Erovnuli Liga (2001/2002)
0
192 matches
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 52 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 52:13 | +39 | W D D W W |
2 | Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 49 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 38:12 | +26 | W D W W L |
3 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 37:19 | +18 | W W D W L |
4 | Dinamo Batumi | 37 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 31:19 | +12 | L W L W L |
5 | Kolkheti Poti | 35 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 32:29 | +3 | D L W D W |
6 | FC Merani-91 Tbilisi | 34 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 34:28 | +6 | D D L L W |
7 | WIT Georgia | 33 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 33:29 | +4 | W W L L W |
8 | Sioni | 25 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 17:30 | -13 | L L W L W |
9 | FC Metalurgi Zestafoni | 20 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 17:34 | -17 | D W W D L |
10 | Guria | 15 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14:44 | -30 | L L L L W |
11 | FC Metalurgi Rustavi | 14 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16:37 | -21 | D L L W L |
12 | Samgurali | 14 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15:42 | -27 | L D W L L |
Legends:
Championship Round
Relegation Round
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Dinamo Batumi | 30 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22:5 | +17 | W W W W W |
2 (1) | Torpedo Kutaisi | 29 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 30:6 | +24 | W D W W W |
3 (2) | Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 28 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22:7 | +15 | W W L W W |
4 (5) | Kolkheti Poti | 26 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25:12 | +13 | D W W W W |
5 (6) | FC Merani-91 Tbilisi | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21:8 | +13 | D L W D W |
6 (3) | Dinamo Tbilisi | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 25:11 | +14 | W W D L W |
7 (8) | Sioni | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | L W W L W |
8 (7) | WIT Georgia | 17 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | W L L D D |
9 (12) | Samgurali | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | D W L L D |
10 (9) | FC Metalurgi Zestafoni | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | W D W L L |
11 (11) | FC Metalurgi Rustavi | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10:16 | -6 | D W L W L |
12 (10) | Guria | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6:16 | -10 | L L W W D |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Torpedo Kutaisi | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22:7 | +15 | D W L W L |
2 (2) | Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16:5 | +11 | D W D D W |
3 (3) | Dinamo Tbilisi | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 12:8 | +4 | W D L W W |
4 (7) | WIT Georgia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21:19 | +2 | W L W W L |
5 (6) | FC Merani-91 Tbilisi | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13:20 | -7 | D L W L L |
6 (5) | Kolkheti Poti | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7:17 | -10 | L D W L L |
7 (9) | FC Metalurgi Zestafoni | 8 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7:20 | -13 | D W L D D |
8 (4) | Dinamo Batumi | 7 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9:14 | -5 | L L L W L |
9 (8) | Sioni | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4:20 | -16 | L L W L D |
10 (10) | Guria | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8:28 | -20 | L L L L L |
11 (11) | FC Metalurgi Rustavi | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6:21 | -15 | L L L L L |
12 (12) | Samgurali | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3:29 | -26 | L L L L D |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WIT Georgia | 35 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12:8 | +4 | D D W L W |
2 | Sioni | 29 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18:13 | +5 | D W W L L |
3 | FC Metalurgi Zestafoni | 27 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:10 | +6 | W D D W W |
4 | FC Metalurgi Rustavi | 25 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20:11 | +9 | W D D W L |
5 | Samgurali | 23 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | L D L W W |
6 | Guria | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4:29 | -25 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Points corrections:
WIT Georgia: +17
Sioni: +13
FC Metalurgi Zestafoni: +10
FC Metalurgi Rustavi: +7
Samgurali: +7
Guria: +8
Sioni: +13
FC Metalurgi Zestafoni: +10
FC Metalurgi Rustavi: +7
Samgurali: +7
Guria: +8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Sioni | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13:3 | +10 | D W W W W |
2 (4) | FC Metalurgi Rustavi | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | W W W W D |
3 (3) | FC Metalurgi Zestafoni | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | W D W W W |
4 (5) | Samgurali | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | D W W W W |
5 (1) | WIT Georgia | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | D W W W W |
6 (6) | Guria | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3:14 | -11 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | FC Metalurgi Rustavi | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | D D L W L |
2 (1) | WIT Georgia | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | D L L W D |
3 (3) | FC Metalurgi Zestafoni | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | D W L L L |
4 (2) | Sioni | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5:10 | -5 | W L L L L |
5 (5) | Samgurali | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:8 | -5 | L L W L L |
6 (6) | Guria | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1:15 | -14 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 48 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | W W W D L |
2 | Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 47 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18:6 | +12 | W W D W W |
3 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 44 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20:1 | +19 | L W D W W |
4 | Kolkheti Poti | 26 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9:16 | -7 | L L D D L |
5 | Dinamo Batumi | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5:19 | -14 | L L D L L |
6 | FC Merani-91 Tbilisi | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7:24 | -17 | W L L L W |
Legends:
UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
UEFA Cup
Intertoto Cup
Points corrections:
Torpedo Kutaisi: +26
Lokomotivi Tbilisi: +25
Dinamo Tbilisi: +19
Kolkheti Poti: +18
Dinamo Batumi: +19
FC Merani-91 Tbilisi: +17
Lokomotivi Tbilisi: +25
Dinamo Tbilisi: +19
Kolkheti Poti: +18
Dinamo Batumi: +19
FC Merani-91 Tbilisi: +17
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Dinamo Tbilisi | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 | W W W W W |
2 (1) | Torpedo Kutaisi | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | W W L W W |
3 (2) | Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12:3 | +9 | W D W W L |
4 (4) | Kolkheti Poti | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 | L D L W W |
5 (6) | FC Merani-91 Tbilisi | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5:6 | -1 | W L L L L |
6 (5) | Dinamo Batumi | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2:6 | -4 | L D L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | W W W W L |
2 (1) | Torpedo Kutaisi | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W D L W W |
3 (3) | Dinamo Tbilisi | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | L D W W W |
4 (5) | Dinamo Batumi | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:13 | -10 | L L L L W |
5 (6) | FC Merani-91 Tbilisi | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2:18 | -16 | L L W L L |
6 (4) | Kolkheti Poti | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | L D L L L |
Visual table
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 52 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 52:13 | +39 |
2 | Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 49 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 38:12 | +26 |
3 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 37:19 | +18 |
4 | Dinamo Batumi | 37 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 31:19 | +12 |
5 | Kolkheti Poti | 35 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 32:29 | +3 |
6 | FC Merani-91 Tbilisi | 34 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 34:28 | +6 |
7 | WIT Georgia | 33 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 33:29 | +4 |
8 | Sioni | 25 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 17:30 | -13 |
9 | FC Metalurgi Zestafoni | 20 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 17:34 | -17 |
10 | Guria | 15 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14:44 | -30 |
11 | FC Metalurgi Rustavi | 14 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16:37 | -21 |
12 | Samgurali | 14 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15:42 | -27 |
Legends:
Championship Round
Relegation Round
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WIT Georgia | 35 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12:8 | +4 |
2 | Sioni | 29 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18:13 | +5 |
3 | FC Metalurgi Zestafoni | 27 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:10 | +6 |
4 | FC Metalurgi Rustavi | 25 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20:11 | +9 |
5 | Samgurali | 23 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 |
6 | Guria | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4:29 | -25 |
Legends:
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Points corrections:
WIT Georgia: +17
Sioni: +13
FC Metalurgi Zestafoni: +10
FC Metalurgi Rustavi: +7
Samgurali: +7
Guria: +8
Sioni: +13
FC Metalurgi Zestafoni: +10
FC Metalurgi Rustavi: +7
Samgurali: +7
Guria: +8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 48 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 |
2 | Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 47 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18:6 | +12 |
3 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 44 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20:1 | +19 |
4 | Kolkheti Poti | 26 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9:16 | -7 |
5 | Dinamo Batumi | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5:19 | -14 |
6 | FC Merani-91 Tbilisi | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7:24 | -17 |
Legends:
UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
UEFA Cup
Intertoto Cup
Points corrections:
Torpedo Kutaisi: +26
Lokomotivi Tbilisi: +25
Dinamo Tbilisi: +19
Kolkheti Poti: +18
Dinamo Batumi: +19
FC Merani-91 Tbilisi: +17
Lokomotivi Tbilisi: +25
Dinamo Tbilisi: +19
Kolkheti Poti: +18
Dinamo Batumi: +19
FC Merani-91 Tbilisi: +17