Play-offs 2/3 (2023)
Sunday, 26 November 2023@15:00
Final Stages
Final Stages
1st half
18'
2nd half
46'
56'
58'
58'
69'
79'
81'
81'
81'
84'
Match officials
Referee
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
Fourth official
Örgryte (3-4-3)
12
Mattias Nilsson
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
22
M. Haglind-Sangré
Defender
Defender
5
C. Styffe
Defender
Defender
2
L. Tagesson
Defender
Defender
14
D. Paulson
Midfielder
Midfielder
28
E. Sadiku
Midfielder
Midfielder
6
K. Holmén
Midfielder
Midfielder
24
W. Svensson
Midfielder
Midfielder
10
N. Bärkroth
Attacker
Attacker
9
V. Lundberg
Attacker
Attacker
7
S. Abraham
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
Xabier Ruiz Ocenda
Substitutes
15
I. Dahlqvist
-
-
30
A. Rahm
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
3
J. Azulay
Defender
Defender
8
A. Mujanic
Midfielder
Midfielder
17
H. Dahlqvist
Midfielder
Midfielder
18
J. Drott
Midfielder
Midfielder
11
N. Christoffersson
Attacker
Attacker
United Nordic (4-3-3)
30
D. Garaca
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
4
I. Tarasovs
Defender
Defender
11
J. Adomako
Defender
Defender
97
M. Diaby
Defender
Defender
77
J. Gürsac
Defender
Defender
6
G. Aphrem
Midfielder
Midfielder
19
A. Eminovic
Midfielder
Midfielder
8
B. Laturnus
Midfielder
Midfielder
14
N. Peter
Attacker
Attacker
15
K. Masangane
Attacker
Attacker
9
S. Shhab
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
H. Bezgi
Substitutes
1
W. Björklund
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
91
M. Fazal
Defender
Defender
87
A. Harabi
Midfielder
Midfielder
22
A. Rajamohan
Midfielder
Midfielder
7
C. Aphrem
Midfielder
Midfielder
17
C. Ceylan
Midfielder
Midfielder
98
M. Laci
Midfielder
Midfielder
84'
C. Aphrem (United Nordic) sees a yellow card from the referee G. Maqedonci.
81'
C. Ceylan (United Nordic) is booked by the referee G. Maqedonci.
81'
The referee G. Maqedonci authorizes a substitution and A. Mujanic (Örgryte) will replace N. Bärkroth.
81'
There is a substitution for Örgryte. I. Dahlqvist will take part of the match, replacing D. Paulson.
79'
H. Bezgi (United Nordic) has decided to make a substitution, with C. Aphrem replacing B. Laturnus.
69'
There is a substitution for Örgryte. J. Drott will take part of the match, replacing K. Holmén.
69'
Xabier Ruiz Ocenda (Örgryte) has decided to make a substitution, with H. Dahlqvist replacing S. Abraham.
69'
There is a substitution for United Nordic. M. Laci will take part of the match, replacing S. Shhab.
68'
H. Bezgi (United Nordic) has decided to make a substitution, with M. Fazal replacing M. Diaby.
58'
There is a substitution for Örgryte. N. Christoffersson will take part of the match, replacing V. Lundberg.
58'
The referee G. Maqedonci authorizes a substitution and A. Harabi (United Nordic) will replace A. Eminovic.
56'
G. Maqedonci considers that I. Tarasovs (United Nordic) deserves a yellow card.
46'
H. Bezgi (United Nordic) has decided to make a substitution, with C. Ceylan replacing K. Masangane.
18'
GOOOOOAL!!! V. Lundberg scores for Örgryte.
Last H2H matches
26.11.23
Örgryte
United Nordic
1
0
FT
23.11.23
United Nordic
Örgryte
0
1
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Örgryte and United Nordic.
Last H2H matches (with Örgryte as host)
26.11.23
Örgryte
United Nordic
1
0
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Örgryte and United Nordic with Örgryte as host team.
Örgryte
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Wins
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Draws
0
0
0
Losses
0
0
0
Goals for
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Goals against
0
0
0
* Stats from all matches played between Örgryte and United Nordic, under Örgryte perspective
United Nordic
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Wins
0
0
0
Draws
0
0
0
Losses
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Goals for
0
0
0
Goals against
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Örgryte and United Nordic, under United Nordic perspective
Örgryte form
Overall
02.06.24
Örgryte
Gefle
3
0
FT
26.05.24
Sandviken
Örgryte
3
1
FT
22.05.24
Örgryte
Trelleborg
1
2
FT
18.05.24
Degerfors
Örgryte
4
1
FT
11.05.24
Varberg
Örgryte
1
3
FT
07.05.24
Örgryte
Helsingborg
0
1
FT
27.04.24
Örgryte
Öster
2
2
FT
20.04.24
Östersunds FK
Örgryte
1
1
FT
15.04.24
Örgryte
Brage
1
2
FT
08.04.24
Oddevold
Örgryte
0
0
FT
Home
02.06.24
Örgryte
Gefle
3
0
FT
22.05.24
Örgryte
Trelleborg
1
2
FT
07.05.24
Örgryte
Helsingborg
0
1
FT
27.04.24
Örgryte
Öster
2
2
FT
15.04.24
Örgryte
Brage
1
2
FT
30.03.24
Örgryte
Utsikten
1
2
FT
17.03.24
Örgryte
Moss
0
0
FT
24.02.24
Örgryte
Elfsborg
3
2
FT
27.01.24
Örgryte
Oddevold
1
0
FT
26.11.23
Örgryte
United Nordic
1
0
FT
* Örgryte's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
United Nordic form
Overall
02.06.24
Vasalund
United Nordic
1
2
FT
25.05.24
United Nordic
IF Karlstad
3
0
FT
19.05.24
Assyriska
United Nordic
1
2
FT
11.05.24
United Nordic
Täby
3
1
FT
08.05.24
FBK Karlstad
United Nordic
1
3
FT
04.05.24
Piteå
United Nordic
1
5
FT
27.04.24
United Nordic
Stocksund
4
1
FT
20.04.24
Friska Viljor
United Nordic
2
4
FT
13.04.24
United Nordic
Sollentuna
4
0
FT
08.04.24
Hammarby Talang
United Nordic
1
1
FT
Away
02.06.24
Vasalund
United Nordic
1
2
FT
19.05.24
Assyriska
United Nordic
1
2
FT
08.05.24
FBK Karlstad
United Nordic
1
3
FT
04.05.24
Piteå
United Nordic
1
5
FT
20.04.24
Friska Viljor
United Nordic
2
4
FT
08.04.24
Hammarby Talang
United Nordic
1
1
FT
03.03.24
Skövde AIK
United Nordic
1
0
FT
26.11.23
Örgryte
United Nordic
1
0
FT
04.11.23
Täby
United Nordic
1
2
FT
22.10.23
Hammarby Talang
United Nordic
2
3
FT
* United Nordic's last 10 matches overall and as away team.