Premier Soccer League (2023/2024)
0
81 matches
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Highlanders | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 | D W W W D |
2 | Simba Bhora FC | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | W W W L D |
3 | Platinum | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | D W D W W |
4 | Chicken Inn | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W L D D D |
5 | Bulawayo Chiefs | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | L D W W D |
6 | TelOne FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | L W L D W |
7 | Green Fuel FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | L W L D D |
8 | Chegutu Pirates | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | W L W D L |
9 | Manica Diamonds | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | -2 | W W L D L |
10 | Arenel Movers | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | D W L D D |
11 | Kariba | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | D L D D W |
12 | Bikita Minerals | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 | W L L W D |
13 | CAPS United | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | D W L W L |
14 | Dynamos | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L D W D D |
15 | Ngezi Platinum | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | D L W D L |
16 | Yadah | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | W L L D D |
17 | Herentals | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | L W L D L |
18 | Hwange FC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:9 | -5 | L L L L D |
Legends:
CAF Champions League
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Highlanders | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W W |
2 (2) | Simba Bhora FC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W D |
3 (7) | Green Fuel FC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | W D W |
4 (8) | Chegutu Pirates | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W W L |
5 (10) | Arenel Movers | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | D W D D |
6 (4) | Chicken Inn | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W D D |
7 (3) | Platinum | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W |
8 (12) | Bikita Minerals | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L D |
9 (9) | Manica Diamonds | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W D L |
10 (13) | CAPS United | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | D W L L |
11 (15) | Ngezi Platinum | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D W L |
12 (5) | Bulawayo Chiefs | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W D |
13 (18) | Hwange FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | L L W |
14 (6) | TelOne FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | L L W |
15 (14) | Dynamos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D |
16 (11) | Kariba | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L D D |
17 (16) | Yadah | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D |
18 (17) | Herentals | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 | L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Platinum | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | D W W |
2 (2) | Simba Bhora FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W L W |
3 (1) | Highlanders | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W D |
4 (6) | TelOne FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | W D D |
5 (11) | Kariba | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D D W |
6 (16) | Yadah | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | W L D L |
7 (14) | Dynamos | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | L W D L |
8 (5) | Bulawayo Chiefs | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L D W L |
9 (4) | Chicken Inn | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L D W |
10 (17) | Herentals | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W D |
11 (12) | Bikita Minerals | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W |
12 (9) | Manica Diamonds | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | W L L |
13 (13) | CAPS United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
14 (15) | Ngezi Platinum | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D D |
15 (10) | Arenel Movers | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L D |
16 (18) | Hwange FC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L L D |
17 (7) | Green Fuel FC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L D |
18 (8) | Chegutu Pirates | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 | L D L |
Visual table
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Highlanders | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 |
2 | Simba Bhora FC | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 |
3 | Platinum | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 |
4 | Chicken Inn | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 |
5 | Bulawayo Chiefs | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 |
6 | TelOne FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 |
7 | Green Fuel FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 |
8 | Chegutu Pirates | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 |
9 | Manica Diamonds | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | -2 |
10 | Arenel Movers | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 |
11 | Kariba | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 |
12 | Bikita Minerals | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 |
13 | CAPS United | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 |
14 | Dynamos | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 |
15 | Ngezi Platinum | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 |
16 | Yadah | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 |
17 | Herentals | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 |
18 | Hwange FC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:9 | -5 |
Legends:
CAF Champions League
Relegation