Youth Alliance (2023/2024)
0
557 matches
Table and standings
Northeast Division
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mansfield Town U18 | 36 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 43:20 | +23 | W W W W L |
2 | Rotherham U18 | 33 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 49:41 | +8 | W L W W D |
3 | Hartlepool United Under 18 | 32 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 41:39 | +2 | W L L W W |
4 | Burton Albion U18 | 31 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 35:33 | +2 | L W L D L |
5 | Grimsby Town U18 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 42:24 | +18 | L D W W L |
6 | Lincoln City U18 | 29 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 48:33 | +15 | W W L W D |
7 | Bradford City U18 | 29 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 33:28 | +5 | W W D W W |
8 | Doncaster Rovers U18 | 27 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 34:34 | 0 | L W D W L |
9 | Harrogate Town U18 | 25 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 27:30 | -3 | W L W L D |
10 | Huddersfield Town U18 | 16 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 27:64 | -37 | D L L L W |
11 | Notts County Under 18 | 13 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 25:55 | -30 | L L L L L |
12 | Scunthorpe United U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | L |
Legends:
Next Round
Northwest Division
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Preston North End U18 | 50 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 69:38 | +31 | W W D D W |
2 | Bolton Wanderers U18 | 42 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 51:34 | +17 | W W W L D |
3 | Wrexham Under 18 | 40 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 51:35 | +16 | L W W W W |
4 | Morecambe U18 | 38 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 46:32 | +14 | W L W L W |
5 | Blackpool U18 | 32 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 42:29 | +13 | W W L W W |
6 | Accrington Stanley U18 | 31 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 50:52 | -2 | L L L L L |
7 | Rochdale U18 | 29 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 47:38 | +9 | L W D L L |
8 | Shrewsbury Town U18 | 25 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 37:39 | -2 | L D L L W |
9 | Salford City U18 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 36:43 | -7 | W W L D W |
10 | Carlisle United U18 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 35:46 | -11 | L W W L L |
11 | Oldham Athletic U18 | 20 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 24:40 | -16 | L D W L D |
12 | Stockport County FC U18 | 18 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 22:36 | -14 | W L W L W |
13 | Port Vale U18 | 17 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 36:59 | -23 | L L L W L |
14 | Walsall U18 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 20:45 | -25 | L W D L D |
Legends:
Champion
Southeast Division
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luton Town U18 | 38 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 41:17 | +24 | W L L W W |
2 | AFC Wimbledon U18 | 35 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 39:28 | +11 | D W D W W |
3 | Stevenage U18 | 34 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 33:19 | +14 | L D W D W |
4 | Sutton United U18 | 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 31:27 | +4 | W D L L D |
5 | Leyton Orient U18 | 28 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 40:32 | +8 | W W W W D |
6 | Northampton Town U18 | 24 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 25:26 | -1 | W L D L W |
7 | Cambridge United U18 | 23 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 38:40 | -2 | L W L W L |
8 | Brentford FC Under 18 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 35:48 | -13 | W L L L W |
9 | Gillingham U18 | 14 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 33:43 | -10 | D L D L L |
10 | Milton Keynes Dons U18 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 21:56 | -35 | L L L L W |
Legends:
Next Round
Southwest Division
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Plymouth Argyle U18 | 36 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 44:21 | +23 | D W D L W |
2 | Swindon Town U18 | 34 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 42:20 | +22 | D W W W W |
3 | Portsmouth U18 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 38:27 | +11 | L W L W L |
4 | Cheltenham Town U18 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 25:31 | -6 | L L W W L |
5 | Oxford United U18 | 21 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 23:26 | -3 | W W L D L |
6 | Exeter City U18 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 32:39 | -7 | L D W W W |
7 | Forest Green Rovers U18 | 19 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 34:41 | -7 | W D W W L |
8 | Bristol Rovers U18 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 25:33 | -8 | L L L L W |
9 | Newport County U18 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 28:53 | -25 | W L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Northeast Division
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mansfield Town U18 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 28:10 | +18 | W W W W D |
2 (3) | Hartlepool United Under 18 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 24:13 | +11 | L L W L W |
3 (2) | Rotherham U18 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24:20 | +4 | L W D L D |
4 (8) | Doncaster Rovers U18 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22:19 | +3 | L W L L W |
5 (7) | Bradford City U18 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18:9 | +9 | W D L W W |
6 (4) | Burton Albion U18 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | L W D W L |
7 (6) | Lincoln City U18 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 29:20 | +9 | W L W W W |
8 (5) | Grimsby Town U18 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 22:12 | +10 | L W W L D |
9 (9) | Harrogate Town U18 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | L W D L W |
10 (10) | Huddersfield Town U18 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 17:28 | -11 | D L D W W |
11 (11) | Notts County Under 18 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 17:24 | -7 | L L W W W |
12 (12) | Scunthorpe United U18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Northwest Division
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Preston North End U18 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 36:15 | +21 | W W W W W |
2 (3) | Wrexham Under 18 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 29:19 | +10 | L W W L L |
3 (6) | Accrington Stanley U18 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 32:22 | +10 | W W L W W |
4 (2) | Bolton Wanderers U18 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 | W L D W W |
5 (4) | Morecambe U18 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | L L W L W |
6 (5) | Blackpool U18 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 19:12 | +7 | L W W L W |
7 (10) | Carlisle United U18 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 24:25 | -1 | L W W W W |
8 (8) | Shrewsbury Town U18 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 19:23 | -4 | L L W W W |
9 (11) | Oldham Athletic U18 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14:24 | -10 | D L D W W |
10 (7) | Rochdale U18 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16:18 | -2 | L L W W W |
11 (9) | Salford City U18 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13:22 | -9 | W L D W L |
12 (14) | Walsall U18 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 16:29 | -13 | W D L L L |
13 (12) | Stockport County FC U18 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8:16 | -8 | W L W L L |
14 (13) | Port Vale U18 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11:32 | -21 | L L L L L |
Southeast Division
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Luton Town U18 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24:7 | +17 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | AFC Wimbledon U18 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21:10 | +11 | W D W L W |
3 (4) | Sutton United U18 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:11 | +6 | W L D W W |
4 (6) | Northampton Town U18 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | W L W L W |
5 (7) | Cambridge United U18 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 23:19 | +4 | W L W W D |
6 (5) | Leyton Orient U18 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16:12 | +4 | W W D D L |
7 (8) | Brentford FC Under 18 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 22:15 | +7 | W L W D D |
8 (3) | Stevenage U18 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19:11 | +8 | L D D L W |
9 (9) | Gillingham U18 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 21:17 | +4 | D L L W D |
10 (10) | Milton Keynes Dons U18 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13:28 | -15 | L W L W L |
Southwest Division
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Swindon Town U18 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20:7 | +13 | W W L L W |
2 (1) | Plymouth Argyle U18 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24:10 | +14 | D W L W D |
3 (3) | Portsmouth U18 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18:13 | +5 | W L L L W |
4 (8) | Bristol Rovers U18 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | L L W L W |
5 (5) | Oxford United U18 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 | W D L L D |
6 (6) | Exeter City U18 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 21:16 | +5 | D W L D D |
7 (4) | Cheltenham Town U18 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14:18 | -4 | L L W L D |
8 (9) | Newport County U18 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10:21 | -11 | W L L L L |
9 (7) | Forest Green Rovers U18 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16:26 | -10 | W W L L L |
Northeast Division
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mansfield Town U18 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15:10 | +5 | W W L D W |
2 (5) | Grimsby Town U18 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 20:12 | +8 | D W L L D |
3 (2) | Rotherham U18 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 25:21 | +4 | W W D W L |
4 (4) | Burton Albion U18 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 22:20 | +2 | L L L L W |
5 (6) | Lincoln City U18 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | W D W L L |
6 (9) | Harrogate Town U18 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | W L D W L |
7 (7) | Bradford City U18 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15:19 | -4 | W W W L L |
8 (3) | Hartlepool United Under 18 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17:26 | -9 | W W L L L |
9 (8) | Doncaster Rovers U18 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | W D W L L |
10 (10) | Huddersfield Town U18 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10:36 | -26 | L L W L L |
11 (11) | Notts County Under 18 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8:31 | -23 | L L L L W |
12 (12) | Scunthorpe United U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | L |
Northwest Division
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Bolton Wanderers U18 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 29:15 | +14 | W W W W L |
2 (1) | Preston North End U18 | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 33:23 | +10 | W D D W W |
3 (4) | Morecambe U18 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30:17 | +13 | W W W L D |
4 (7) | Rochdale U18 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 31:20 | +11 | W D L W L |
5 (3) | Wrexham Under 18 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22:16 | +6 | W W W W L |
6 (5) | Blackpool U18 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 23:17 | +6 | W W W W L |
7 (13) | Port Vale U18 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 25:27 | -2 | L L W L L |
8 (9) | Salford City U18 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 23:21 | +2 | W W W L L |
9 (8) | Shrewsbury Town U18 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 18:16 | +2 | D L W L L |
10 (12) | Stockport County FC U18 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 14:20 | -6 | W L W L L |
11 (6) | Accrington Stanley U18 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 18:30 | -12 | L L L L L |
12 (11) | Oldham Athletic U18 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10:16 | -6 | L W L L W |
13 (10) | Carlisle United U18 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11:21 | -10 | L L L L L |
14 (14) | Walsall U18 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4:16 | -12 | L L D L W |
Southeast Division
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Stevenage U18 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 14:8 | +6 | W D W W W |
2 (1) | Luton Town U18 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | L L W W W |
3 (2) | AFC Wimbledon U18 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18:18 | 0 | D W W L L |
4 (5) | Leyton Orient U18 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 24:20 | +4 | W W W L L |
5 (4) | Sutton United U18 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 | D L W L D |
6 (7) | Cambridge United U18 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15:21 | -6 | L W L L L |
7 (6) | Northampton Town U18 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | L D D D L |
8 (9) | Gillingham U18 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 12:26 | -14 | L D L L D |
9 (10) | Milton Keynes Dons U18 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8:28 | -20 | L L L D D |
10 (8) | Brentford FC Under 18 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13:33 | -20 | L L L L L |
Southwest Division
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Plymouth Argyle U18 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | D W W W L |
2 (2) | Swindon Town U18 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22:13 | +9 | D W W W L |
3 (4) | Cheltenham Town U18 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11:13 | -2 | L W W L W |
4 (7) | Forest Green Rovers U18 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | D W W W L |
5 (3) | Portsmouth U18 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 20:14 | +6 | L W L D W |
6 (5) | Oxford United U18 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | W L L W W |
7 (6) | Exeter City U18 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11:23 | -12 | L W W L W |
8 (8) | Bristol Rovers U18 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10:17 | -7 | L L L W D |
9 (9) | Newport County U18 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 18:32 | -14 | L L D L W |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bristol Rovers U18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | L D W W W |
2 | Gillingham U18 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | W W W |
3 | Cambridge United U18 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10:8 | +2 | W W W L |
4 | Brentford FC Under 18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | L W W |
5 | Forest Green Rovers U18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | D L W |
6 | Northampton Town U18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | W L L |
7 | Exeter City U18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9:16 | -7 | L L L W |
8 | Milton Keynes Dons U18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | D L L |
9 | Newport County U18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11:17 | -6 | D L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Gillingham U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (3) | Cambridge United U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W |
3 (5) | Forest Green Rovers U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | D W |
4 (1) | Bristol Rovers U18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | L D W |
5 (4) | Brentford FC Under 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
6 (7) | Exeter City U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | L W |
7 (6) | Northampton Town U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | W L |
8 (8) | Milton Keynes Dons U18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
9 (9) | Newport County U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bristol Rovers U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Gillingham U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
3 (4) | Brentford FC Under 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | L W |
4 (3) | Cambridge United U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | W L |
5 (9) | Newport County U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6:8 | -2 | D L |
6 (8) | Milton Keynes Dons U18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | D L L |
7 (6) | Northampton Town U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
8 (5) | Forest Green Rovers U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
9 (7) | Exeter City U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:9 | -7 | L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leyton Orient U18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11:6 | +5 | W D D W |
2 | Luton Town U18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | L W W |
3 | Portsmouth U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W W |
4 | Oxford United U18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 | L W D |
5 | Swindon Town U18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:9 | -5 | D W L L |
6 | Stevenage U18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | L W L |
7 | AFC Wimbledon U18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | W L L |
8 | Cheltenham Town U18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 | D D |
9 | Plymouth Argyle U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | L D |
10 | Sutton United U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Leyton Orient U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Luton Town U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W W |
3 (4) | Oxford United U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | W D |
4 (5) | Swindon Town U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | D W |
5 (6) | Stevenage U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W |
6 (3) | Portsmouth U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
7 (7) | AFC Wimbledon U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
8 (8) | Cheltenham Town U18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 | D D |
9 (10) | Sutton United U18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
10 (9) | Plymouth Argyle U18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Portsmouth U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (1) | Leyton Orient U18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 | D D |
3 (9) | Plymouth Argyle U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | L D |
4 (10) | Sutton United U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L |
5 (8) | Cheltenham Town U18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (6) | Stevenage U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
7 (4) | Oxford United U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
8 (2) | Luton Town U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L |
9 (7) | AFC Wimbledon U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 | L L |
10 (5) | Swindon Town U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | L L |
Visual table
Northeast Division
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mansfield Town U18 | 36 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 43:20 | +23 |
2 | Rotherham U18 | 33 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 49:41 | +8 |
3 | Hartlepool United Under 18 | 32 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 41:39 | +2 |
4 | Burton Albion U18 | 31 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 35:33 | +2 |
5 | Grimsby Town U18 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 42:24 | +18 |
6 | Lincoln City U18 | 29 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 48:33 | +15 |
7 | Bradford City U18 | 29 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 33:28 | +5 |
8 | Doncaster Rovers U18 | 27 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 34:34 | 0 |
9 | Harrogate Town U18 | 25 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 27:30 | -3 |
10 | Huddersfield Town U18 | 16 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 27:64 | -37 |
11 | Notts County Under 18 | 13 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 25:55 | -30 |
12 | Scunthorpe United U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 |
Legends:
Next Round
Northwest Division
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Preston North End U18 | 50 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 69:38 | +31 |
2 | Bolton Wanderers U18 | 42 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 51:34 | +17 |
3 | Wrexham Under 18 | 40 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 51:35 | +16 |
4 | Morecambe U18 | 38 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 46:32 | +14 |
5 | Blackpool U18 | 32 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 42:29 | +13 |
6 | Accrington Stanley U18 | 31 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 50:52 | -2 |
7 | Rochdale U18 | 29 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 47:38 | +9 |
8 | Shrewsbury Town U18 | 25 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 37:39 | -2 |
9 | Salford City U18 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 36:43 | -7 |
10 | Carlisle United U18 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 35:46 | -11 |
11 | Oldham Athletic U18 | 20 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 24:40 | -16 |
12 | Stockport County FC U18 | 18 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 22:36 | -14 |
13 | Port Vale U18 | 17 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 36:59 | -23 |
14 | Walsall U18 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 20:45 | -25 |
Legends:
Champion
Southeast Division
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luton Town U18 | 38 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 41:17 | +24 |
2 | AFC Wimbledon U18 | 35 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 39:28 | +11 |
3 | Stevenage U18 | 34 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 33:19 | +14 |
4 | Sutton United U18 | 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 31:27 | +4 |
5 | Leyton Orient U18 | 28 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 40:32 | +8 |
6 | Northampton Town U18 | 24 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 25:26 | -1 |
7 | Cambridge United U18 | 23 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 38:40 | -2 |
8 | Brentford FC Under 18 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 35:48 | -13 |
9 | Gillingham U18 | 14 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 33:43 | -10 |
10 | Milton Keynes Dons U18 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 21:56 | -35 |
Legends:
Next Round
Southwest Division
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Plymouth Argyle U18 | 36 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 44:21 | +23 |
2 | Swindon Town U18 | 34 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 42:20 | +22 |
3 | Portsmouth U18 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 38:27 | +11 |
4 | Cheltenham Town U18 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 25:31 | -6 |
5 | Oxford United U18 | 21 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 23:26 | -3 |
6 | Exeter City U18 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 32:39 | -7 |
7 | Forest Green Rovers U18 | 19 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 34:41 | -7 |
8 | Bristol Rovers U18 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 25:33 | -8 |
9 | Newport County U18 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 28:53 | -25 |
Legends:
Next Round
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bristol Rovers U18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 |
2 | Gillingham U18 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 |
3 | Cambridge United U18 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10:8 | +2 |
4 | Brentford FC Under 18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 |
5 | Forest Green Rovers U18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 |
6 | Northampton Town U18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 |
7 | Exeter City U18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9:16 | -7 |
8 | Milton Keynes Dons U18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 |
9 | Newport County U18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11:17 | -6 |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leyton Orient U18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11:6 | +5 |
2 | Luton Town U18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 |
3 | Portsmouth U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
4 | Oxford United U18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 |
5 | Swindon Town U18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:9 | -5 |
6 | Stevenage U18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 |
7 | AFC Wimbledon U18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 |
8 | Cheltenham Town U18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 |
9 | Plymouth Argyle U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 |
10 | Sutton United U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |