Cup (2023/2024)
Tuesday, 07 November 2023@13:00
Round of 16
Round of 16
1st half
3'
29'
39'
45'
2nd half
46'
55'
58'
61'
71'
71'
81'
83'
90'
90+2'
90+4'
Match officials
Referee
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
Fourth official
BATE (4-5-1)
A. Gutor
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
S. Jimoh
Defender
Defender
A. Martynov
Defender
Defender
M. Svidinskiy
Defender
Defender
N. Nekrasov
Defender
Defender
D. Nechaev
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Podstrelov
Midfielder
Midfielder
S. Volkov
Midfielder
Midfielder
K. Chernook
Midfielder
Midfielder
V. Bocherov
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Shestyuk
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
K. Alshevskiy
Substitutes
V. Dergachev
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
A. Sakhonchyk
Midfielder
Midfielder
V. Kiselev
Midfielder
Midfielder
V. Sotnikov
Midfielder
Midfielder
Z. Sidibé
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Kontsevoy
Midfielder
Midfielder
R. Khadarkevich
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Antilevskiy
Attacker
Attacker
D. Laptev
Attacker
Attacker
Ostrovets (3-5-2)
V. Loyko
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
V. Yasyukevich
Defender
Defender
V. Belashevich
Defender
Defender
E. Shashko
Defender
Defender
A. Chukhley
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. German
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Belevich
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Khvastovich
Midfielder
Midfielder
K. Goncharik
Midfielder
Midfielder
E. Semenov
Attacker
Attacker
V. Yatskevich
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
S. Krot
Substitutes
V. Kaminskiy
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
I. Antsipov
Defender
Defender
D. Lebedev
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Kupnevskiy
Midfielder
Midfielder
Y. Kostusev
Midfielder
Midfielder
M. Kalinovskiy
Attacker
Attacker
D. Nekrashevich
Attacker
Attacker
90+4'
The referee V. Lankouski shows a yellow card to Z. Sidibé (BATE).
90+2'
There is a substitution for Ostrovets. Y. Kostusev will take part of the match, replacing K. Goncharik.
90'
D. Lebedev (Ostrovets) is booked by the referee V. Lankouski.
83'
S. Krot (Ostrovets) has decided to make a substitution, with M. Kalinovskiy replacing V. Yatskevich.
81'
The referee V. Lankouski authorizes a substitution and Z. Sidibé (BATE) will replace S. Volkov.
81'
The referee V. Lankouski authorizes a substitution and D. Kupnevskiy (Ostrovets) will replace A. Chukhley.
71'
K. Alshevskiy (BATE) has decided to make a substitution, with V. Kiselev replacing N. Nekrasov.
71'
There is a substitution for BATE. V. Sotnikov will take part of the match, replacing S. Jimoh.
61'
S. Krot (Ostrovets) has decided to make a substitution, with D. Lebedev replacing A. Belevich.
58'
There is a substitution for BATE. A. Sakhonchyk will take part of the match, replacing K. Chernook.
55'
V. Bocherov (BATE) received a yellow card from the referee. He has to be very careful for the rest of the match.
46'
V. Lankouski considers that E. Shashko (Ostrovets) deserves a yellow card.
45'
GOOOOOAL!!! Ostrovets scores with K. Goncharik.
39'
GOOOOOAL!!! K. Chernook scores for BATE.
29'
GOOOOOAL!!! BATE scores with M. Svidinskiy.
3'
GOOOOOAL!!! A. Shestyuk scores for BATE.
Last H2H matches
07.11.23
BATE
Ostrovets
3
1
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between BATE and Ostrovets.
Last H2H matches (with BATE as host)
07.11.23
BATE
Ostrovets
3
1
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between BATE and Ostrovets with BATE as host team.
BATE
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Wins
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Draws
0
0
0
Losses
0
0
0
Goals for
3
3 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Goals against
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between BATE and Ostrovets, under BATE perspective
Ostrovets
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Wins
0
0
0
Draws
0
0
0
Losses
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Goals for
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Goals against
3
0 (0.00%)
3 (100.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between BATE and Ostrovets, under Ostrovets perspective
BATE form
Overall
11.05.24
Shakhtyor
BATE
1
3
FT
03.05.24
BATE
Isloch
1
1
FT
26.04.24
Vitebsk
BATE
1
0
FT
19.04.24
BATE
Dnepr Mogilev
1
1
FT
13.04.24
Torpedo BelAZ
BATE
2
0
FT
06.04.24
BATE
Gomel
1
3
FT
30.03.24
Naftan
BATE
0
0
FT
23.03.24
BATE
Slavia
0
2
FT
10.03.24
Dinamo Minsk
BATE
PSO
5
4
2
3
FT
06.03.24
BATE
Dinamo Minsk
0
1
FT
Home
03.05.24
BATE
Isloch
1
1
FT
19.04.24
BATE
Dnepr Mogilev
1
1
FT
06.04.24
BATE
Gomel
1
3
FT
23.03.24
BATE
Slavia
0
2
FT
06.03.24
BATE
Dinamo Minsk
0
1
FT
26.11.23
BATE
Neman Grodno
3
2
FT
07.11.23
BATE
Ostrovets
3
1
FT
29.10.23
BATE
Slutsk
4
3
FT
25.10.23
BATE
Minsk
1
2
FT
07.10.23
BATE
Isloch
1
2
FT
* BATE's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Ostrovets form
Overall
11.05.24
Ostrovets
Lida
0
2
FT
03.05.24
FK Dinamo Minsk II
Ostrovets
3
0
FT
28.04.24
Ostrovets
Lokomotiv Gomel
1
1
FT
20.04.24
BATE II
Ostrovets
3
2
FT
13.04.24
Ostrovets
Shakhtyor Petrikov
1
0
FT
05.04.24
Ostrovets
Energetyk-BGU
1
0
FT
17.02.24
Energetyk-BGU
Ostrovets
0
3
FT
25.11.23
Lokomotiv Gomel
Ostrovets
2
1
FT
18.11.23
Ostrovets
Arsenal
2
4
FT
12.11.23
Lida
Ostrovets
4
0
FT
Away
03.05.24
FK Dinamo Minsk II
Ostrovets
3
0
FT
20.04.24
BATE II
Ostrovets
3
2
FT
17.02.24
Energetyk-BGU
Ostrovets
0
3
FT
25.11.23
Lokomotiv Gomel
Ostrovets
2
1
FT
12.11.23
Lida
Ostrovets
4
0
FT
07.11.23
BATE
Ostrovets
3
1
FT
28.10.23
Niva Dolbizno
Ostrovets
1
1
FT
14.10.23
Vitebsk
Ostrovets
3
0
FT
30.09.23
Bumprom
Ostrovets
0
7
FT
17.09.23
Osipovichy
Ostrovets
1
3
FT
* Ostrovets's last 10 matches overall and as away team.