EFL Trophy (2019/2020)
0
124 matches
Table and standings
Northern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Port Vale | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | W W W |
2 | Shrewsbury Town | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | W W L |
3 | Macclesfield Town FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | L L W |
4 | Newcastle United Under 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Northern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leicester City FC Under 21 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | W W W |
2 | Scunthorpe United | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | W L W |
3 | Sunderland | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | L L W |
4 | Grimsby Town | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Northern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Accrington Stanley | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 | W W W |
2 | Fleetwood Town | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | W W L |
3 | Oldham Athletic | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:10 | -5 | L L W |
4 | Liverpool Under 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Northern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manchester City Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W W |
2 | Bolton Wanderers | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:3 | +2 | W L L |
3 | Rochdale | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W W L |
4 | Bradford City | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L L W |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Northern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Everton Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L W W |
2 | Mansfield Town | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:3 | +1 | W L L |
3 | Crewe Alexandra | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | W W L |
4 | Burton Albion | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L L W |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Northern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manchester United Under 21 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W W |
2 | Doncaster Rovers | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | L L W |
3 | Lincoln City | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | W L L |
4 | Rotherham United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Southern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colchester United | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W L W |
2 | Ipswich Town | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | L W W |
3 | Gillingham | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | W L L |
4 | Tottenham Hotspur Under 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Northern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salford City | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W |
2 | Tranmere Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L W |
3 | Aston Villa FC Under 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Southern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brighton & Hove Albion Under 21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:1 | +4 | L W W |
2 | Leyton Orient | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L W |
3 | AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L W L |
4 | Southend United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | W L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Southern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walsall | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:0 | +7 | W W L |
2 | Coventry City | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L W |
3 | Forest Green Rovers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:8 | -5 | L W W |
4 | Southampton FC Under 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Southern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portsmouth | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W W |
2 | Oxford United | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | W L W |
3 | Norwich City Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | W L L |
4 | Crawley Town | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Southern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bristol Rovers | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W W L |
2 | Chelsea FC Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W L W |
3 | Plymouth Argyle | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | L W W |
4 | Swindon Town | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Southern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Exeter City | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W W |
2 | Newport County | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11:11 | 0 | W L L |
3 | West Ham United Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | L L W |
4 | Cheltenham Town | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8:11 | -3 | L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Southern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peterborough United | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W W |
2 | Northampton Town | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | W L W |
3 | Arsenal FC Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | W L L |
4 | Cambridge United | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:4 | -2 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Northern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blackpool | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | W L W |
2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers Under 21 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | L W W |
3 | Morecambe | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | W L L |
4 | Carlisle United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 | L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Southern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Milton Keynes Dons | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | L W W |
2 | Stevenage | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | W W L |
3 | Fulham Under 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 0 | W L L |
4 | Wycombe Wanderers | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | W L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Northern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Shrewsbury Town | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (1) | Port Vale | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W W |
3 (3) | Macclesfield Town FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W |
4 (4) | Newcastle United Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Northern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Scunthorpe United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:1 | +3 | W L |
2 (3) | Sunderland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W |
3 (1) | Leicester City FC Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Grimsby Town | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | L L |
Northern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Accrington Stanley | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Fleetwood Town | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W |
3 (3) | Oldham Athletic | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | L W |
4 (4) | Liverpool Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Northern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Bolton Wanderers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W L |
2 (3) | Rochdale | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | W L |
3 (1) | Manchester City Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Bradford City | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | L L |
Northern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Crewe Alexandra | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | W L |
2 (2) | Mansfield Town | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:2 | 0 | L L |
3 (1) | Everton Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Burton Albion | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
Northern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Lincoln City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | W L |
2 (2) | Doncaster Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W |
3 (4) | Rotherham United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L |
4 (1) | Manchester United Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Southern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Ipswich Town | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (3) | Gillingham | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W L |
3 (1) | Colchester United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 | W L |
4 (4) | Tottenham Hotspur Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Northern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Salford City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (2) | Tranmere Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L W |
3 (3) | Aston Villa FC Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Southern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Leyton Orient | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
2 (3) | AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L |
3 (4) | Southend United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
4 (1) | Brighton & Hove Albion Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Southern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Walsall | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 | W W |
2 (3) | Forest Green Rovers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W W |
3 (2) | Coventry City | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W W |
4 (4) | Southampton FC Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Southern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Portsmouth | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
2 (2) | Oxford United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W |
3 (3) | Norwich City Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Crawley Town | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L L |
Southern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bristol Rovers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
2 (3) | Plymouth Argyle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L W |
3 (2) | Chelsea FC Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Swindon Town | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L L |
Southern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Exeter City | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
2 (4) | Cheltenham Town | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8:10 | -2 | L W |
3 (3) | West Ham United Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (2) | Newport County | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | L L |
Southern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Peterborough United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
2 (2) | Northampton Town | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L W |
3 (4) | Cambridge United | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:2 | -1 | L L |
4 (3) | Arsenal FC Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Northern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Blackpool | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (3) | Morecambe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W L |
3 (4) | Carlisle United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | W L |
4 (2) | Wolverhampton Wanderers Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Southern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Milton Keynes Dons | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W |
2 (2) | Stevenage | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | W L |
3 (4) | Wycombe Wanderers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | L L |
4 (3) | Fulham Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Northern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Port Vale | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W |
2 (2) | Shrewsbury Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
3 (3) | Macclesfield Town FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
4 (4) | Newcastle United Under 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 | L L L |
Northern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Leicester City FC Under 21 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | W W W |
2 (2) | Scunthorpe United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (4) | Grimsby Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
4 (3) | Sunderland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Northern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Accrington Stanley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (2) | Fleetwood Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
3 (3) | Oldham Athletic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | L |
4 (4) | Liverpool Under 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 | L L L |
Northern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Manchester City Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W W |
2 (3) | Rochdale | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (4) | Bradford City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | W |
4 (2) | Bolton Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L |
Northern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Everton Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L W W |
2 (4) | Burton Albion | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
3 (2) | Mansfield Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
4 (3) | Crewe Alexandra | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | W |
Northern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Manchester United Under 21 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W W |
2 (2) | Doncaster Rovers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
3 (3) | Lincoln City | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
4 (4) | Rotherham United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Southern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Colchester United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W |
2 (4) | Tottenham Hotspur Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L W L |
3 (2) | Ipswich Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (3) | Gillingham | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Northern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Salford City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (2) | Tranmere Rovers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (3) | Aston Villa FC Under 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
Southern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Brighton & Hove Albion Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:1 | +4 | L W W |
2 (3) | AFC Wimbledon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
3 (4) | Southend United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
4 (2) | Leyton Orient | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Southern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Coventry City | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:0 | 0 | L |
2 (1) | Walsall | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:0 | 0 | L |
3 (4) | Southampton FC Under 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | L L L |
4 (3) | Forest Green Rovers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:6 | -6 | L |
Southern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Oxford United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W |
2 (1) | Portsmouth | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | W |
3 (3) | Norwich City Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | W L L |
4 (4) | Crawley Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Southern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Chelsea FC Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W L W |
2 (3) | Plymouth Argyle | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
3 (1) | Bristol Rovers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L |
4 (4) | Swindon Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Southern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Newport County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | W |
2 (1) | Exeter City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | West Ham United Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | L L W |
4 (4) | Cheltenham Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Southern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Peterborough United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (2) | Northampton Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Arsenal FC Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | W L L |
4 (4) | Cambridge United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
Northern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Wolverhampton Wanderers Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | L W W |
2 (1) | Blackpool | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
3 (4) | Carlisle United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
4 (3) | Morecambe | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | L |
Southern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Milton Keynes Dons | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (4) | Wycombe Wanderers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (2) | Stevenage | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (3) | Fulham Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 0 | W L L |
Visual table
Northern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Port Vale | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 |
2 | Shrewsbury Town | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 |
3 | Macclesfield Town FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 |
4 | Newcastle United Under 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Northern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leicester City FC Under 21 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 |
2 | Scunthorpe United | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 |
3 | Sunderland | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 |
4 | Grimsby Town | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Northern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Accrington Stanley | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 |
2 | Fleetwood Town | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 |
3 | Oldham Athletic | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:10 | -5 |
4 | Liverpool Under 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Northern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manchester City Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
2 | Bolton Wanderers | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:3 | +2 |
3 | Rochdale | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
4 | Bradford City | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Northern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Everton Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 |
2 | Mansfield Town | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:3 | +1 |
3 | Crewe Alexandra | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 |
4 | Burton Albion | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Northern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manchester United Under 21 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
2 | Doncaster Rovers | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 |
3 | Lincoln City | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 |
4 | Rotherham United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Southern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colchester United | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 |
2 | Ipswich Town | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 |
3 | Gillingham | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 |
4 | Tottenham Hotspur Under 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Northern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salford City | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
2 | Tranmere Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
3 | Aston Villa FC Under 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Southern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brighton & Hove Albion Under 21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:1 | +4 |
2 | Leyton Orient | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
3 | AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 |
4 | Southend United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Southern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walsall | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:0 | +7 |
2 | Coventry City | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 |
3 | Forest Green Rovers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:8 | -5 |
4 | Southampton FC Under 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Southern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portsmouth | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
2 | Oxford United | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 |
3 | Norwich City Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 |
4 | Crawley Town | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Southern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bristol Rovers | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 |
2 | Chelsea FC Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
3 | Plymouth Argyle | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 |
4 | Swindon Town | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Southern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Exeter City | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 |
2 | Newport County | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11:11 | 0 |
3 | West Ham United Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 |
4 | Cheltenham Town | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8:11 | -3 |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Southern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peterborough United | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
2 | Northampton Town | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
3 | Arsenal FC Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 |
4 | Cambridge United | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:4 | -2 |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Northern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blackpool | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 |
2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers Under 21 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 |
3 | Morecambe | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 |
4 | Carlisle United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections:
Southern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Milton Keynes Dons | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 |
2 | Stevenage | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 |
3 | Fulham Under 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 0 |
4 | Wycombe Wanderers | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 |
Legends:
Next Round
Points corrections: