Tasmania Southern Championship (2020)
0
96 matches
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olympia Warriors II | 35 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 36:17 | +19 | W D D W W |
2 | University of Tasmania | 34 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 58:21 | +37 | L D W W W |
3 | Hobart United | 31 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 41:31 | +10 | D W L L L |
4 | New Town Eagles | 30 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 31:26 | +5 | D D L L W |
5 | Taroona | 29 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 44:16 | +28 | D L D W L |
6 | South Hobart II | 27 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 38:32 | +6 | W W W W W |
7 | Clarence Zebras II | 21 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 27:37 | -10 | L D W L W |
8 | BeachSide | 20 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 30:38 | -8 | D D W L L |
9 | Metro | 19 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 22:27 | -5 | W D L W W |
10 | Glenorchy Knights II | 15 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 25:38 | -13 | D L W L D |
11 | Kingborough Lions II | 7 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 12:47 | -35 | L L L L L |
12 | South East United | 4 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 15:49 | -34 | L D W L L |
13 | Nelson Eastern Suburbs FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Legends:
Promotion Play-off
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Olympia Warriors II | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | W D W W W |
2 (5) | Taroona | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 26:9 | +17 | D L D W W |
3 (6) | South Hobart II | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 24:11 | +13 | W W W W W |
4 (9) | Metro | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | W D W W L |
5 (2) | University of Tasmania | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 26:9 | +17 | D W W W W |
6 (4) | New Town Eagles | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21:17 | +4 | L L W W W |
7 (3) | Hobart United | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20:18 | +2 | D L W W W |
8 (8) | BeachSide | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | W W L L L |
9 (7) | Clarence Zebras II | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:13 | -6 | L L W L W |
10 (10) | Glenorchy Knights II | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13:20 | -7 | L L D L W |
11 (11) | Kingborough Lions II | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10:21 | -11 | L L L L W |
12 (12) | South East United | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3:25 | -22 | L D L L L |
13 (13) | Nelson Eastern Suburbs FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | University of Tasmania | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 32:12 | +20 | L W W L W |
2 (3) | Hobart United | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 21:13 | +8 | W L L W W |
3 (4) | New Town Eagles | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | D D L W W |
4 (7) | Clarence Zebras II | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 20:24 | -4 | L D W L W |
5 (1) | Olympia Warriors II | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | D L W W W |
6 (5) | Taroona | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18:7 | +11 | L W W D D |
7 (8) | BeachSide | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16:25 | -9 | D D W L L |
8 (6) | South Hobart II | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14:21 | -7 | W W L L L |
9 (10) | Glenorchy Knights II | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12:18 | -6 | D W D L L |
10 (12) | South East United | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12:24 | -12 | W L L L L |
11 (11) | Kingborough Lions II | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2:26 | -24 | L L L L L |
12 (9) | Metro | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6:16 | -10 | L L L D L |
13 (13) | Nelson Eastern Suburbs FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Visual table
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olympia Warriors II | 35 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 36:17 | +19 |
2 | University of Tasmania | 34 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 58:21 | +37 |
3 | Hobart United | 31 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 41:31 | +10 |
4 | New Town Eagles | 30 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 31:26 | +5 |
5 | Taroona | 29 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 44:16 | +28 |
6 | South Hobart II | 27 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 38:32 | +6 |
7 | Clarence Zebras II | 21 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 27:37 | -10 |
8 | BeachSide | 20 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 30:38 | -8 |
9 | Metro | 19 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 22:27 | -5 |
10 | Glenorchy Knights II | 15 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 25:38 | -13 |
11 | Kingborough Lions II | 7 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 12:47 | -35 |
12 | South East United | 4 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 15:49 | -34 |
13 | Nelson Eastern Suburbs FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Legends:
Promotion Play-off