SPFL Reserve Cup (2023/2024)
0
25 matches
Latest scores
Scotland : SPFL Reserve Cup
Final
23.0418:00
Livingston Res.
Dunfermline Res.
1
2
FT
Semi-finals
26.0314:00
Livingston Res.
Ayr United Res.
5
2
FT
26.0314:00
Hamilton Academical Res.
Dunfermline Res.
1
3
FT
Matchday 3 (Group Stage)
12.0314:00
Dundee United Res.
Dunfermline Res.
2
3
FT
Matchday 5 (Group Stage)
12.1214:00
Hamilton Academical Res.
Partick Thistle FC Reserves
10
0
FT
12.1214:00
Queen's Park Res.
Hibernian FC Reserves
0
2
FT
Matchday 3 (Group Stage)
12.1214:00
Dundee FC Reserves
Falkirk FC Reserves
7
2
FT
12.1214:00
Queen of the South Res.
Airdrieonians Res.
5
2
FT
28.1114:00
Ayr United Res.
Kilmarnock Res.
2
1
FT
Matchday 4 (Group Stage)
21.1114:00
Hibernian FC Reserves
Partick Thistle FC Reserves
4
1
FT
Matchday 2 (Group Stage)
21.1114:00
Ayr United Res.
Airdrieonians Res.
5
0
FT
Matchday 4 (Group Stage)
21.1114:00
Livingston Res.
Hamilton Academical Res.
1
4
FT
Matchday 3 (Group Stage)
07.1114:00
Livingston Res.
Partick Thistle FC Reserves
3
0
FT
07.1114:00
Hamilton Academical Res.
Queen's Park Res.
4
0
FT
Matchday 2 (Group Stage)
07.1114:00
Queen of the South Res.
Kilmarnock Res.
1
7
FT
Table and standings
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayr United Res. | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | W W W |
2 | Kilmarnock Res. | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | L W W |
3 | Queen of the South Res. | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:14 | -7 | W L L |
4 | Airdrieonians Res. | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:14 | -11 | L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Points corrections:
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hamilton Academical Res. | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20:1 | +19 | W W W W |
2 | Livingston Res. | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | L W D W |
3 | Hibernian FC Reserves | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | W W L L |
4 | Queen's Park Res. | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | L L D W |
5 | Partick Thistle FC Reserves | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:23 | -22 | L L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Points corrections:
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dundee FC Reserves | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14:5 | +9 | W W D |
2 | Dundee United Res. | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 | L W D |
3 | Falkirk FC Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9:13 | -4 | L L W |
4 | Dunfermline Res. | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:12 | -6 | W L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Points corrections:
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Ayr United Res. | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | W W W |
2 (3) | Queen of the South Res. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:9 | -3 | W L |
3 (4) | Airdrieonians Res. | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | L |
4 (2) | Kilmarnock Res. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Hamilton Academical Res. | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 | W W |
2 (2) | Livingston Res. | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | L W W |
3 (3) | Hibernian FC Reserves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W L |
4 (4) | Queen's Park Res. | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L D |
5 (5) | Partick Thistle FC Reserves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:6 | -6 | L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Dundee FC Reserves | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | W D |
2 (3) | Falkirk FC Reserves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | L W |
3 (2) | Dundee United Res. | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Dunfermline Res. | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Kilmarnock Res. | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | L W W |
2 (1) | Ayr United Res. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (3) | Queen of the South Res. | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | L |
4 (4) | Airdrieonians Res. | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:10 | -8 | L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Hamilton Academical Res. | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (4) | Queen's Park Res. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | L W |
3 (3) | Hibernian FC Reserves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
4 (2) | Livingston Res. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
5 (5) | Partick Thistle FC Reserves | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:17 | -16 | L L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Dundee United Res. | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | W D |
2 (1) | Dundee FC Reserves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W |
3 (4) | Dunfermline Res. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | W L |
4 (3) | Falkirk FC Reserves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:7 | -5 | L |