | 10 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 35:151 | -116 |
Legends:
Champion Play-off
Relegation Play-off