League Cup (2012)
0
22 matches
Table and standings
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Warriors FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W W |
2 | DPMM | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L W |
3 | Tanjong Pagar | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 | L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geylang International | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2 | Albirex Niigata S | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W |
3 | Balestier Khalsa | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lion City Sailors | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W W |
2 | Hougang United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L W |
3 | Young Lions | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tampines Rovers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W |
2 | Gombak United FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D |
3 | Woodlands Wellington FC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Warriors FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (3) | Tanjong Pagar | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
3 (2) | DPMM | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Albirex Niigata S | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (1) | Geylang International | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | Balestier Khalsa | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Lion City Sailors | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
2 (3) | Young Lions | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
3 (2) | Hougang United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Tampines Rovers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
2 (2) | Gombak United FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Woodlands Wellington FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Warriors FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (2) | DPMM | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Tanjong Pagar | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Geylang International | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
2 (2) | Albirex Niigata S | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
3 (3) | Balestier Khalsa | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Lion City Sailors | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (2) | Hougang United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Young Lions | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Gombak United FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
2 (1) | Tampines Rovers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Woodlands Wellington FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
Visual table
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Warriors FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
2 | DPMM | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
3 | Tanjong Pagar | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geylang International | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
2 | Albirex Niigata S | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
3 | Balestier Khalsa | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lion City Sailors | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
2 | Hougang United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
3 | Young Lions | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tampines Rovers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
2 | Gombak United FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
3 | Woodlands Wellington FC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round