National Division (2004/2005)
0
168 matches
Latest scores
Luxembourg : National Division
Championship / Relegation
28.05
CA Spora Luxembourg
Avenir Beggen
1
5
FT
28.05
Swift Hesperange
UT Pétange
1
0
FT
28.05
Wiltz
Union US Luxembourg
0
0
FT
28.05
L'Alliance 01 Lëtzenbuerg
Grevenmacher
2
2
FT
28.05
F91 Dudelange
Jeunesse d'Esch
7
1
FT
28.05
Etzella Ettelbrück
Victoria Rosport
2
0
FT
25.05
Jeunesse d'Esch
Etzella Ettelbrück
3
4
FT
25.05
Victoria Rosport
F91 Dudelange
0
1
FT
24.05
Union US Luxembourg
L'Alliance 01 Lëtzenbuerg
2
0
FT
24.05
Grevenmacher
Wiltz
4
3
FT
24.05
UT Pétange
CA Spora Luxembourg
1
1
FT
24.05
Avenir Beggen
Swift Hesperange
2
3
FT
21.05
Swift Hesperange
CA Spora Luxembourg
1
1
FT
21.05
Avenir Beggen
UT Pétange
3
3
FT
21.05
L'Alliance 01 Lëtzenbuerg
Wiltz
4
0
FT
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F91 Dudelange | 56 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 56:13 | +43 | W W W W W |
2 | Etzella Ettelbrück | 52 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 57:23 | +34 | W W L L W |
3 | Jeunesse d'Esch | 41 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 50:28 | +22 | L L W D W |
4 | Victoria Rosport | 41 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 43:33 | +10 | D D D W W |
5 | Grevenmacher | 32 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 40:27 | +13 | D W W L W |
6 | Swift Hesperange | 29 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 28:34 | -6 | L W D L L |
7 | L'Alliance 01 Lëtzenbuerg | 28 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 31:47 | -16 | W L L L L |
8 | UT Pétange | 27 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 38:34 | +4 | L W L W D |
9 | Wiltz | 25 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 25:37 | -12 | W L W L L |
10 | CA Spora Luxembourg | 18 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 24:54 | -30 | D L W W L |
11 | Union US Luxembourg | 14 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 14:44 | -30 | L D L W D |
12 | Avenir Beggen | 11 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 20:52 | -32 | D L L D L |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | F91 Dudelange | 28 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 32:8 | +24 | W W W L W |
2 (2) | Etzella Ettelbrück | 27 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 31:9 | +22 | W W W L W |
3 (4) | Victoria Rosport | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 23:16 | +7 | D W W D L |
4 (3) | Jeunesse d'Esch | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | L D W W D |
5 (5) | Grevenmacher | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | D L W W L |
6 (8) | UT Pétange | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 16:19 | -3 | L W D L W |
7 (9) | Wiltz | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15:18 | -3 | L W D W W |
8 (7) | L'Alliance 01 Lëtzenbuerg | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14:28 | -14 | L L L W L |
9 (6) | Swift Hesperange | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14:20 | -6 | L D W L L |
10 (10) | CA Spora Luxembourg | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 12:29 | -17 | L W L L L |
11 (11) | Union US Luxembourg | 5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3:21 | -18 | L D L L D |
12 (12) | Avenir Beggen | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8:28 | -20 | L L D L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | F91 Dudelange | 28 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24:5 | +19 | W W L D W |
2 (3) | Jeunesse d'Esch | 25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 34:12 | +22 | L W W W W |
3 (2) | Etzella Ettelbrück | 25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26:14 | +12 | W W L L W |
4 (4) | Victoria Rosport | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20:17 | +3 | D D W W W |
5 (6) | Swift Hesperange | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | W L L L W |
6 (5) | Grevenmacher | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 23:14 | +9 | W W D L L |
7 (7) | L'Alliance 01 Lëtzenbuerg | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17:19 | -2 | W L W L W |
8 (8) | UT Pétange | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 22:15 | +7 | W L L W L |
9 (9) | Wiltz | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 10:19 | -9 | W L L L W |
10 (11) | Union US Luxembourg | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:23 | -12 | W D L L D |
11 (10) | CA Spora Luxembourg | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12:25 | -13 | D W L D L |
12 (12) | Avenir Beggen | 7 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12:24 | -12 | D D L D W |
Finals
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F91 Dudelange | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18:2 | +16 | W W D W D |
2 | Etzella Ettelbrück | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11:6 | +5 | W W D D D |
3 | Jeunesse d'Esch | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8:17 | -9 | L L L D W |
4 | Victoria Rosport | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2:14 | -12 | L L W L L |
Relegation B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avenir Beggen | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17:8 | +9 | W L D W W |
2 | Swift Hesperange | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:12 | -1 | W W D L W |
3 | UT Pétange | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | L D D W L |
4 | CA Spora Luxembourg | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5:14 | -9 | L D D L L |
Relegation A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | L'Alliance 01 Lëtzenbuerg | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | D L W W W |
2 | Union US Luxembourg | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | D W D L W |
3 | Grevenmacher | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17:13 | +4 | D W D W L |
4 | Wiltz | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5:19 | -14 | D L L L L |
Finals
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | F91 Dudelange | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 | W D W |
2 (2) | Etzella Ettelbrück | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W D D |
3 (3) | Jeunesse d'Esch | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | L W L |
4 (4) | Victoria Rosport | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | L W L |
Relegation B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Avenir Beggen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | L D W |
2 (3) | UT Pétange | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | D L W |
3 (2) | Swift Hesperange | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | W D L |
4 (4) | CA Spora Luxembourg | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 | L L L |
Relegation A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | L'Alliance 01 Lëtzenbuerg | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | D W W |
2 (2) | Union US Luxembourg | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | W D W |
3 (3) | Grevenmacher | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | W L L |
4 (4) | Wiltz | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:7 | -7 | D L L |
Finals
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | F91 Dudelange | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W D W |
2 (2) | Etzella Ettelbrück | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | W D W |
3 (3) | Jeunesse d'Esch | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:9 | -7 | L L D |
4 (4) | Victoria Rosport | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:10 | -10 | L L L |
Relegation B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Avenir Beggen | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:2 | +9 | W W W |
2 (2) | Swift Hesperange | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | W W L |
3 (3) | UT Pétange | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | L D W |
4 (4) | CA Spora Luxembourg | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D D L |
Relegation A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | L'Alliance 01 Lëtzenbuerg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W W |
2 (3) | Grevenmacher | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | D D W |
3 (2) | Union US Luxembourg | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | D L W |
4 (4) | Wiltz | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:12 | -7 | L L L |