Western Australia NPL (2022)
0
136 matches
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Floreat Athena | 47 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 54:35 | +19 | W D W W D |
2 | Perth RedStar | 45 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 62:32 | +30 | W L W W W |
3 | Stirling Macedonia | 43 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 29:22 | +7 | L D W W W |
4 | Sorrento | 40 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 50:34 | +16 | W W W L W |
5 | Bayswater City | 39 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 51:37 | +14 | L W W L D |
6 | Inglewood United | 30 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 26:27 | -1 | W L L L L |
7 | Armadale | 29 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 39:44 | -5 | L W L D W |
8 | Perth Glory II | 28 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 32:39 | -7 | W W L L L |
9 | Perth | 27 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 35:29 | +6 | L L W D L |
10 | Cockburn City | 22 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 29:38 | -9 | L L W D L |
11 | Balcatta | 13 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 17:51 | -34 | W W L L W |
12 | Gwelup Croatia | 7 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 18:54 | -36 | L L L D L |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Perth RedStar | 27 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 37:12 | +25 | W W W W L |
2 (1) | Floreat Athena | 22 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 30:15 | +15 | D W D D W |
3 (4) | Sorrento | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 25:14 | +11 | W W D D W |
4 (3) | Stirling Macedonia | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 10:8 | +2 | L W W W W |
5 (5) | Bayswater City | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 24:18 | +6 | L W L D W |
6 (9) | Perth | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | W D L L W |
7 (6) | Inglewood United | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12:15 | -3 | W L L L W |
8 (10) | Cockburn City | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | L W L W L |
9 (7) | Armadale | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 22:26 | -4 | L L W L L |
10 (8) | Perth Glory II | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:18 | -4 | W L L L L |
11 (11) | Balcatta | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 10:28 | -18 | L W L D L |
12 (12) | Gwelup Croatia | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7:30 | -23 | L D L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Floreat Athena | 25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24:20 | +4 | W W W W W |
2 (5) | Bayswater City | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 27:19 | +8 | W D W L W |
3 (3) | Stirling Macedonia | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19:14 | +5 | D W L W L |
4 (4) | Sorrento | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 25:20 | +5 | W L W W L |
5 (2) | Perth RedStar | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 25:20 | +5 | L W W L L |
6 (6) | Inglewood United | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:12 | +2 | L L D W W |
7 (7) | Armadale | 17 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17:18 | -1 | W D L W D |
8 (8) | Perth Glory II | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18:21 | -3 | W L W W L |
9 (9) | Perth | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17:11 | +6 | L L W L D |
10 (10) | Cockburn City | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15:21 | -6 | L W D L D |
11 (11) | Balcatta | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7:23 | -16 | W W L D L |
12 (12) | Gwelup Croatia | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11:24 | -13 | L L L D L |
Visual table
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Floreat Athena | 47 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 54:35 | +19 |
2 | Perth RedStar | 45 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 62:32 | +30 |
3 | Stirling Macedonia | 43 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 29:22 | +7 |
4 | Sorrento | 40 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 50:34 | +16 |
5 | Bayswater City | 39 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 51:37 | +14 |
6 | Inglewood United | 30 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 26:27 | -1 |
7 | Armadale | 29 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 39:44 | -5 |
8 | Perth Glory II | 28 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 32:39 | -7 |
9 | Perth | 27 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 35:29 | +6 |
10 | Cockburn City | 22 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 29:38 | -9 |
11 | Balcatta | 13 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 17:51 | -34 |
12 | Gwelup Croatia | 7 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 18:54 | -36 |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation