CONMEBOL Libertadores (2012)
0
138 matches
Table and standings
Group 8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Universidad de Chile | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | W W W D W |
2 | Atlético Nacional | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16:8 | +8 | L W D D W |
3 | Godoy Cruz | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10:16 | -6 | L L D D L |
4 | Peñarol | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:13 | -7 | W L L D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lanús | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | L W W W L |
2 | Emelec | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | W W L L L |
3 | Flamengo | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | W L L D W |
4 | Olimpia | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:16 | -6 | L L W D W |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corinthians | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 | W W W D W |
2 | Cruz Azul | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | W D L D W |
3 | Nacional | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:13 | -7 | L L D W L |
4 | Deportivo Táchira | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:15 | -11 | L D D L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vélez Sarsfield | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | L W W L W |
2 | SD Quito | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:4 | +7 | W W L W L |
3 | Defensor Sporting | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | W L W L W |
4 | Guadalajara | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2:12 | -10 | L L L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fluminense | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | W L W W W |
2 | Boca Juniors | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:3 | +6 | W W W W L |
3 | Arsenal | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6:7 | -1 | L W L L W |
4 | Zamora | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0:8 | -8 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Libertad | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:7 | +4 | W W L D W |
2 | Vasco da Gama | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | W W W D W |
3 | Nacional | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5:7 | -2 | L L W L L |
4 | Alianza Lima | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6:12 | -6 | L L L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unión Española | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | L W L D W |
2 | Bolívar | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | W L W W L |
3 | Junior | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | W W L L D |
4 | Universidad Católica | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:11 | -5 | L L W D D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santos | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:5 | +7 | W D W W W |
2 | Internacional | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | L D D W L |
3 | The Strongest | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 | L L D L W |
4 | Juan Aurich | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4:9 | -5 | W W L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Universidad de Chile | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | W W W |
2 (2) | Atlético Nacional | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W D W |
3 (3) | Godoy Cruz | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | L D W |
4 (4) | Peñarol | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | W D L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Lanús | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W D |
2 (3) | Flamengo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W D W |
3 (4) | Olimpia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | L W W |
4 (2) | Emelec | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W L W |
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Corinthians | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 | W W W |
2 (2) | Cruz Azul | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W D W |
3 (4) | Deportivo Táchira | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D D |
4 (3) | Nacional | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | L W L |
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | SD Quito | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 | W W W |
2 (1) | Vélez Sarsfield | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L W W |
3 (3) | Defensor Sporting | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W W L |
4 (4) | Guadalajara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L W D |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Boca Juniors | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | W W L |
2 (1) | Fluminense | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W W |
3 (3) | Arsenal | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 | L L W |
4 (4) | Zamora | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | L L D |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Libertad | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W D W |
2 (2) | Vasco da Gama | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W W L |
3 (4) | Alianza Lima | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L L W |
4 (3) | Nacional | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | L W L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Unión Española | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W D W |
2 (3) | Junior | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | W W L |
3 (2) | Bolívar | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W W L |
4 (4) | Universidad Católica | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 | W D D |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Santos | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W W |
2 (2) | Internacional | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | D W W |
3 (3) | The Strongest | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | D W W |
4 (4) | Juan Aurich | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W W L |
Group 8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Atlético Nacional | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | L D W |
2 (1) | Universidad de Chile | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | W D L |
3 (3) | Godoy Cruz | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:11 | -6 | L D L |
4 (4) | Peñarol | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | L L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Emelec | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | W L L |
2 (1) | Lanús | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L W L |
3 (3) | Flamengo | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | L L D |
4 (4) | Olimpia | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:10 | -7 | L D L |
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Corinthians | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W D D |
2 (2) | Cruz Azul | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | D L W |
3 (3) | Nacional | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | L D L |
4 (4) | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:13 | -11 | L L L |
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Vélez Sarsfield | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W L W |
2 (3) | Defensor Sporting | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | W L L |
3 (2) | SD Quito | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L D |
4 (4) | Guadalajara | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:9 | -9 | L L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Fluminense | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W W |
2 (2) | Boca Juniors | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W D |
3 (3) | Arsenal | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | W L L |
4 (4) | Zamora | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:6 | -6 | L L L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Vasco da Gama | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W W D |
2 (1) | Libertad | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W L W |
3 (3) | Nacional | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L L W |
4 (4) | Alianza Lima | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | L L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Bolívar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W D |
2 (1) | Unión Española | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | L L W |
3 (3) | Junior | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L D L |
4 (4) | Universidad Católica | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 | L L D |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Santos | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | D W L |
2 (2) | Internacional | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L D L |
3 (4) | Juan Aurich | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | L L L |
4 (3) | The Strongest | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:8 | -8 | L L L |
Visual table
Group 8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Universidad de Chile | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 |
2 | Atlético Nacional | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16:8 | +8 |
3 | Godoy Cruz | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10:16 | -6 |
4 | Peñarol | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:13 | -7 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lanús | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 |
2 | Emelec | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 |
3 | Flamengo | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 |
4 | Olimpia | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:16 | -6 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corinthians | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 |
2 | Cruz Azul | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 |
3 | Nacional | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:13 | -7 |
4 | Deportivo Táchira | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:15 | -11 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vélez Sarsfield | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 |
2 | SD Quito | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:4 | +7 |
3 | Defensor Sporting | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 |
4 | Guadalajara | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2:12 | -10 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fluminense | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 |
2 | Boca Juniors | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:3 | +6 |
3 | Arsenal | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6:7 | -1 |
4 | Zamora | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0:8 | -8 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Libertad | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:7 | +4 |
2 | Vasco da Gama | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 |
3 | Nacional | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5:7 | -2 |
4 | Alianza Lima | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6:12 | -6 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unión Española | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 |
2 | Bolívar | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 |
3 | Junior | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 |
4 | Universidad Católica | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:11 | -5 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santos | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:5 | +7 |
2 | Internacional | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 |
3 | The Strongest | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 |
4 | Juan Aurich | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4:9 | -5 |
Legends:
Next Round