NPL Finals (2015)
0
1043 matches
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Adelaide | 51 | 26 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 52:26 | +26 | D W D W W |
2 | Adelaide Blue Eagles | 50 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 55:28 | +27 | D W W W W |
3 | West Torrens Birkalla | 49 | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 57:40 | +17 | W L W L L |
4 | Croydon | 48 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 49:38 | +11 | W L D W W |
5 | Adelaide City | 46 | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 69:39 | +30 | W W W L L |
6 | Campbelltown City | 46 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 44:36 | +8 | W W L L W |
7 | MetroStars | 39 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 44:37 | +7 | W W L L L |
8 | Adelaide Comets | 34 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 34:49 | -15 | D L W W W |
9 | South Adelaide Panthers | 30 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 42:56 | -14 | L W D W W |
10 | Croatia Raiders | 27 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 43:45 | -2 | L L L W L |
11 | Port Adelaide Pirates SC | 27 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 39:60 | -21 | D L W L L |
12 | Modbury Jets | 27 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 29:55 | -26 | L D D L W |
13 | White City Woodville | 14 | 26 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 26:48 | -22 | L L L L L |
14 | Para Hills Knights | 14 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 30:56 | -26 | L D L W L |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
Points corrections:
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | West Torrens Birkalla | 30 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 35:15 | +20 | W W W W D |
2 (1) | West Adelaide | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 32:14 | +18 | W W L D W |
3 (2) | Adelaide Blue Eagles | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30:12 | +18 | W W L D W |
4 (4) | Croydon | 24 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21:13 | +8 | W D W W W |
5 (6) | Campbelltown City | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | W W L W L |
6 (5) | Adelaide City | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 33:20 | +13 | W L D L W |
7 (7) | MetroStars | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 24:20 | +4 | W L L L D |
8 (10) | Croatia Raiders | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 19:21 | -2 | L W W L W |
9 (9) | South Adelaide Panthers | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 20:26 | -6 | W W W L D |
10 (12) | Modbury Jets | 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16:25 | -9 | L D W L W |
11 (8) | Adelaide Comets | 13 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 19:33 | -14 | D W W L L |
12 (14) | Para Hills Knights | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 17:26 | -9 | D W L L L |
13 (13) | White City Woodville | 8 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12:24 | -12 | D D D L L |
14 (11) | Port Adelaide Pirates SC | 8 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 17:37 | -20 | D W L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (5) | Adelaide City | 25 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 36:19 | +17 | W W L W W |
2 (1) | West Adelaide | 24 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 20:12 | +8 | D D W D L |
3 (6) | Campbelltown City | 24 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 26:22 | +4 | L W W W D |
4 (4) | Croydon | 24 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28:25 | +3 | L L W W W |
5 (2) | Adelaide Blue Eagles | 23 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 25:16 | +9 | D W W L D |
6 (8) | Adelaide Comets | 21 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 15:16 | -1 | L W L L L |
7 (11) | Port Adelaide Pirates SC | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 22:23 | -1 | L L D W D |
8 (3) | West Torrens Birkalla | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22:25 | -3 | L L L L W |
9 (7) | MetroStars | 18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 20:17 | +3 | W L D W W |
10 (9) | South Adelaide Panthers | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 22:30 | -8 | L D W W W |
11 (12) | Modbury Jets | 13 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13:30 | -17 | D L L W D |
12 (10) | Croatia Raiders | 12 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 24:24 | 0 | L L L L L |
13 (13) | White City Woodville | 9 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14:24 | -10 | L L L L L |
14 (14) | Para Hills Knights | 5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 13:30 | -17 | L L W D L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 58 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 58:22 | +36 | W W W W D |
2 | Bentleigh Greens | 58 | 26 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 48:24 | +24 | W W D D W |
3 | Heidelberg United | 51 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 51:29 | +22 | W D L D L |
4 | Melbourne Knights | 50 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 39:27 | +12 | L W W W L |
5 | Hume City | 44 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 41:28 | +13 | W L W L L |
6 | Pascoe Vale | 40 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 34:30 | +4 | L L D D L |
7 | Green Gully | 37 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 52:45 | +7 | W D W D W |
8 | Port Melbourne | 33 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 37:34 | +3 | W L L W D |
9 | Avondale | 31 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 37:42 | -5 | L W L D W |
10 | Northcote City | 30 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 32:49 | -17 | L L L D L |
11 | Oakleigh Cannons | 26 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 33:41 | -8 | L L L L W |
12 | North Geelong Warriors | 21 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 30:52 | -22 | W W D L L |
13 | Werribee City | 18 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20:50 | -30 | L W W L L |
14 | Dandenong Thunder | 15 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 30:69 | -39 | L L W D L |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | South Melbourne | 33 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 34:11 | +23 | W W W W L |
2 (4) | Melbourne Knights | 31 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 24:11 | +13 | L W W W W |
3 (5) | Hume City | 29 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 27:9 | +18 | W W W W W |
4 (2) | Bentleigh Greens | 29 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 27:10 | +17 | W D W D W |
5 (6) | Pascoe Vale | 23 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 20:12 | +8 | L D W W D |
6 (7) | Green Gully | 23 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 32:26 | +6 | W D W W W |
7 (3) | Heidelberg United | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 24:17 | +7 | W D L D W |
8 (11) | Oakleigh Cannons | 18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22:19 | +3 | L L W D L |
9 (10) | Northcote City | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18:17 | +1 | L D D L W |
10 (8) | Port Melbourne | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18:18 | 0 | L W D W L |
11 (14) | Dandenong Thunder | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17:27 | -10 | W L L L L |
12 (9) | Avondale | 10 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14:24 | -10 | L W L L D |
13 (12) | North Geelong Warriors | 10 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9:20 | -11 | W W L W L |
14 (13) | Werribee City | 8 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12:23 | -11 | L W L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Heidelberg United | 29 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 27:12 | +15 | L W L W W |
2 (2) | Bentleigh Greens | 29 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21:14 | +7 | W D L L W |
3 (1) | South Melbourne | 25 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 24:11 | +13 | W D L W L |
4 (9) | Avondale | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23:18 | +5 | L W D W D |
5 (4) | Melbourne Knights | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | W L D W L |
6 (8) | Port Melbourne | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19:16 | +3 | W L W D L |
7 (6) | Pascoe Vale | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14:18 | -4 | L D L W W |
8 (5) | Hume City | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14:19 | -5 | L W L L W |
9 (7) | Green Gully | 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 20:19 | +1 | D W L W L |
10 (10) | Northcote City | 13 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14:32 | -18 | L L L W W |
11 (12) | North Geelong Warriors | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 21:32 | -11 | W D L L W |
12 (13) | Werribee City | 10 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8:27 | -19 | W L L L L |
13 (11) | Oakleigh Cannons | 8 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11:22 | -11 | L L L D L |
14 (14) | Dandenong Thunder | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13:42 | -29 | L L D L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moreton Bay United | 47 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 54:25 | +29 | D W W L W |
2 | Brisbane Strikers | 47 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 49:22 | +27 | D W W W L |
3 | Redlands United | 39 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 50:28 | +22 | L W W W W |
4 | Olympic | 39 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 55:36 | +19 | W L L W L |
5 | Gold Coast City FC | 35 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 36:26 | +10 | D W W D W |
6 | Brisbane Roar II | 32 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 50:40 | +10 | L W L D W |
7 | Cairns FC | 31 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 49:39 | +10 | L L W D W |
8 | Northern Fury FC | 31 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 42:44 | -2 | D L W L W |
9 | Brisbane City | 26 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 41:52 | -11 | D W W L W |
10 | Sunshine Coast | 24 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 33:48 | -15 | L D W W L |
11 | Western Pride | 23 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 39:57 | -18 | L D L L L |
12 | SWQ Thunder | 2 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 16:97 | -81 | D L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Moreton Bay United | 29 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 34:9 | +25 | W W D D W |
2 (6) | Brisbane Roar II | 27 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 40:12 | +28 | L W W W L |
3 (4) | Olympic | 26 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 31:12 | +19 | W W W W D |
4 (2) | Brisbane Strikers | 25 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 27:8 | +19 | D W W D W |
5 (3) | Redlands United | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 31:15 | +16 | W W W W W |
6 (5) | Gold Coast City FC | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20:11 | +9 | D W L W W |
7 (8) | Northern Fury FC | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 27:24 | +3 | W W W L L |
8 (11) | Western Pride | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 22:23 | -1 | L L L W W |
9 (10) | Sunshine Coast | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | L D W L L |
10 (9) | Brisbane City | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 23:19 | +4 | D W L W L |
11 (7) | Cairns FC | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 23:22 | +1 | L W W L W |
12 (12) | SWQ Thunder | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8:40 | -32 | D L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Brisbane Strikers | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 22:14 | +8 | W W L D W |
2 (7) | Cairns FC | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 26:17 | +9 | L D W W D |
3 (1) | Moreton Bay United | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 20:16 | +4 | D L W L W |
4 (3) | Redlands United | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19:13 | +6 | L W W W W |
5 (5) | Gold Coast City FC | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 | D W W L L |
6 (4) | Olympic | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 24:24 | 0 | L L L W L |
7 (8) | Northern Fury FC | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 | D L L L W |
8 (9) | Brisbane City | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 18:33 | -15 | W W L W L |
9 (10) | Sunshine Coast | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 16:32 | -16 | W L L L L |
10 (11) | Western Pride | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 17:34 | -17 | L D L L L |
11 (6) | Brisbane Roar II | 5 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10:28 | -18 | L D L L L |
12 (12) | SWQ Thunder | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8:57 | -49 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blacktown City | 50 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 54:23 | +31 | W W L W W |
2 | APIA Leichhardt | 45 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 56:31 | +25 | D W W L W |
3 | Bonnyrigg White Eagles | 43 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 49:35 | +14 | W L W L W |
4 | Sydney Olympic | 42 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 45:31 | +14 | W W W W W |
5 | Wollongong Wolves | 32 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 31:36 | -5 | W W W W L |
6 | Rockdale Ilinden | 30 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 31:33 | -2 | L W L W W |
7 | Sydney United | 28 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 38:45 | -7 | L W L L L |
8 | Manly United | 27 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 39:38 | +1 | L L W W L |
9 | Blacktown Spartans | 27 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 40:51 | -11 | D L D L L |
10 | Sutherland Sharks | 24 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 36:42 | -6 | L L W L L |
11 | Parramatta Melita Eagles FC | 20 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22:35 | -13 | W L D L W |
12 | Marconi Stallions | 7 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 14:55 | -41 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Blacktown City | 26 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 27:12 | +15 | W W D D W |
2 (2) | APIA Leichhardt | 25 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28:14 | +14 | D W W D W |
3 (4) | Sydney Olympic | 25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24:13 | +11 | W W W L W |
4 (5) | Wollongong Wolves | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 21:13 | +8 | W W W W L |
5 (3) | Bonnyrigg White Eagles | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23:18 | +5 | L W W W W |
6 (7) | Sydney United | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21:18 | +3 | W L L L L |
7 (10) | Sutherland Sharks | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20:17 | +3 | L L D W W |
8 (6) | Rockdale Ilinden | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17:18 | -1 | L L W W W |
9 (9) | Blacktown Spartans | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 22:33 | -11 | L W W L L |
10 (8) | Manly United | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16:17 | -1 | L W L W L |
11 (11) | Parramatta Melita Eagles FC | 8 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11:18 | -7 | L D W L D |
12 (12) | Marconi Stallions | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6:28 | -22 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Blacktown City | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 27:11 | +16 | W L W D W |
2 (3) | Bonnyrigg White Eagles | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 26:17 | +9 | W L W D W |
3 (2) | APIA Leichhardt | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 28:17 | +11 | W L D L W |
4 (4) | Sydney Olympic | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21:18 | +3 | W W L L D |
5 (6) | Rockdale Ilinden | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | W W D W L |
6 (8) | Manly United | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 23:21 | +2 | L W W D L |
7 (9) | Blacktown Spartans | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 18:18 | 0 | D D L L W |
8 (11) | Parramatta Melita Eagles FC | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 11:17 | -6 | W L L L W |
9 (7) | Sydney United | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17:27 | -10 | L L L W L |
10 (10) | Sutherland Sharks | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 16:25 | -9 | L W L L L |
11 (5) | Wollongong Wolves | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:23 | -13 | W L L W D |
12 (12) | Marconi Stallions | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8:27 | -19 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olympia Warriors | 48 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 83:14 | +69 | W W W W L |
2 | South Hobart | 46 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 73:27 | +46 | W W L W W |
3 | Hobart Zebras FC | 41 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 57:24 | +33 | W W D W D |
4 | Northern Rangers | 31 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 63:34 | +29 | W W W D D |
5 | Launceston City | 24 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 39:51 | -12 | L L W L L |
6 | Kingborough Lions | 23 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 37:60 | -23 | L L D L W |
7 | Devonport City | 21 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 42:51 | -9 | L L L D W |
8 | Glenorchy Knights | 6 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 15:148 | -133 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Olympia Warriors | 28 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 48:5 | +43 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | South Hobart | 24 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 35:16 | +19 | W W W W W |
3 (3) | Hobart Zebras FC | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 34:10 | +24 | W W W W W |
4 (4) | Northern Rangers | 19 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 38:18 | +20 | W D L W W |
5 (7) | Devonport City | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 26:18 | +8 | L D W L W |
6 (5) | Launceston City | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 21:17 | +4 | L W L L W |
7 (6) | Kingborough Lions | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19:25 | -6 | L D L D W |
8 (8) | Glenorchy Knights | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11:68 | -57 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | South Hobart | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 38:11 | +27 | L W W W L |
2 (1) | Olympia Warriors | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 35:9 | +26 | W W L L W |
3 (3) | Hobart Zebras FC | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 23:14 | +9 | W D D L W |
4 (4) | Northern Rangers | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 25:16 | +9 | W W D L L |
5 (5) | Launceston City | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 18:34 | -16 | L L W W L |
6 (6) | Kingborough Lions | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 18:35 | -17 | L L W W L |
7 (7) | Devonport City | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 16:33 | -17 | L L L D W |
8 (8) | Glenorchy Knights | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4:80 | -76 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayswater City | 60 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 64:21 | +43 | W D D W W |
2 | Perth | 50 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 50:23 | +27 | W W W W W |
3 | Floreat Athena | 48 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 61:34 | +27 | L W D L W |
4 | Sorrento | 39 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 41:31 | +10 | W L W W L |
5 | Cockburn City | 30 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 41:50 | -9 | L W L W L |
6 | Balcatta | 27 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 44:44 | 0 | W L L L W |
7 | Inglewood United | 27 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 28:46 | -18 | L L W L L |
8 | Stirling Macedonia | 26 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 42:55 | -13 | L L L W D |
9 | Subiaco | 20 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 27:36 | -9 | L W L L D |
10 | ECU Joondalup | 19 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 37:55 | -18 | W L W L W |
11 | Perth Glory II | 18 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 33:48 | -15 | W W W L L |
12 | Armadale | 15 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 29:54 | -25 | L D L W L |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Perth | 30 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 32:10 | +22 | W W W W W |
2 (1) | Bayswater City | 29 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 34:11 | +23 | W D W W W |
3 (3) | Floreat Athena | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 31:19 | +12 | D W W D L |
4 (4) | Sorrento | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17:15 | +2 | W W L W W |
5 (6) | Balcatta | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 26:21 | +5 | L L W L W |
6 (5) | Cockburn City | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16:22 | -6 | L W D W L |
7 (9) | Subiaco | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14:15 | -1 | W L L W L |
8 (7) | Inglewood United | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:25 | -10 | L L W L W |
9 (8) | Stirling Macedonia | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 19:24 | -5 | L L D L W |
10 (11) | Perth Glory II | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14:24 | -10 | W W L D W |
11 (10) | ECU Joondalup | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 18:33 | -15 | L L L L L |
12 (12) | Armadale | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8:34 | -26 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bayswater City | 31 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 30:10 | +20 | D W W W W |
2 (3) | Floreat Athena | 24 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 30:15 | +15 | L W L W W |
3 (4) | Sorrento | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24:16 | +8 | L W L W W |
4 (2) | Perth | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | W W W W L |
5 (5) | Cockburn City | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 25:28 | -3 | W L L L L |
6 (8) | Stirling Macedonia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 23:31 | -8 | L W D L L |
7 (7) | Inglewood United | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 13:21 | -8 | L W L L L |
8 (12) | Armadale | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 21:20 | +1 | D W W L W |
9 (10) | ECU Joondalup | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 19:22 | -3 | W W W D D |
10 (6) | Balcatta | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18:23 | -5 | W L L L L |
11 (11) | Perth Glory II | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 19:24 | -5 | W L L L D |
12 (9) | Subiaco | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13:21 | -8 | L L D W L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edgeworth Eagles | 40 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 39:22 | +17 | W D W W L |
2 | Lambton Jaffas | 37 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 42:22 | +20 | W W W L W |
3 | Newcastle Olympic | 36 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 46:22 | +24 | L W W W D |
4 | Broadmeadow Magic | 32 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 43:26 | +17 | W W W L L |
5 | Weston Workers | 29 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 24:26 | -2 | L L L W D |
6 | Adamstown Rosebuds | 28 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 29:30 | -1 | W W L W W |
7 | Newcastle Jets FC Under 21 | 17 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 34:46 | -12 | L D W L L |
8 | Maitland | 15 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 21:33 | -12 | W L D L D |
9 | Charlestown Azzurri | 13 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 18:43 | -25 | L L L D L |
10 | South Cardiff | 9 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 22:48 | -26 | L L L W D |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Edgeworth Eagles | 21 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 22:11 | +11 | W W L W W |
2 (3) | Newcastle Olympic | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21:12 | +9 | L W D D W |
3 (2) | Lambton Jaffas | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18:13 | +5 | W L D W W |
4 (4) | Broadmeadow Magic | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 21:13 | +8 | W W L W L |
5 (5) | Weston Workers | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7:8 | -1 | L W D W L |
6 (6) | Adamstown Rosebuds | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:17 | -6 | W L L L W |
7 (7) | Newcastle Jets FC Under 21 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15:26 | -11 | D L L W L |
8 (9) | Charlestown Azzurri | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11:23 | -12 | L L D L L |
9 (8) | Maitland | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12:18 | -6 | L L L W L |
10 (10) | South Cardiff | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 13:26 | -13 | L W L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Lambton Jaffas | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24:9 | +15 | W W W W W |
2 (1) | Edgeworth Eagles | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:11 | +6 | D W W W W |
3 (3) | Newcastle Olympic | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 25:10 | +15 | W W D L W |
4 (6) | Adamstown Rosebuds | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18:13 | +5 | W W W D W |
5 (4) | Broadmeadow Magic | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22:13 | +9 | W L W L L |
6 (5) | Weston Workers | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | L L W L W |
7 (7) | Newcastle Jets FC Under 21 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 19:20 | -1 | L W L L L |
8 (8) | Maitland | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | W D D L W |
9 (9) | Charlestown Azzurri | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7:20 | -13 | L L W W L |
10 (10) | South Cardiff | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9:22 | -13 | L L D L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canberra Croatia | 36 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 53:27 | +26 | W W D W D |
2 | Cooma Tigers | 34 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 52:27 | +25 | L D W W W |
3 | Belconnen United | 34 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 38:24 | +14 | W D W W D |
4 | FFA Centre of Excellence | 28 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 38:30 | +8 | D L W W D |
5 | Canberra Olympic | 25 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 38:21 | +17 | D L D W W |
6 | Gungahlin United | 25 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 33:30 | +3 | D W L L W |
7 | West Canberra Wanderers | 11 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 20:40 | -20 | L W L L L |
8 | Monaro Panthers | 8 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 19:48 | -29 | L L L L L |
9 | Tuggeranong United | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12:56 | -44 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Points corrections:
Cooma Tigers: -3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Canberra Croatia | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26:9 | +17 | W W W W L |
2 (4) | FFA Centre of Excellence | 20 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 27:14 | +13 | D W W W W |
3 (2) | Cooma Tigers | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 26:16 | +10 | W W W W W |
4 (3) | Belconnen United | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | D W D L W |
5 (6) | Gungahlin United | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14:10 | +4 | L W W D W |
6 (5) | Canberra Olympic | 12 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | D D W L L |
7 (7) | West Canberra Wanderers | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14:20 | -6 | L W L L L |
8 (8) | Monaro Panthers | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9:24 | -15 | L L L W L |
9 (9) | Tuggeranong United | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6:25 | -19 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Cooma Tigers | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 26:11 | +15 | L D W W W |
2 (3) | Belconnen United | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18:13 | +5 | W W W D W |
3 (1) | Canberra Croatia | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 27:18 | +9 | W D D W W |
4 (5) | Canberra Olympic | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | L W L W W |
5 (6) | Gungahlin United | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 19:20 | -1 | D W L W L |
6 (4) | FFA Centre of Excellence | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 | L W D L L |
7 (8) | Monaro Panthers | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10:24 | -14 | L L L L L |
8 (7) | West Canberra Wanderers | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6:20 | -14 | L L W L D |
9 (9) | Tuggeranong United | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6:31 | -25 | L L L L L |
Visual table
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Adelaide | 51 | 26 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 52:26 | +26 |
2 | Adelaide Blue Eagles | 50 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 55:28 | +27 |
3 | West Torrens Birkalla | 49 | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 57:40 | +17 |
4 | Croydon | 48 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 49:38 | +11 |
5 | Adelaide City | 46 | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 69:39 | +30 |
6 | Campbelltown City | 46 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 44:36 | +8 |
7 | MetroStars | 39 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 44:37 | +7 |
8 | Adelaide Comets | 34 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 34:49 | -15 |
9 | South Adelaide Panthers | 30 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 42:56 | -14 |
10 | Croatia Raiders | 27 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 43:45 | -2 |
11 | Port Adelaide Pirates SC | 27 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 39:60 | -21 |
12 | Modbury Jets | 27 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 29:55 | -26 |
13 | White City Woodville | 14 | 26 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 26:48 | -22 |
14 | Para Hills Knights | 14 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 30:56 | -26 |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
Points corrections:
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 58 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 58:22 | +36 |
2 | Bentleigh Greens | 58 | 26 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 48:24 | +24 |
3 | Heidelberg United | 51 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 51:29 | +22 |
4 | Melbourne Knights | 50 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 39:27 | +12 |
5 | Hume City | 44 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 41:28 | +13 |
6 | Pascoe Vale | 40 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 34:30 | +4 |
7 | Green Gully | 37 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 52:45 | +7 |
8 | Port Melbourne | 33 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 37:34 | +3 |
9 | Avondale | 31 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 37:42 | -5 |
10 | Northcote City | 30 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 32:49 | -17 |
11 | Oakleigh Cannons | 26 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 33:41 | -8 |
12 | North Geelong Warriors | 21 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 30:52 | -22 |
13 | Werribee City | 18 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20:50 | -30 |
14 | Dandenong Thunder | 15 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 30:69 | -39 |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moreton Bay United | 47 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 54:25 | +29 |
2 | Brisbane Strikers | 47 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 49:22 | +27 |
3 | Redlands United | 39 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 50:28 | +22 |
4 | Olympic | 39 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 55:36 | +19 |
5 | Gold Coast City FC | 35 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 36:26 | +10 |
6 | Brisbane Roar II | 32 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 50:40 | +10 |
7 | Cairns FC | 31 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 49:39 | +10 |
8 | Northern Fury FC | 31 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 42:44 | -2 |
9 | Brisbane City | 26 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 41:52 | -11 |
10 | Sunshine Coast | 24 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 33:48 | -15 |
11 | Western Pride | 23 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 39:57 | -18 |
12 | SWQ Thunder | 2 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 16:97 | -81 |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blacktown City | 50 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 54:23 | +31 |
2 | APIA Leichhardt | 45 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 56:31 | +25 |
3 | Bonnyrigg White Eagles | 43 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 49:35 | +14 |
4 | Sydney Olympic | 42 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 45:31 | +14 |
5 | Wollongong Wolves | 32 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 31:36 | -5 |
6 | Rockdale Ilinden | 30 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 31:33 | -2 |
7 | Sydney United | 28 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 38:45 | -7 |
8 | Manly United | 27 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 39:38 | +1 |
9 | Blacktown Spartans | 27 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 40:51 | -11 |
10 | Sutherland Sharks | 24 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 36:42 | -6 |
11 | Parramatta Melita Eagles FC | 20 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22:35 | -13 |
12 | Marconi Stallions | 7 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 14:55 | -41 |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olympia Warriors | 48 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 83:14 | +69 |
2 | South Hobart | 46 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 73:27 | +46 |
3 | Hobart Zebras FC | 41 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 57:24 | +33 |
4 | Northern Rangers | 31 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 63:34 | +29 |
5 | Launceston City | 24 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 39:51 | -12 |
6 | Kingborough Lions | 23 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 37:60 | -23 |
7 | Devonport City | 21 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 42:51 | -9 |
8 | Glenorchy Knights | 6 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 15:148 | -133 |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayswater City | 60 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 64:21 | +43 |
2 | Perth | 50 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 50:23 | +27 |
3 | Floreat Athena | 48 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 61:34 | +27 |
4 | Sorrento | 39 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 41:31 | +10 |
5 | Cockburn City | 30 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 41:50 | -9 |
6 | Balcatta | 27 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 44:44 | 0 |
7 | Inglewood United | 27 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 28:46 | -18 |
8 | Stirling Macedonia | 26 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 42:55 | -13 |
9 | Subiaco | 20 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 27:36 | -9 |
10 | ECU Joondalup | 19 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 37:55 | -18 |
11 | Perth Glory II | 18 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 33:48 | -15 |
12 | Armadale | 15 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 29:54 | -25 |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edgeworth Eagles | 40 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 39:22 | +17 |
2 | Lambton Jaffas | 37 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 42:22 | +20 |
3 | Newcastle Olympic | 36 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 46:22 | +24 |
4 | Broadmeadow Magic | 32 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 43:26 | +17 |
5 | Weston Workers | 29 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 24:26 | -2 |
6 | Adamstown Rosebuds | 28 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 29:30 | -1 |
7 | Newcastle Jets FC Under 21 | 17 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 34:46 | -12 |
8 | Maitland | 15 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 21:33 | -12 |
9 | Charlestown Azzurri | 13 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 18:43 | -25 |
10 | South Cardiff | 9 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 22:48 | -26 |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canberra Croatia | 36 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 53:27 | +26 |
2 | Cooma Tigers | 34 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 52:27 | +25 |
3 | Belconnen United | 34 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 38:24 | +14 |
4 | FFA Centre of Excellence | 28 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 38:30 | +8 |
5 | Canberra Olympic | 25 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 38:21 | +17 |
6 | Gungahlin United | 25 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 33:30 | +3 |
7 | West Canberra Wanderers | 11 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 20:40 | -20 |
8 | Monaro Panthers | 8 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 19:48 | -29 |
9 | Tuggeranong United | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12:56 | -44 |
Legends:
Final Series
Points corrections:
Cooma Tigers: -3