Federation Cup (2016)
0
19 matches
Table and standings
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheikh Russel | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W D |
2 | Muktijoddha SKC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L W |
3 | Abahani Chittagong | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arambagh | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D W |
2 | Abahani | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | W L |
3 | Feni Soccer Club | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brothers Union | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
2 | Sheikh Jamal | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | L W |
3 | Baridhara | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Bangladesh Jute Mills Corporation | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W D |
2 | Rahmatgonj MFS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D |
3 | Mohammedan Dhaka | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Sheikh Russel | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
2 (3) | Abahani Chittagong | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
3 (2) | Muktijoddha SKC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Arambagh | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D W |
2 (2) | Abahani | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Feni Soccer Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Sheikh Jamal | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W |
2 (1) | Brothers Union | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Baridhara | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Team Bangladesh Jute Mills Corporation | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
2 (3) | Mohammedan Dhaka | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L D |
3 (2) | Rahmatgonj MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Sheikh Russel | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (2) | Muktijoddha SKC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Abahani Chittagong | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Feni Soccer Club | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D |
2 (2) | Abahani | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
3 (1) | Arambagh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Brothers Union | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
2 (2) | Sheikh Jamal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
3 (3) | Baridhara | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Team Bangladesh Jute Mills Corporation | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (2) | Rahmatgonj MFS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D |
3 (3) | Mohammedan Dhaka | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Visual table
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheikh Russel | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
2 | Muktijoddha SKC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
3 | Abahani Chittagong | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arambagh | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 |
2 | Abahani | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 |
3 | Feni Soccer Club | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brothers Union | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
2 | Sheikh Jamal | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 |
3 | Baridhara | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Bangladesh Jute Mills Corporation | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 |
2 | Rahmatgonj MFS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 |
3 | Mohammedan Dhaka | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
Legends:
Next Round