Elite Two (2022)
0
83 matches
Table and standings
Regular Season
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AS Lausanne de Yaoundé | 30 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23:5 | +18 | D W W D W |
2 | Gazelle FC | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23:8 | +15 | L W D L W |
3 | Leopard de Douala | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17:10 | +7 | D D D L W |
4 | Rangers Bafut | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12:8 | +4 | D W L D W |
5 | Stade de Bertoua | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 | D D L W W |
6 | Foncha ST | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15:10 | +5 | W W W W L |
7 | Aigle Royal | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | D D W W L |
8 | Dynamo de Douala | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | W D W D D |
9 | Unisport Bafang | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 | D L D W L |
10 | Ngaoundéré | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:19 | -8 | D W D D W |
11 | FAP | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7:13 | -6 | D L D L L |
12 | Lion Blessé | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7:18 | -11 | L L L L L |
13 | Matelots | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6:31 | -25 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Promotion
Relegation
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leopard de Douala | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17:10 | +7 | D D D L W |
2 | Rangers Bafut | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12:8 | +4 | D W L D W |
3 | Aigle Royal | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | D D W W L |
4 | Unisport Bafang | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 | D L D W L |
5 | Ngaoundéré | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:19 | -8 | D W D D W |
6 | FAP | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7:13 | -6 | D L D L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AS Lausanne de Yaoundé | 30 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23:5 | +18 | D W W D W |
2 | Gazelle FC | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23:8 | +15 | L W D L W |
3 | Stade de Bertoua | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 | D D L W W |
4 | Foncha ST | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15:10 | +5 | W W W W L |
5 | Dynamo de Douala | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | W D W D D |
6 | Lion Blessé | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7:18 | -11 | L L L L L |
7 | Matelots | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6:31 | -25 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Regular Season
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | AS Lausanne de Yaoundé | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | D W W W W |
2 (2) | Gazelle FC | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 | W W W D W |
3 (6) | Foncha ST | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | W W W L D |
4 (5) | Stade de Bertoua | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | D W W W W |
5 (9) | Unisport Bafang | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | D W W W D |
6 (8) | Dynamo de Douala | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | D W D W W |
7 (4) | Rangers Bafut | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | W L D W W |
8 (3) | Leopard de Douala | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7:6 | +1 | D D D D W |
9 (7) | Aigle Royal | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | W L W L L |
10 (11) | FAP | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | D L W D |
11 (10) | Ngaoundéré | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | D W L L L |
12 (13) | Matelots | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:18 | -14 | L L L D D |
13 (12) | Lion Blessé | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 | L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Unisport Bafang | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | D W W W D |
2 (2) | Rangers Bafut | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | W L D W W |
3 (1) | Leopard de Douala | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7:6 | +1 | D D D D W |
4 (3) | Aigle Royal | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | W L W L L |
5 (6) | FAP | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | D L W D |
6 (5) | Ngaoundéré | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | D W L L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | AS Lausanne de Yaoundé | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | D W W W W |
2 (2) | Gazelle FC | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 | W W W D W |
3 (4) | Foncha ST | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | W W W L D |
4 (3) | Stade de Bertoua | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | D W W W W |
5 (5) | Dynamo de Douala | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | D W D W W |
6 (7) | Matelots | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:18 | -14 | L L L D D |
7 (6) | Lion Blessé | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 | L L L |
Regular Season
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | AS Lausanne de Yaoundé | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | D W W W D |
2 (3) | Leopard de Douala | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | L W W W W |
3 (2) | Gazelle FC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | L W D L W |
4 (7) | Aigle Royal | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | D D W D W |
5 (4) | Rangers Bafut | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W W D |
6 (10) | Ngaoundéré | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:12 | -5 | D D W L L |
7 (5) | Stade de Bertoua | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 | D L W L L |
8 (8) | Dynamo de Douala | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | W D L L L |
9 (6) | Foncha ST | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | W D L L L |
10 (12) | Lion Blessé | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | L L L L D |
11 (9) | Unisport Bafang | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 | L D L L D |
12 (11) | FAP | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1:8 | -7 | D L L L L |
13 (13) | Matelots | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2:13 | -11 | L L L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Leopard de Douala | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | L W W W W |
2 (3) | Aigle Royal | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | D D W D W |
3 (2) | Rangers Bafut | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W W D |
4 (5) | Ngaoundéré | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:12 | -5 | D D W L L |
5 (4) | Unisport Bafang | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 | L D L L D |
6 (6) | FAP | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1:8 | -7 | D L L L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | AS Lausanne de Yaoundé | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | D W W W D |
2 (2) | Gazelle FC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | L W D L W |
3 (3) | Stade de Bertoua | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 | D L W L L |
4 (5) | Dynamo de Douala | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | W D L L L |
5 (4) | Foncha ST | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | W D L L L |
6 (6) | Lion Blessé | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | L L L L D |
7 (7) | Matelots | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2:13 | -11 | L L L L L |
Visual table
Regular Season
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AS Lausanne de Yaoundé | 30 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23:5 | +18 |
2 | Gazelle FC | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23:8 | +15 |
3 | Leopard de Douala | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17:10 | +7 |
4 | Rangers Bafut | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12:8 | +4 |
5 | Stade de Bertoua | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 |
6 | Foncha ST | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15:10 | +5 |
7 | Aigle Royal | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 |
8 | Dynamo de Douala | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 |
9 | Unisport Bafang | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 |
10 | Ngaoundéré | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:19 | -8 |
11 | FAP | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7:13 | -6 |
12 | Lion Blessé | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7:18 | -11 |
13 | Matelots | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6:31 | -25 |
Legends:
Promotion
Relegation
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leopard de Douala | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17:10 | +7 |
2 | Rangers Bafut | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12:8 | +4 |
3 | Aigle Royal | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 |
4 | Unisport Bafang | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 |
5 | Ngaoundéré | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:19 | -8 |
6 | FAP | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7:13 | -6 |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AS Lausanne de Yaoundé | 30 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23:5 | +18 |
2 | Gazelle FC | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23:8 | +15 |
3 | Stade de Bertoua | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 |
4 | Foncha ST | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15:10 | +5 |
5 | Dynamo de Douala | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 |
6 | Lion Blessé | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7:18 | -11 |
7 | Matelots | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6:31 | -25 |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Relegation Play-off
Relegation