Diski Challenge table, top scorers and standings

South Africa Diski Challenge (2020/2021)

76%
0
72 matches

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Stellenbosch FC Reserves 10 4 3 1 0 9:3 +6 W W D W
2 No team logo Kaizer Chiefs FC Reserves 9 3 3 0 0 9:4 +5 W W W
3 No team logo Swallows U23 9 4 3 0 1 8:5 +3 W L W W
4 No team logo SuperSport United FC Under 23 8 4 2 2 0 13:5 +8 D W W D
5 No team logo Orlando Pirates FC Under 23 7 4 2 1 1 9:6 +3 L W W D
6 No team logo Maritzburg United FC Under 23 7 3 2 1 0 3:1 +2 W D W
7 No team logo Mamelodi Sundowns FC Under 23 7 4 2 1 1 8:7 +1 W W D L
8 No team logo TS Galaxy U23 6 4 2 0 2 7:7 0 W L L W
9 No team logo AmaZulu FC Reserves 4 3 1 1 1 4:3 +1 L D W
10 No team logo Chippa United FC Under 23 4 3 1 1 1 8:12 -4 D L W
11 No team logo Cape Town City FC Reserves 4 4 1 1 2 5:9 -4 W L D L
12 No team logo Black Leopards FC Reserves 3 4 1 0 3 5:7 -2 L W L L
13 No team logo Lamontville Golden Arrows FC Under 23 3 4 1 0 3 5:8 -3 L L W L
14 No team logo Baroka FC Reserves 2 4 0 2 2 5:9 -4 D L D L
15 No team logo Bloemfontein Celtic FC Under 23 1 4 0 1 3 6:11 -5 L D L L
16 No team logo Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila U23 0 4 0 0 4 3:10 -7 L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) No team logo Swallows U23 6 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 W L W
2 (4) No team logo SuperSport United FC Under 23 5 3 1 2 0 10:4 +6 D W D
3 (5) No team logo Orlando Pirates FC Under 23 3 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 W
4 (10) No team logo Chippa United FC Under 23 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
5 (9) No team logo AmaZulu FC Reserves 3 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 L W
6 (13) No team logo Lamontville Golden Arrows FC Under 23 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 L W
7 (2) No team logo Kaizer Chiefs FC Reserves 3 1 1 0 0 3:2 +1 W
8 (7) No team logo Mamelodi Sundowns FC Under 23 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 W L
9 (8) No team logo TS Galaxy U23 3 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 W L
10 (6) No team logo Maritzburg United FC Under 23 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
11 (1) No team logo Stellenbosch FC Reserves 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
12 (14) No team logo Baroka FC Reserves 1 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 L D
13 (15) No team logo Bloemfontein Celtic FC Under 23 1 3 0 1 2 6:9 -3 L D L
14 (12) No team logo Black Leopards FC Reserves 0 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 L L
15 (16) No team logo Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila U23 0 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 L L
16 (11) No team logo Cape Town City FC Reserves 0 2 0 0 2 2:7 -5 L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Stellenbosch FC Reserves 9 3 3 0 0 9:3 +6 W W W
2 (2) No team logo Kaizer Chiefs FC Reserves 6 2 2 0 0 6:2 +4 W W
3 (6) No team logo Maritzburg United FC Under 23 6 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 W W
4 (7) No team logo Mamelodi Sundowns FC Under 23 4 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 W D
5 (11) No team logo Cape Town City FC Reserves 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 W D
6 (5) No team logo Orlando Pirates FC Under 23 4 3 1 1 1 5:5 0 L W D
7 (4) No team logo SuperSport United FC Under 23 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
8 (3) No team logo Swallows U23 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
9 (8) No team logo TS Galaxy U23 3 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 L W
10 (12) No team logo Black Leopards FC Reserves 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
11 (9) No team logo AmaZulu FC Reserves 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
12 (14) No team logo Baroka FC Reserves 1 2 0 1 1 3:5 -2 D L
13 (10) No team logo Chippa United FC Under 23 1 2 0 1 1 5:11 -6 D L
14 (15) No team logo Bloemfontein Celtic FC Under 23 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
15 (13) No team logo Lamontville Golden Arrows FC Under 23 0 2 0 0 2 2:6 -4 L L
16 (16) No team logo Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila U23 0 2 0 0 2 3:7 -4 L L
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Maritzburg United FC Under 23 6 2 2 0 0 9:5 +4 W W
2 No team logo Stellenbosch FC Reserves 4 2 1 1 0 5:2 +3 W D
3 No team logo AmaZulu FC Reserves 4 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 W D
4 No team logo TS Galaxy U23 3 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 W L
5 No team logo Cape Town City FC Reserves 3 2 1 0 1 5:7 -2 L W
6 No team logo SuperSport United FC Under 23 1 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 L D
7 No team logo Lamontville Golden Arrows FC Under 23 1 2 0 1 1 4:6 -2 L D
8 No team logo Chippa United FC Under 23 0 2 0 0 2 4:7 -3 L L
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Mamelodi Sundowns FC Under 23 6 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 W W
2 No team logo Orlando Pirates FC Under 23 6 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 W W
3 No team logo Baroka FC Reserves 4 2 1 1 0 5:1 +4 W D
4 No team logo Kaizer Chiefs FC Reserves 3 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 W L
5 No team logo Swallows U23 1 2 0 1 1 1:5 -4 L D
6 No team logo Black Leopards FC Reserves 0 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 L
7 No team logo Bloemfontein Celtic FC Under 23 0 2 0 0 2 2:6 -4 L L
8 No team logo Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila U23 0 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 L
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Maritzburg United FC Under 23 3 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 W
2 (3) No team logo AmaZulu FC Reserves 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
3 (2) No team logo Stellenbosch FC Reserves 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
4 (4) No team logo TS Galaxy U23 0 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 L
5 (8) No team logo Chippa United FC Under 23 0 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 L
6 (6) No team logo SuperSport United FC Under 23 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
7 (7) No team logo Lamontville Golden Arrows FC Under 23 0 1 0 0 1 3:5 -2 L
8 (5) No team logo Cape Town City FC Reserves 0 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Mamelodi Sundowns FC Under 23 6 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 W W
2 (3) No team logo Baroka FC Reserves 3 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 W
3 (2) No team logo Orlando Pirates FC Under 23 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
4 (4) No team logo Kaizer Chiefs FC Reserves 3 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 W L
5 (5) No team logo Swallows U23 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
6 (8) No team logo Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila U23 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
7 (7) No team logo Bloemfontein Celtic FC Under 23 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
8 (6) No team logo Black Leopards FC Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo Stellenbosch FC Reserves 3 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 W
2 (1) No team logo Maritzburg United FC Under 23 3 1 1 0 0 5:3 +2 W
3 (5) No team logo Cape Town City FC Reserves 3 1 1 0 0 4:3 +1 W
4 (3) No team logo AmaZulu FC Reserves 3 1 1 0 0 3:2 +1 W
5 (4) No team logo TS Galaxy U23 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
6 (6) No team logo SuperSport United FC Under 23 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
7 (7) No team logo Lamontville Golden Arrows FC Under 23 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
8 (8) No team logo Chippa United FC Under 23 0 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo Orlando Pirates FC Under 23 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (3) No team logo Baroka FC Reserves 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
3 (4) No team logo Kaizer Chiefs FC Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (1) No team logo Mamelodi Sundowns FC Under 23 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (6) No team logo Black Leopards FC Reserves 0 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 L
6 (7) No team logo Bloemfontein Celtic FC Under 23 0 2 0 0 2 2:6 -4 L L
7 (8) No team logo Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila U23 0 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 L
8 (5) No team logo Swallows U23 0 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 L

Teams standings

#
Team
P
MP
W
D
L
G
GD
1
10
4
3
1
0
9:3
+6
2
9
3
3
0
0
9:4
+5
3
9
4
3
0
1
8:5
+3
4
8
4
2
2
0
13:5
+8
5
7
4
2
1
1
9:6
+3
6
7
3
2
1
0
3:1
+2
7
7
4
2
1
1
8:7
+1
8
6
4
2
0
2
7:7
0
9
4
3
1
1
1
4:3
+1
10
4
3
1
1
1
8:12
-4
11
4
4
1
1
2
5:9
-4
12
3
4
1
0
3
5:7
-2
14
2
4
0
2
2
5:9
-4
15
1
4
0
1
3
6:11
-5
16
0
4
0
0
4
3:10
-7
#
Team
PA
PAH
PAA
1
2.60 (13)
2.00 (4)
3.00 (9)
2
2.40 (12)
2.00 (6)
3.00 (6)
3
2.33 (14)
1.00 (2)
3.00 (12)
4
2.17 (13)
2.25 (9)
2.00 (4)
5
2.17 (13)
3.00 (6)
1.75 (7)
6
1.67 (10)
1.75 (7)
1.50 (3)
7
1.60 (8)
1.33 (4)
2.00 (4)
8
1.50 (9)
1.00 (3)
2.00 (6)
9
1.50 (9)
1.25 (5)
2.00 (4)
10
1.17 (7)
0.00 (0)
2.33 (7)
11
1.00 (6)
1.33 (4)
0.67 (2)
12
0.80 (4)
1.50 (3)
0.33 (1)
13
0.67 (4)
1.00 (3)
0.33 (1)
14
0.60 (3)
0.00 (0)
1.00 (3)
15
0.17 (1)
0.33 (1)
0.00 (0)
16
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
PA: Points average (points per match) in all matches
PAH: Points average (points per match) in home matches
PAA: Points average (points per match) in away matches

* 3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss
#
Team
CS
CSH
CSA
1
40% (2)
0% (0)
67% (2)
2
33% (2)
50% (2)
0% (0)
3
20% (1)
0% (0)
50% (1)
4
20% (1)
0% (0)
50% (1)
5
20% (1)
0% (0)
33% (1)
6
17% (1)
0% (0)
50% (1)
7
17% (1)
0% (0)
33% (1)
8
17% (1)
33% (1)
0% (0)
9
17% (1)
50% (1)
0% (0)
10
17% (1)
33% (1)
0% (0)
11
17% (1)
0% (0)
25% (1)
12
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
13
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
14
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
15
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
16
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
CS: Clean sheets (no goals conceded) in all matches
CSH: Clean sheets (no goals conceded) in home matches
CSA: Clean sheets (no goals conceded) in away matches
#
Team
FTS
FTSH
FTSA
1
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
2
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
3
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
4
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
5
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
6
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
7
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
8
0% (0)
0% (0)
0% (0)
9
17% (1)
33% (1)
0% (0)
10
17% (1)
50% (1)
0% (0)
11
17% (1)
0% (0)
33% (1)
12
20% (1)
33% (1)
0% (0)
13
33% (2)
25% (1)
50% (1)
14
33% (2)
33% (1)
33% (1)
15
40% (2)
33% (1)
50% (1)
16
60% (3)
100% (2)
33% (1)
FTS: Failed to score (no goals for) in all matches
FTSH: Failed to score (no goals for) in home matches
FTSA: Failed to score (no goals for) in away matches
You're on the standings section of Diski Challenge 2020/2021 football season. This competition is part of the South Africa football structure. Here you can find all kind of standings and table. In the first section you have the official standings (in case the competition needs one). In the second section you have standings related to the players that takes part of the competition (top scorers, yellow cards, red cards, assists, etc.). At last, you have standings related to the teams (visual table, points average, clean sheets, etc.). If you're looking for other soccer leagues (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup) you can use our main menu. We have +2000 football competitions here at FastScore.com.