Women's WC Qualification Oceania (2011 Germany)
0
16 matches
Table and standings
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Zealand | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31:0 | +31 | W W W |
2 | Cook Islands | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:10 | -7 | W L W |
3 | Tahiti | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | L W L |
4 | Vanuatu | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:21 | -20 | L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Papua New Guinea | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W W |
2 | Solomon Islands | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | D L W |
3 | Tonga | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | L W L |
4 | Fiji | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | D L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | New Zealand | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 | W |
2 (3) | Tahiti | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:8 | -3 | L W |
3 (2) | Cook Islands | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:10 | -9 | L W |
4 (4) | Vanuatu | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Solomon Islands | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | L W |
2 (1) | Papua New Guinea | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
3 (3) | Tonga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L W |
4 (4) | Fiji | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | New Zealand | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 | W W |
2 (2) | Cook Islands | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | Tahiti | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Vanuatu | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:19 | -18 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Papua New Guinea | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Solomon Islands | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
3 (4) | Fiji | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L |
4 (3) | Tonga | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Visual table
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Zealand | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31:0 | +31 |
2 | Cook Islands | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:10 | -7 |
3 | Tahiti | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 |
4 | Vanuatu | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:21 | -20 |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Papua New Guinea | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 |
2 | Solomon Islands | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 |
3 | Tonga | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 |
4 | Fiji | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
Legends:
Semi-finals