CONMEBOL Libertadores (1971)
0
76 matches
Table and standings
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Universitario | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | W D D D W |
2 | Rosario Central | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | D W D L W |
3 | Boca Juniors | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | D D D D L |
4 | Sporting Cristal | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 | L L D W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palmeiras | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | W W W W W |
2 | Fluminense | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16:6 | +10 | L L W W W |
3 | Petare | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:15 | -8 | W W L L L |
4 | Deportivo Galicia | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nacional | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:2 | +12 | W W W D W |
2 | Peñarol | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | L W W D W |
3 | Club Chaco Petrolero | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:10 | -5 | W L L D L |
4 | The Strongest | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:21 | -15 | L L L D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | D L W W W |
2 | Emelec | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | D D L D W |
3 | Deportivo Cali | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | W W W L L |
4 | Junior | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 | D L L D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unión Española | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | D D W W D |
2 | Colo Colo | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | D W W L L |
3 | Cerro Porteño | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | L D D D W |
4 | Club Guaraní | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | L L D W D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Universitario | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W D W |
2 (2) | Rosario Central | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | D W D |
3 (3) | Boca Juniors | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | D D W |
4 (4) | Sporting Cristal | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L D |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Palmeiras | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W W L |
2 (2) | Fluminense | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | L L W |
3 (3) | Petare | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:11 | -8 | W L L |
4 (4) | Deportivo Galicia | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | L L D |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Nacional | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 | W W W |
2 (2) | Peñarol | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:2 | +8 | L W W |
3 (4) | The Strongest | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L D L |
4 (3) | Club Chaco Petrolero | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | D L L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Deportivo Cali | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W W |
2 (1) | Barcelona | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W W L |
3 (2) | Emelec | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | D D W |
4 (4) | Junior | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L W |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Colo Colo | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W W L |
2 (4) | Club Guaraní | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | D W D |
3 (3) | Cerro Porteño | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W D |
4 (1) | Unión Española | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D D W |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Universitario | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D D |
2 (2) | Rosario Central | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | L W L |
3 (3) | Boca Juniors | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | D D L |
4 (4) | Sporting Cristal | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:9 | -7 | L L D |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Fluminense | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:1 | +10 | W W W |
2 (1) | Palmeiras | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | W W W |
3 (3) | Petare | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W L D |
4 (4) | Deportivo Galicia | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 | L L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Nacional | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W D W |
2 (2) | Peñarol | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | D W L |
3 (3) | Club Chaco Petrolero | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | W L L |
4 (4) | The Strongest | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:15 | -12 | L L W |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Barcelona | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | D L W |
2 (2) | Emelec | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | D L W |
3 (4) | Junior | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L D L |
4 (3) | Deportivo Cali | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | L L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Unión Española | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W D L |
2 (3) | Cerro Porteño | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L D D |
3 (2) | Colo Colo | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | D L D |
4 (4) | Club Guaraní | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L L D |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nacional | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | W W W D |
2 | Palmeiras | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | L W L W |
3 | Universitario | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 | L L D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Estudiantes | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W W L W |
2 | Barcelona | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L W W L |
3 | Unión Española | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:5 | -1 | L L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Nacional | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Palmeiras | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
3 (3) | Universitario | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Unión Española | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W |
2 (1) | Estudiantes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
3 (2) | Barcelona | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | W L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W D |
2 (2) | Palmeiras | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L W |
3 (3) | Universitario | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Estudiantes | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W W |
2 (2) | Barcelona | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L W |
3 (3) | Unión Española | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | L L |
Visual table
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Universitario | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 |
2 | Rosario Central | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 |
3 | Boca Juniors | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 |
4 | Sporting Cristal | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palmeiras | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 |
2 | Fluminense | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16:6 | +10 |
3 | Petare | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:15 | -8 |
4 | Deportivo Galicia | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nacional | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:2 | +12 |
2 | Peñarol | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 |
3 | Club Chaco Petrolero | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:10 | -5 |
4 | The Strongest | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:21 | -15 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 |
2 | Emelec | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 |
3 | Deportivo Cali | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 |
4 | Junior | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unión Española | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 |
2 | Colo Colo | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 |
3 | Cerro Porteño | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 |
4 | Club Guaraní | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nacional | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 |
2 | Palmeiras | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 |
3 | Universitario | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Estudiantes | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 |
2 | Barcelona | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 |
3 | Unión Española | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:5 | -1 |
Legends:
Next Round