Second League B (2023)
Sunday, 17 September 2023@11:00
Matchday 9
Matchday 9
Tver (4-5-1)
I. Sukhoruchenko
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
P. Korkin
Defender
Defender
V. Frolov
Defender
Defender
V. Sholokh
Defender
Defender
S. Chibisov
Defender
Defender
B. Tsygankov
Midfielder
Midfielder
V. Korneev
Midfielder
Midfielder
K. Malitskiy
Midfielder
Midfielder
M. Khachatryan
Midfielder
Midfielder
V. Yanchenko
Midfielder
Midfielder
I. Vostrikov
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
M. Mishatkin
Substitutes
S. Gavrikov
Midfielder
Midfielder
Elektron VN (4-3-3)
V. Rakutin
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
S. Irshev
Defender
Defender
M. Kostyuk
Defender
Defender
K. Zakharov
Defender
Defender
V. Fedotov
Defender
Defender
G. Nurakhmedov
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Kamenev
Midfielder
Midfielder
V. Kochnov
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Dmitruk
Attacker
Attacker
D. Daurskiy
Attacker
Attacker
D. Yakovlev
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
V. Dorofeev
Substitutes
K. Talarov
Midfielder
Midfielder
E. Cesnocov
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Gharibyan
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Gambarov
Attacker
Attacker
I. Khaniev
Attacker
Attacker
90'
E. Cesnocov (Elektron VN) sees a yellow card from the referee A. Strelkov.
89'
P. Korkin (Tver) is booked by the referee A. Strelkov.
79'
G. Nurakhmedov (Elektron VN) is booked by the referee A. Strelkov.
76'
There is a substitution for Elektron VN. I. Khaniev will take part of the match, replacing D. Daurskiy.
76'
V. Dorofeev (Elektron VN) has decided to make a substitution, with A. Gharibyan replacing D. Yakovlev.
74'
V. Sholokh (Tver) sees a yellow card from the referee A. Strelkov.
67'
GOOOOOAL!!! Tver scores with P. Korkin.
64'
There is a substitution for Tver. S. Gavrikov will take part of the match, replacing I. Vostrikov.
59'
The referee A. Strelkov authorizes a substitution and E. Cesnocov (Elektron VN) will replace A. Kamenev.
59'
V. Dorofeev (Elektron VN) has decided to make a substitution, with A. Gambarov replacing M. Kostyuk.
46'
V. Dorofeev (Elektron VN) has decided to make a substitution, with K. Talarov replacing D. Dmitruk.
45'
The referee A. Strelkov shows a yellow card to I. Vostrikov (Tver).
42'
OWN GOAL!!! V. Fedotov (Elektron VN) scores into his own net.
33'
A. Strelkov considers that D. Dmitruk (Elektron VN) deserves a yellow card.
26'
B. Tsygankov (Tver) received a yellow card from the referee. He has to be very careful for the rest of the match.
Last H2H matches
17.09.23
Tver
Elektron VN
2
0
FT
02.08.23
Tver
Elektron VN
2
1
FT
27.05.23
Elektron VN
Tver
0
2
FT
24.04.23
Tver
Elektron VN
4
0
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Tver and Elektron VN.
Last H2H matches (with Tver as host)
17.09.23
Tver
Elektron VN
2
0
FT
02.08.23
Tver
Elektron VN
2
1
FT
24.04.23
Tver
Elektron VN
4
0
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Tver and Elektron VN with Tver as host team.
Tver
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
4
3 (75.00%)
1 (25.00%)
Wins
4
3 (75.00%)
1 (25.00%)
Draws
0
0
0
Losses
0
0
0
Goals for
10
8 (80.00%)
2 (20.00%)
Goals against
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Tver and Elektron VN, under Tver perspective
Elektron VN
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
4
1 (25.00%)
3 (75.00%)
Wins
0
0
0
Draws
0
0
0
Losses
4
1 (25.00%)
3 (75.00%)
Goals for
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Goals against
10
2 (20.00%)
8 (80.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Tver and Elektron VN, under Elektron VN perspective
Tver form
Overall
07.06.24
Tver
Chertanovo
1
3
FT
01.06.24
FK Rodina-m (FK Rodina Moskva III)
Tver
0
0
FT
26.05.24
Tver
Dinamo Vologda
1
1
FT
20.05.24
Luki-Energiya
Tver
0
1
FT
12.05.24
Tver
Dinamo Moskva II
0
1
FT
05.05.24
Baltika BFU
Tver
4
1
FT
28.04.24
Tver
Saturn Ramenskoye
2
3
FT
21.04.24
Znamya Truda
Tver
2
1
FT
14.04.24
Tver
Irkutsk
1
1
FT
07.04.24
Yenisey II
Tver
1
2
FT
Home
07.06.24
Tver
Chertanovo
1
3
FT
26.05.24
Tver
Dinamo Vologda
1
1
FT
12.05.24
Tver
Dinamo Moskva II
0
1
FT
28.04.24
Tver
Saturn Ramenskoye
2
3
FT
14.04.24
Tver
Irkutsk
1
1
FT
12.11.23
Tver
Baltika BFU
2
1
FT
30.10.23
Tver
Luki-Energiya
1
3
FT
15.10.23
Tver
Irkutsk
0
2
FT
01.10.23
Tver
Dinamo Moskva II
1
1
FT
17.09.23
Tver
Elektron VN
2
0
FT
* Tver's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Elektron VN form
Overall
12.11.23
Elektron VN
Torpedo Vladimir
3
2
FT
06.11.23
Luki-Energiya
Elektron VN
1
0
FT
29.10.23
Elektron VN
Zenit II
0
4
FT
22.10.23
Irkutsk
Elektron VN
5
0
FT
15.10.23
Elektron VN
Yenisey II
3
1
FT
08.10.23
Dinamo Moskva II
Elektron VN
4
1
FT
02.10.23
Elektron VN
Znamya Truda
1
0
FT
23.09.23
Zvezda St. Petersburg
Elektron VN
7
0
FT
17.09.23
Tver
Elektron VN
2
0
FT
09.09.23
Elektron VN
FK Torpedo Moskva II
0
3
FT
Away
06.11.23
Luki-Energiya
Elektron VN
1
0
FT
22.10.23
Irkutsk
Elektron VN
5
0
FT
08.10.23
Dinamo Moskva II
Elektron VN
4
1
FT
23.09.23
Zvezda St. Petersburg
Elektron VN
7
0
FT
17.09.23
Tver
Elektron VN
2
0
FT
03.09.23
FK Rodina-m (FK Rodina Moskva III)
Elektron VN
0
2
FT
19.08.23
Khimik Dzerzhinsk
Elektron VN
1
0
FT
06.08.23
Dinamo Vologda
Elektron VN
1
0
FT
02.08.23
Tver
Elektron VN
2
1
FT
22.07.23
Baltika BFU
Elektron VN
2
0
FT
* Elektron VN's last 10 matches overall and as away team.