UEFA Women's Champions League (2016/2017)
Sunday, 28 August 2016@15:00
Matchday 3
Matchday 3
Match officials
Referee
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
Fourth official
Skopje 2014 (4-4-2)
25
O. Arsova
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
5
D. Kostova
Defender
Defender
6
S. Atanasova
Defender
Defender
4
A. Veselinova
Defender
Defender
11
A. Stojkovska
Defender
Defender
3
N. Trajkovska
Midfielder
Midfielder
23
K. Trpeska
Midfielder
Midfielder
15
S. Kolarovska
Midfielder
Midfielder
14
R. Dervishi
Midfielder
Midfielder
19
S. Jankulovska
Attacker
Attacker
22
S. Bitević
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
I. Mandarov
Substitutes
12
E. Simonovska
Defender
Defender
17
M. Angelovska
Defender
Defender
10
M. Naceva
Midfielder
Midfielder
Minsk (4-4-2)
1
E. Miklashevich
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
55
O. Ebi
Defender
Defender
22
T. Kenda
Defender
Defender
8
A. Kozyupa
Defender
Defender
4
A. Lynko
Defender
Defender
25
G. Otuwe
Midfielder
Midfielder
6
L. Mirashnichenka
Midfielder
Midfielder
20
H. Ayinde
Midfielder
Midfielder
13
A. Kharlanova
Midfielder
Midfielder
18
E. Oghiabekhva
Attacker
Attacker
14
A. Yakubu
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
Y. Maleev
Substitutes
12
K. Kavalchuk
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
2
P. Shatulenya
Defender
Defender
7
J. Borisenko
Defender
Defender
24
Y. Slesarchik
Midfielder
Midfielder
31
H. Pilipenka
Midfielder
Midfielder
11
Y. Duben
Attacker
Attacker
90+3'
GOOOOOAL!!! Minsk scores from the penalty spot with O. Ebi.
90'
GOOOOOAL!!! A. Yakubu scores for Minsk.
78'
I. Mandarov (Skopje 2014) has decided to make a substitution, with M. Angelovska replacing N. Trajkovska.
76'
GOOOOOAL!!! Minsk scores again with A. Lynko.
61'
GOOOOOAL!!! Minsk scores again with A. Yakubu.
53'
The referee M. Marotta shows the second yellow card to A. Stojkovska (Skopje 2014). He's out!
46'
Y. Maleev (Minsk) has decided to make a substitution, with Y. Duben replacing E. Oghiabekhva.
44'
The referee M. Marotta shows a yellow card to A. Stojkovska (Skopje 2014).
33'
GOOOOOAL!!! Another one for Minsk. G. Otuwe scored.
28'
M. Marotta considers that T. Kenda (Minsk) deserves a yellow card.
25'
GOOOOOAL!!! One more for Minsk that scores with A. Yakubu.
22'
There is a substitution for Skopje 2014. M. Naceva will take part of the match, replacing K. Trpeska.
19'
GOOOOOAL!!! E. Oghiabekhva scores for Minsk.
13'
GOOOOOAL!!! Minsk scores again with A. Yakubu.
9'
R. Dervishi (Skopje 2014) received a yellow card from the referee. He has to be very careful for the rest of the match.
3'
GOOOOOAL!!! Minsk scores with A. Yakubu.
Last H2H matches
28.08.16
Skopje 2014
Minsk
0
9
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Skopje 2014 and Minsk.
Last H2H matches (with Skopje 2014 as host)
28.08.16
Skopje 2014
Minsk
0
9
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Skopje 2014 and Minsk with Skopje 2014 as host team.
Skopje 2014
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Wins
0
0
0
Draws
0
0
0
Losses
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Goals for
0
0
0
Goals against
9
9 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Skopje 2014 and Minsk, under Skopje 2014 perspective
Minsk
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Wins
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Draws
0
0
0
Losses
0
0
0
Goals for
9
0 (0.00%)
9 (100.00%)
Goals against
0
0
0
* Stats from all matches played between Skopje 2014 and Minsk, under Minsk perspective
Skopje 2014 form
Overall
25.05.24
Skopje 2014
Top Gol
3
1
FT
22.05.24
Shkëndija
Skopje 2014
0
1
FT
18.05.24
Skopje 2014
Kamenica Sasa
0
1
FT
11.05.24
Tiverija
Skopje 2014
1
2
FT
02.05.24
Skopje 2014
Rečica
2
0
FT
28.04.24
Ljuboten
Skopje 2014
4
1
FT
25.04.24
Skopje 2014
Junajted
5
1
FT
13.04.24
Prilep
Skopje 2014
0
3
FT
11.04.24
Skopje 2014
Shkëndija
3
0
FT
27.03.24
Skopje 2014
Prilep
1
2
FT
Home
25.05.24
Skopje 2014
Top Gol
3
1
FT
18.05.24
Skopje 2014
Kamenica Sasa
0
1
FT
02.05.24
Skopje 2014
Rečica
2
0
FT
25.04.24
Skopje 2014
Junajted
5
1
FT
11.04.24
Skopje 2014
Shkëndija
3
0
FT
27.03.24
Skopje 2014
Prilep
1
2
FT
03.03.24
Skopje 2014
Tiverija
2
1
FT
25.11.23
Skopje 2014
Ljuboten
0
3
FT
11.11.23
Skopje 2014
Prilep
4
0
FT
17.10.23
Skopje 2014
Top Gol
1
1
FT
* Skopje 2014's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Minsk form
Overall
23.05.24
Minsk
ABFF U19
5
0
FT
13.05.24
Dinamo-BGU
Minsk
2
1
FT
08.05.24
Minsk
Gomel
9
0
FT
03.05.24
Dnepr Mogilev
Minsk
1
8
FT
28.04.24
Minsk
Dinamo Brest
2
0
FT
21.04.24
DYuSSh Pinskogo rayona
Minsk
0
16
FT
14.04.24
Minsk
Vitebsk
4
0
FT
28.03.24
Smorgon
Minsk
0
14
FT
23.03.24
Minsk
Bobruichanka
5
1
FT
16.03.24
Zorka-BDU
Minsk
0
6
FT
Away
13.05.24
Dinamo-BGU
Minsk
2
1
FT
03.05.24
Dnepr Mogilev
Minsk
1
8
FT
21.04.24
DYuSSh Pinskogo rayona
Minsk
0
16
FT
28.03.24
Smorgon
Minsk
0
14
FT
16.03.24
Zorka-BDU
Minsk
0
6
FT
11.11.23
Vitebsk
Minsk
0
10
FT
15.10.23
ABFF U19
Minsk
1
5
FT
01.10.23
Gomel
Minsk
0
27
FT
09.09.23
Brøndby
Minsk
2
1
FT
23.08.23
DYuSSh Pinskogo rayona
Minsk
0
14
FT
* Minsk's last 10 matches overall and as away team.