League Cup C (2024)
0
53 matches
Today's matches
Iceland : League Cup C
28.0315:00
Tindastóll
Kría
Preview
Latest scores
Iceland : League Cup C
Matchday 2 (Group Stage)
27.0319:00
Hamar
Uppsveitir
Preview
Matchday 5 (Group Stage)
24.0318:00
Álafoss
Ýmir
1
5
FT
24.0317:00
KM
Skallagrímur
1
3
FT
24.0312:00
Postponed POST
Postponed POST
Úlfarnir
Hörður Í.
23.0317:00
KF Hafnir
Hamar
3
1
FT
23.0314:00
KÁ Ásvellir
KH
4
3
FT
23.0314:00
Léttir
KFR
2
2
FT
23.0312:00
Uppsveitir
Mídas
0
3
FT
Matchday 1 (Group Stage)
22.0319:30
Postponed POST
Postponed POST
Álftanes
Hörður Í.
Matchday 5 (Group Stage)
20.0320:00
SR
RB
3
5
FT
Matchday 4 (Group Stage)
19.0320:00
Ýmir
Uppsveitir
13
0
FT
17.0314:00
Hamar
Álafoss
4
1
FT
16.0317:00
RB
KFR
2
3
FT
16.0316:00
KM
Samherjar
3
1
FT
16.0316:00
Skallagrímur
Tindastóll
0
2
FT
Next matches
Iceland : League Cup C
Semi-finals
19.0419:00
Semi-finals A
Semi-finals B
20.0414:00
Semi-finals A
Semi-finals B
Final
04.0514:00
Final A
Final B
Table and standings
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KÁ Ásvellir | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22:6 | +16 | W W W W |
2 | KH | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19:7 | +12 | L W W W |
3 | Úlfarnir | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:10 | -7 | L D L |
4 | Álftanes | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:12 | -8 | L D L |
5 | Hörður Í. | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:14 | -13 | L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ýmir | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35:5 | +30 | W W W W W |
2 | Mídas | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11:13 | -2 | W W W L W |
3 | KF Hafnir | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 21:12 | +9 | W L L W W |
4 | Álafoss | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | L L W L L |
5 | Hamar | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | L W L L |
6 | Uppsveitir | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:36 | -35 | L L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kría | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17:3 | +14 | W W W |
2 | Tindastóll | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | W W W |
3 | Skallagrímur | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | W L W L |
4 | KM | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:14 | -8 | L W L L |
5 | Samherjar | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6:19 | -13 | L L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Árborg | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26:5 | +21 | W W W W D |
2 | KFR | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16:10 | +6 | D W W W D |
3 | RB | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17:14 | +3 | W L L W W |
4 | SR | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 23:24 | -1 | L L W L D |
5 | Smári | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9:23 | -14 | W L L L D |
6 | Léttir | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9:24 | -15 | D L L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | KH | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12:1 | +11 | W W |
2 (1) | KÁ Ásvellir | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12:3 | +9 | W W |
3 (4) | Álftanes | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | D L |
4 (5) | Hörður Í. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
5 (3) | Úlfarnir | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:9 | -7 | L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Ýmir | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24:1 | +23 | W W W |
2 (2) | Mídas | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | W W W |
3 (3) | KF Hafnir | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16:8 | +8 | W L W |
4 (4) | Álafoss | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | L W L |
5 (5) | Hamar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W |
6 (6) | Uppsveitir | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kría | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 | W W |
2 (2) | Tindastóll | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
3 (4) | KM | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W |
4 (3) | Skallagrímur | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | L L |
5 (5) | Samherjar | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4:10 | -6 | L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Árborg | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14:4 | +10 | W W D |
2 (4) | SR | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17:11 | +6 | L W D |
3 (3) | RB | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | L W |
4 (2) | KFR | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 | W |
5 (5) | Smári | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:13 | -9 | W L L |
6 (6) | Léttir | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:11 | -6 | D L L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | KÁ Ásvellir | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 | W W |
2 (2) | KH | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | L W |
3 (3) | Úlfarnir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Álftanes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:6 | -6 | L |
5 (5) | Hörður Í. | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:14 | -13 | L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Ýmir | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | W W |
2 (3) | KF Hafnir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W |
3 (2) | Mídas | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:9 | -6 | W L |
4 (5) | Hamar | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | L L L |
5 (4) | Álafoss | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L L |
6 (6) | Uppsveitir | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:33 | -32 | L L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Tindastóll | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W |
2 (3) | Skallagrímur | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W W |
3 (1) | Kría | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W |
4 (5) | Samherjar | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:9 | -7 | L L |
5 (4) | KM | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:10 | -8 | L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | KFR | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11:6 | +5 | D W W D |
2 (1) | Árborg | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12:1 | +11 | W W |
3 (3) | RB | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:10 | -1 | W L W |
4 (5) | Smári | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5:10 | -5 | L D |
5 (4) | SR | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6:13 | -7 | L L |
6 (6) | Léttir | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4:13 | -9 | L L |