NPL Finals (2016)
0
1015 matches
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bentleigh Greens | 59 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 61:22 | +39 | W L D W W |
2 | Heidelberg United | 53 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 59:26 | +33 | W D D W W |
3 | South Melbourne | 53 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 64:39 | +25 | W W W L W |
4 | Oakleigh Cannons | 47 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 48:36 | +12 | W D L L W |
5 | Green Gully | 44 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 42:30 | +12 | L W W L L |
6 | Hume City | 43 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 47:25 | +22 | L L W L W |
7 | Pascoe Vale | 37 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 38:36 | +2 | W L W W L |
8 | Avondale | 35 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 37:42 | -5 | D W W W W |
9 | Melbourne Knights | 31 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 30:51 | -21 | L L L W L |
10 | Port Melbourne | 26 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 26:38 | -12 | L W D D L |
11 | Bulleen Lions | 25 | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 21:32 | -11 | W L L D D |
12 | Richmond SC | 23 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 37:58 | -21 | D W D W L |
13 | Northcote City | 20 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 27:58 | -31 | L W L L D |
14 | Melbourne Victory II | 10 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 24:68 | -44 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Points corrections:
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Heidelberg United | 33 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 37:9 | +28 | D W W W D |
2 (1) | Bentleigh Greens | 32 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 36:9 | +27 | W D W W W |
3 (6) | Hume City | 31 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 30:10 | +20 | L W W W W |
4 (3) | South Melbourne | 31 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 31:14 | +17 | W W L D W |
5 (4) | Oakleigh Cannons | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 27:12 | +15 | W L W W W |
6 (5) | Green Gully | 20 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 21:11 | +10 | W D L L W |
7 (7) | Pascoe Vale | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22:24 | -2 | L W W W W |
8 (9) | Melbourne Knights | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 16:20 | -4 | L W L W W |
9 (8) | Avondale | 18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22:19 | +3 | W W W D L |
10 (10) | Port Melbourne | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17:13 | +4 | W D L L L |
11 (11) | Bulleen Lions | 16 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | L D L D D |
12 (13) | Northcote City | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 19:26 | -7 | W L W D W |
13 (12) | Richmond SC | 10 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 19:24 | -5 | D D L L L |
14 (14) | Melbourne Victory II | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10:36 | -26 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bentleigh Greens | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 25:13 | +12 | L W W W W |
2 (3) | South Melbourne | 25 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 33:25 | +8 | W W L L L |
3 (5) | Green Gully | 24 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21:19 | +2 | L W L L W |
4 (2) | Heidelberg United | 23 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22:17 | +5 | W D W W W |
5 (4) | Oakleigh Cannons | 20 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 21:24 | -3 | D L W L W |
6 (7) | Pascoe Vale | 18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16:12 | +4 | W W L W D |
7 (8) | Avondale | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15:23 | -8 | D W W L L |
8 (12) | Richmond SC | 13 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18:34 | -16 | W W D L L |
9 (6) | Hume City | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 17:15 | +2 | L L L D D |
10 (9) | Melbourne Knights | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14:31 | -17 | L L L L D |
11 (11) | Bulleen Lions | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8:18 | -10 | W L D L L |
12 (10) | Port Melbourne | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9:25 | -16 | L D L L L |
13 (14) | Melbourne Victory II | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 14:32 | -18 | L L L L L |
14 (13) | Northcote City | 5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8:32 | -24 | L L D D L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adelaide City | 53 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 62:27 | +35 | L W W W W |
2 | Campbelltown City | 49 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 45:19 | +26 | L W W W W |
3 | West Torrens Birkalla | 40 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 42:24 | +18 | L W L W W |
4 | Adelaide Blue Eagles | 37 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 51:34 | +17 | W W D L W |
5 | Adelaide Comets | 36 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 41:39 | +2 | W L D W L |
6 | MetroStars | 35 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 39:34 | +5 | W L W W L |
7 | West Adelaide | 30 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 34:33 | +1 | L W W L L |
8 | Croydon | 24 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 34:42 | -8 | W W L W L |
9 | Adelaide United II | 22 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 25:43 | -18 | L L W L L |
10 | Adelaide Olympic | 22 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 38:60 | -22 | W L L L W |
11 | South Adelaide Panthers | 19 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 31:52 | -21 | L L L L W |
12 | Croatia Raiders | 12 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 25:60 | -35 | W L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Adelaide City | 33 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 39:13 | +26 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Campbelltown City | 28 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27:9 | +18 | W W D W W |
3 (3) | West Torrens Birkalla | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 26:12 | +14 | L W W D W |
4 (6) | MetroStars | 21 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 21:16 | +5 | W W W W W |
5 (4) | Adelaide Blue Eagles | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 25:17 | +8 | W D W L L |
6 (7) | West Adelaide | 19 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 21:16 | +5 | W L W W L |
7 (5) | Adelaide Comets | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | L W L W L |
8 (11) | South Adelaide Panthers | 15 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 17:15 | +2 | L L W W L |
9 (9) | Adelaide United II | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 15:21 | -6 | L W L W L |
10 (8) | Croydon | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16:20 | -4 | W W L D L |
11 (10) | Adelaide Olympic | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 21:30 | -9 | L L L L D |
12 (12) | Croatia Raiders | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 11:24 | -13 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Campbelltown City | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18:10 | +8 | L W W D W |
2 (1) | Adelaide City | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 23:14 | +9 | L W D W W |
3 (3) | West Torrens Birkalla | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 | W L W L W |
4 (4) | Adelaide Blue Eagles | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 26:17 | +9 | W L W W W |
5 (5) | Adelaide Comets | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 22:23 | -1 | W D W L W |
6 (6) | MetroStars | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 18:18 | 0 | L W L W L |
7 (10) | Adelaide Olympic | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17:30 | -13 | W L W L D |
8 (8) | Croydon | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 18:22 | -4 | W L L L W |
9 (7) | West Adelaide | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13:17 | -4 | L W L L W |
10 (9) | Adelaide United II | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 10:22 | -12 | L L L L L |
11 (11) | South Adelaide Panthers | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 14:37 | -23 | L L L W L |
12 (12) | Croatia Raiders | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 14:36 | -22 | W L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brisbane Strikers | 47 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 51:19 | +32 | D W W W W |
2 | Gold Coast City FC | 43 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 58:29 | +29 | W W W D W |
3 | Cairns FC | 42 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 42:27 | +15 | L D L W W |
4 | Redlands United | 37 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 41:36 | +5 | W D W L W |
5 | Brisbane City | 35 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 35:28 | +7 | D D W D D |
6 | Olympic | 34 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 45:46 | -1 | L W L W W |
7 | Moreton Bay United | 29 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 36:32 | +4 | D D L W L |
8 | SWQ Thunder | 26 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 38:53 | -15 | W L W L L |
9 | Brisbane Roar II | 25 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 31:38 | -7 | L L L W L |
10 | Western Pride | 24 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 38:43 | -5 | W W W L L |
11 | Sunshine Coast | 24 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 32:45 | -13 | L L L L L |
12 | Northern Fury FC | 4 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 22:73 | -51 | D L L L D |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Cairns FC | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25:13 | +12 | L W D W L |
2 (1) | Brisbane Strikers | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24:12 | +12 | D W W L D |
3 (2) | Gold Coast City FC | 22 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 28:12 | +16 | W D W W D |
4 (4) | Redlands United | 21 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 21:14 | +7 | W W W L L |
5 (5) | Brisbane City | 19 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17:12 | +5 | D D W W D |
6 (9) | Brisbane Roar II | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | L L L W W |
7 (8) | SWQ Thunder | 15 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 18:24 | -6 | L L L W W |
8 (6) | Olympic | 15 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 23:31 | -8 | L W L W W |
9 (7) | Moreton Bay United | 14 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17:15 | +2 | D D W L D |
10 (10) | Western Pride | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19:23 | -4 | W W D D D |
11 (11) | Sunshine Coast | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | L L L W L |
12 (12) | Northern Fury FC | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13:41 | -28 | L L L D L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Brisbane Strikers | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 27:7 | +20 | W W W W D |
2 (2) | Gold Coast City FC | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 30:17 | +13 | W W W W L |
3 (6) | Olympic | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 22:15 | +7 | W W W L W |
4 (3) | Cairns FC | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 17:14 | +3 | D L W W L |
5 (5) | Brisbane City | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18:16 | +2 | D W D D L |
6 (4) | Redlands United | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 20:22 | -2 | D L L L L |
7 (7) | Moreton Bay United | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 19:17 | +2 | L D L W L |
8 (10) | Western Pride | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 19:20 | -1 | W L L L L |
9 (11) | Sunshine Coast | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18:24 | -6 | L L W W D |
10 (8) | SWQ Thunder | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 20:29 | -9 | W L W D L |
11 (9) | Brisbane Roar II | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13:24 | -11 | L L W D L |
12 (12) | Northern Fury FC | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9:32 | -23 | D L D L D |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney United | 54 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 58:21 | +37 | W L W D W |
2 | Blacktown City | 45 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 47:26 | +21 | D L W W W |
3 | Manly United | 43 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 55:26 | +29 | D W W W W |
4 | Rockdale Ilinden | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 41:32 | +9 | W W D L L |
5 | Bonnyrigg White Eagles | 32 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 43:38 | +5 | W W L W L |
6 | Sydney Olympic | 27 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 26:33 | -7 | L L L W W |
7 | Sutherland Sharks | 27 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 31:40 | -9 | L W D W W |
8 | APIA Leichhardt | 26 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 39:41 | -2 | W W L D L |
9 | Hakoah Sydney City | 23 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 40:54 | -14 | L L W L L |
10 | Parramatta Melita Eagles FC | 23 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 28:50 | -22 | L L L L L |
11 | Wollongong Wolves | 19 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 23:40 | -17 | L W W L L |
12 | Blacktown Spartans | 15 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 22:52 | -30 | W L L L W |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Sydney United | 28 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31:13 | +18 | L D W W W |
2 (2) | Blacktown City | 27 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 30:12 | +18 | L W W L W |
3 (3) | Manly United | 20 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 25:12 | +13 | D W W D D |
4 (4) | Rockdale Ilinden | 19 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20:16 | +4 | W D L D W |
5 (7) | Sutherland Sharks | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21:19 | +2 | W W W D L |
6 (6) | Sydney Olympic | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:12 | +2 | L W W L L |
7 (5) | Bonnyrigg White Eagles | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 23:23 | 0 | W L L D L |
8 (8) | APIA Leichhardt | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16:20 | -4 | W L D W L |
9 (10) | Parramatta Melita Eagles FC | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13:22 | -9 | L L L W L |
10 (9) | Hakoah Sydney City | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15:26 | -11 | L W L L W |
11 (11) | Wollongong Wolves | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 16:25 | -9 | L W L L L |
12 (12) | Blacktown Spartans | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9:20 | -11 | W L W D L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Sydney United | 26 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 27:8 | +19 | W W W W W |
2 (3) | Manly United | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 30:14 | +16 | W W W W W |
3 (4) | Rockdale Ilinden | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 21:16 | +5 | W L L L W |
4 (5) | Bonnyrigg White Eagles | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 20:15 | +5 | W W L D W |
5 (2) | Blacktown City | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17:14 | +3 | D W W D D |
6 (8) | APIA Leichhardt | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23:21 | +2 | W D L W W |
7 (9) | Hakoah Sydney City | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 25:28 | -3 | L L D L W |
8 (10) | Parramatta Melita Eagles FC | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 15:28 | -13 | L L D L W |
9 (6) | Sydney Olympic | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | L L W D L |
10 (7) | Sutherland Sharks | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10:21 | -11 | L D W L W |
11 (11) | Wollongong Wolves | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7:15 | -8 | W L L D D |
12 (12) | Blacktown Spartans | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 13:32 | -19 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devonport City | 58 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 61:10 | +51 | W W W W W |
2 | Hobart Zebras FC | 50 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 62:27 | +35 | W L W L W |
3 | South Hobart | 48 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 87:21 | +66 | D W W W W |
4 | Olympia Warriors | 27 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 51:47 | +4 | L L L W L |
5 | Launceston City | 23 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 24:58 | -34 | L W W L L |
6 | Kingborough Lions | 21 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 34:53 | -19 | D D L W W |
7 | Clarence United FC | 11 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 23:71 | -48 | L D L L L |
8 | Northern Rangers | 6 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 20:75 | -55 | W L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Devonport City | 27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 34:6 | +28 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Hobart Zebras FC | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 31:17 | +14 | W L W W L |
3 (3) | South Hobart | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 46:6 | +40 | W W D L W |
4 (6) | Kingborough Lions | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20:29 | -9 | D W W W L |
5 (5) | Launceston City | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13:25 | -12 | W L L W L |
6 (4) | Olympia Warriors | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 24:26 | -2 | L L L L W |
7 (7) | Clarence United FC | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 12:32 | -20 | L D L L D |
8 (8) | Northern Rangers | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9:32 | -23 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Devonport City | 31 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27:4 | +23 | W W W D W |
2 (2) | Hobart Zebras FC | 27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31:10 | +21 | W L W W W |
3 (3) | South Hobart | 26 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 41:15 | +26 | D W W W W |
4 (4) | Olympia Warriors | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 27:21 | +6 | W L W L L |
5 (5) | Launceston City | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11:33 | -22 | L W D L W |
6 (6) | Kingborough Lions | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 14:24 | -10 | D L L W W |
7 (7) | Clarence United FC | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11:39 | -28 | L L L L W |
8 (8) | Northern Rangers | 6 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11:43 | -32 | W L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Perth | 43 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 39:23 | +16 | W L W W L |
2 | Inglewood United | 42 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 44:32 | +12 | L W L W L |
3 | ECU Joondalup | 41 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 38:29 | +9 | W W W W W |
4 | Floreat Athena | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 50:32 | +18 | L W L W W |
5 | Bayswater City | 38 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 43:31 | +12 | W L L L W |
6 | Sorrento | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 30:28 | +2 | L W W W W |
7 | Stirling Macedonia | 34 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 51:32 | +19 | W L L L L |
8 | Balcatta | 25 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 37:50 | -13 | L L W L L |
9 | Cockburn City | 22 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 37:47 | -10 | W L L L W |
10 | Perth Glory II | 21 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 23:40 | -17 | L W W L L |
11 | Armadale | 19 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 26:41 | -15 | L W L W L |
12 | Subiaco | 17 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 20:53 | -33 | W L W L L |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Relegation Play-off
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Floreat Athena | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 28:11 | +17 | W W W L W |
2 (3) | ECU Joondalup | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24:16 | +8 | W W D W W |
3 (5) | Bayswater City | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24:19 | +5 | W L W D D |
4 (1) | Perth | 19 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | L W W D L |
5 (2) | Inglewood United | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 22:19 | +3 | L L L W W |
6 (6) | Sorrento | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12:19 | -7 | L W W L L |
7 (7) | Stirling Macedonia | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 20:17 | +3 | L L D W L |
8 (9) | Cockburn City | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 22:25 | -3 | W L L D D |
9 (10) | Perth Glory II | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10:23 | -13 | L W L W L |
10 (8) | Balcatta | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 16:27 | -11 | L W L L L |
11 (11) | Armadale | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11:19 | -8 | L L W L L |
12 (12) | Subiaco | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9:23 | -14 | L L W L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Perth | 24 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 25:15 | +10 | W W L W W |
2 (2) | Inglewood United | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22:13 | +9 | W W D D D |
3 (6) | Sorrento | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | W W W D W |
4 (7) | Stirling Macedonia | 21 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 31:15 | +16 | W L L L W |
5 (3) | ECU Joondalup | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | W W W D W |
6 (5) | Bayswater City | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19:12 | +7 | L L L L W |
7 (8) | Balcatta | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21:23 | -2 | L L L W L |
8 (4) | Floreat Athena | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | L L D W W |
9 (11) | Armadale | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 15:22 | -7 | W L W W L |
10 (10) | Perth Glory II | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13:17 | -4 | W L L W L |
11 (12) | Subiaco | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11:30 | -19 | W W L W D |
12 (9) | Cockburn City | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15:22 | -7 | L L W L D |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canberra Olympic | 45 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 50:16 | +34 | W W W W W |
2 | Cooma Tigers | 42 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 61:28 | +33 | L W W W W |
3 | Belconnen United | 35 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 49:24 | +25 | W L L W W |
4 | Canberra Croatia | 32 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 44:31 | +13 | L L W L W |
5 | FFA Centre of Excellence | 22 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 51:48 | +3 | W L W L W |
6 | Gungahlin United | 22 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 20:29 | -9 | W W L L W |
7 | Tuggeranong United | 21 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 26:35 | -9 | L W W W L |
8 | Canberra United FC | 18 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 44:68 | -24 | W W L W L |
9 | Monaro Panthers | 14 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 22:49 | -27 | L L L L L |
10 | West Canberra Wanderers | 10 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 16:55 | -39 | L L L W L |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Canberra Olympic | 21 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 29:9 | +20 | W W W W L |
2 (2) | Cooma Tigers | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 27:15 | +12 | L W W L D |
3 (3) | Belconnen United | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 25:9 | +16 | W L L W D |
4 (5) | FFA Centre of Excellence | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 28:22 | +6 | W W L W L |
5 (6) | Gungahlin United | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | L W W L D |
6 (4) | Canberra Croatia | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | L W D L W |
7 (7) | Tuggeranong United | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 17:18 | -1 | L W W L L |
8 (8) | Canberra United FC | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 28:30 | -2 | W L W W L |
9 (10) | West Canberra Wanderers | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12:20 | -8 | L W L W L |
10 (9) | Monaro Panthers | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13:23 | -10 | L L W L W |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Cooma Tigers | 25 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 34:13 | +21 | W W W W W |
2 (1) | Canberra Olympic | 24 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21:7 | +14 | W W W W W |
3 (4) | Canberra Croatia | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 25:15 | +10 | L L W W W |
4 (3) | Belconnen United | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24:15 | +9 | L W W W W |
5 (7) | Tuggeranong United | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:17 | -8 | W L L D W |
6 (6) | Gungahlin United | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7:19 | -12 | W W L L D |
7 (5) | FFA Centre of Excellence | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 23:26 | -3 | W L L L W |
8 (9) | Monaro Panthers | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9:26 | -17 | L L L L L |
9 (8) | Canberra United FC | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 16:38 | -22 | W L L L L |
10 (10) | West Canberra Wanderers | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4:35 | -31 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edgeworth Eagles | 46 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 52:19 | +33 | W W W W L |
2 | Newcastle Olympic | 42 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 49:13 | +36 | W D W D W |
3 | Broadmeadow Magic | 32 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 49:28 | +21 | W L L D W |
4 | Maitland | 29 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 34:23 | +11 | L L W D W |
5 | Newcastle Jets FC Under 21 | 24 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 38:46 | -8 | W W L D W |
6 | Charlestown Azzurri | 24 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 29:41 | -12 | L W L W D |
7 | Lambton Jaffas | 19 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 27:35 | -8 | W L W L D |
8 | Valentine | 19 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 27:43 | -16 | L D L W D |
9 | Adamstown Rosebuds | 11 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 21:53 | -32 | L L L L L |
10 | Weston Workers | 6 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 18:43 | -25 | L W L L D |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Edgeworth Eagles | 24 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29:9 | +20 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Newcastle Olympic | 21 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 25:8 | +17 | D W W D W |
3 (3) | Broadmeadow Magic | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 30:13 | +17 | L D W W W |
4 (5) | Newcastle Jets FC Under 21 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 20:23 | -3 | W D W W W |
5 (4) | Maitland | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | L W W L L |
6 (6) | Charlestown Azzurri | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | L L D L L |
7 (9) | Adamstown Rosebuds | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:22 | -10 | L L L D D |
8 (7) | Lambton Jaffas | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 17:21 | -4 | W L L L D |
9 (8) | Valentine | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9:23 | -14 | L W D L W |
10 (10) | Weston Workers | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | W L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Edgeworth Eagles | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23:10 | +13 | W W L W W |
2 (2) | Newcastle Olympic | 21 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 24:5 | +19 | W D W D W |
3 (4) | Maitland | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21:11 | +10 | L D W W L |
4 (6) | Charlestown Azzurri | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 21:24 | -3 | W W W L L |
5 (3) | Broadmeadow Magic | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 | W L L W D |
6 (8) | Valentine | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18:20 | -2 | D L W W L |
7 (7) | Lambton Jaffas | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10:14 | -4 | L W D D W |
8 (5) | Newcastle Jets FC Under 21 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 18:23 | -5 | W L L L W |
9 (9) | Adamstown Rosebuds | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9:31 | -22 | L L L W L |
10 (10) | Weston Workers | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6:22 | -16 | L L D L L |
Visual table
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bentleigh Greens | 59 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 61:22 | +39 |
2 | Heidelberg United | 53 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 59:26 | +33 |
3 | South Melbourne | 53 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 64:39 | +25 |
4 | Oakleigh Cannons | 47 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 48:36 | +12 |
5 | Green Gully | 44 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 42:30 | +12 |
6 | Hume City | 43 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 47:25 | +22 |
7 | Pascoe Vale | 37 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 38:36 | +2 |
8 | Avondale | 35 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 37:42 | -5 |
9 | Melbourne Knights | 31 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 30:51 | -21 |
10 | Port Melbourne | 26 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 26:38 | -12 |
11 | Bulleen Lions | 25 | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 21:32 | -11 |
12 | Richmond SC | 23 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 37:58 | -21 |
13 | Northcote City | 20 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 27:58 | -31 |
14 | Melbourne Victory II | 10 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 24:68 | -44 |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Points corrections:
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adelaide City | 53 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 62:27 | +35 |
2 | Campbelltown City | 49 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 45:19 | +26 |
3 | West Torrens Birkalla | 40 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 42:24 | +18 |
4 | Adelaide Blue Eagles | 37 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 51:34 | +17 |
5 | Adelaide Comets | 36 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 41:39 | +2 |
6 | MetroStars | 35 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 39:34 | +5 |
7 | West Adelaide | 30 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 34:33 | +1 |
8 | Croydon | 24 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 34:42 | -8 |
9 | Adelaide United II | 22 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 25:43 | -18 |
10 | Adelaide Olympic | 22 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 38:60 | -22 |
11 | South Adelaide Panthers | 19 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 31:52 | -21 |
12 | Croatia Raiders | 12 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 25:60 | -35 |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brisbane Strikers | 47 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 51:19 | +32 |
2 | Gold Coast City FC | 43 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 58:29 | +29 |
3 | Cairns FC | 42 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 42:27 | +15 |
4 | Redlands United | 37 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 41:36 | +5 |
5 | Brisbane City | 35 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 35:28 | +7 |
6 | Olympic | 34 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 45:46 | -1 |
7 | Moreton Bay United | 29 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 36:32 | +4 |
8 | SWQ Thunder | 26 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 38:53 | -15 |
9 | Brisbane Roar II | 25 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 31:38 | -7 |
10 | Western Pride | 24 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 38:43 | -5 |
11 | Sunshine Coast | 24 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 32:45 | -13 |
12 | Northern Fury FC | 4 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 22:73 | -51 |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney United | 54 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 58:21 | +37 |
2 | Blacktown City | 45 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 47:26 | +21 |
3 | Manly United | 43 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 55:26 | +29 |
4 | Rockdale Ilinden | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 41:32 | +9 |
5 | Bonnyrigg White Eagles | 32 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 43:38 | +5 |
6 | Sydney Olympic | 27 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 26:33 | -7 |
7 | Sutherland Sharks | 27 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 31:40 | -9 |
8 | APIA Leichhardt | 26 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 39:41 | -2 |
9 | Hakoah Sydney City | 23 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 40:54 | -14 |
10 | Parramatta Melita Eagles FC | 23 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 28:50 | -22 |
11 | Wollongong Wolves | 19 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 23:40 | -17 |
12 | Blacktown Spartans | 15 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 22:52 | -30 |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devonport City | 58 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 61:10 | +51 |
2 | Hobart Zebras FC | 50 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 62:27 | +35 |
3 | South Hobart | 48 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 87:21 | +66 |
4 | Olympia Warriors | 27 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 51:47 | +4 |
5 | Launceston City | 23 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 24:58 | -34 |
6 | Kingborough Lions | 21 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 34:53 | -19 |
7 | Clarence United FC | 11 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 23:71 | -48 |
8 | Northern Rangers | 6 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 20:75 | -55 |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Perth | 43 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 39:23 | +16 |
2 | Inglewood United | 42 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 44:32 | +12 |
3 | ECU Joondalup | 41 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 38:29 | +9 |
4 | Floreat Athena | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 50:32 | +18 |
5 | Bayswater City | 38 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 43:31 | +12 |
6 | Sorrento | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 30:28 | +2 |
7 | Stirling Macedonia | 34 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 51:32 | +19 |
8 | Balcatta | 25 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 37:50 | -13 |
9 | Cockburn City | 22 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 37:47 | -10 |
10 | Perth Glory II | 21 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 23:40 | -17 |
11 | Armadale | 19 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 26:41 | -15 |
12 | Subiaco | 17 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 20:53 | -33 |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Relegation Play-off
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canberra Olympic | 45 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 50:16 | +34 |
2 | Cooma Tigers | 42 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 61:28 | +33 |
3 | Belconnen United | 35 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 49:24 | +25 |
4 | Canberra Croatia | 32 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 44:31 | +13 |
5 | FFA Centre of Excellence | 22 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 51:48 | +3 |
6 | Gungahlin United | 22 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 20:29 | -9 |
7 | Tuggeranong United | 21 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 26:35 | -9 |
8 | Canberra United FC | 18 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 44:68 | -24 |
9 | Monaro Panthers | 14 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 22:49 | -27 |
10 | West Canberra Wanderers | 10 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 16:55 | -39 |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edgeworth Eagles | 46 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 52:19 | +33 |
2 | Newcastle Olympic | 42 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 49:13 | +36 |
3 | Broadmeadow Magic | 32 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 49:28 | +21 |
4 | Maitland | 29 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 34:23 | +11 |
5 | Newcastle Jets FC Under 21 | 24 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 38:46 | -8 |
6 | Charlestown Azzurri | 24 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 29:41 | -12 |
7 | Lambton Jaffas | 19 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 27:35 | -8 |
8 | Valentine | 19 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 27:43 | -16 |
9 | Adamstown Rosebuds | 11 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 21:53 | -32 |
10 | Weston Workers | 6 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 18:43 | -25 |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation