Regional Leagues 2022/2023 table, top scorers and standings

Scotland Regional Leagues (2022/2023)

43%
0
1204 matches

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Linlithgow Rose 35 14 11 2 1 51:14 +37 W W D W W
2 No team logo Crossgates Primrose 29 14 9 2 3 32:23 +9 W D W D W
3 No team logo Sauchie Juniors 27 14 8 3 3 42:22 +20 W W W D L
4 No team logo Penicuik Athletic 26 13 8 2 3 27:16 +11 L W D L D
5 No team logo Jeanfield Swifts 26 14 8 2 4 35:28 +7 L L D W W
6 No team logo Musselburgh Athletic 23 12 7 2 3 28:11 +17 W W L W W
7 No team logo Dundonald Bluebell 21 13 6 3 4 29:20 +9 D D D W W
8 Broxburn Athletic 21 14 5 6 3 32:29 +3 D L W D W
9 No team logo Haddington Athletic FC 16 14 4 4 6 14:21 -7 W L L W L
10 No team logo Inverkeithing Hillfield 15 13 4 3 6 18:23 -5 L L D L D
11 No team logo Hill Of Beath Hawthorn 14 12 3 5 4 26:23 +3 D W D W W
12 Blackburn United 14 13 4 2 7 31:32 -1 L W W L L
13 No team logo Lothian Hutchison 14 14 4 2 8 20:31 -11 W W D L D
14 No team logo Tynecastle 14 14 4 2 8 16:30 -14 D L L L L
15 No team logo Oakley United FC 3 12 1 0 11 12:41 -29 L L L W L
16 Vale of Leithen 3 14 1 0 13 13:62 -49 L L L L L
Legends:

Promotion Play-off
Possible Relegation
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Linlithgow Rose 21 8 7 0 1 30:5 +25 W W W W W
2 (5) No team logo Jeanfield Swifts 18 8 6 0 2 23:14 +9 L W W W W
3 (4) No team logo Penicuik Athletic 16 6 5 1 0 15:5 +10 W D W W W
4 (2) No team logo Crossgates Primrose 15 7 5 0 2 18:14 +4 W L W W W
5 (3) No team logo Sauchie Juniors 14 7 4 2 1 22:8 +14 W W D D L
6 (8) Broxburn Athletic 11 7 2 5 0 18:15 +3 D D W D W
7 (7) No team logo Dundonald Bluebell 10 6 3 1 2 15:5 +10 D W L L W
8 (6) No team logo Musselburgh Athletic 9 6 3 0 3 11:7 +4 W L W W L
9 (9) No team logo Haddington Athletic FC 9 7 2 3 2 8:8 0 W L W D D
10 (10) No team logo Inverkeithing Hillfield 8 7 2 2 3 11:11 0 L D D L L
11 (12) Blackburn United 7 5 2 1 2 14:7 +7 W L W L D
12 (11) No team logo Hill Of Beath Hawthorn 7 6 1 4 1 17:13 +4 D D W D D
13 (13) No team logo Lothian Hutchison 7 7 2 1 4 10:12 -2 W D L W L
14 (14) No team logo Tynecastle 6 7 2 0 5 11:17 -6 L L L W W
15 (16) Vale of Leithen 3 7 1 0 6 9:25 -16 L L W L L
16 (15) No team logo Oakley United FC 0 6 0 0 6 5:23 -18 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (6) No team logo Musselburgh Athletic 14 6 4 2 0 17:4 +13 W W D W W
2 (1) Linlithgow Rose 14 6 4 2 0 21:9 +12 W D W W W
3 (2) No team logo Crossgates Primrose 14 7 4 2 1 14:9 +5 D W D W L
4 (3) No team logo Sauchie Juniors 13 7 4 1 2 20:14 +6 W L W W L
5 (7) No team logo Dundonald Bluebell 11 7 3 2 2 14:15 -1 D D W L W
6 (4) No team logo Penicuik Athletic 10 7 3 1 3 12:11 +1 L D L W L
7 (8) Broxburn Athletic 10 7 3 1 3 14:14 0 L W D L W
8 (5) No team logo Jeanfield Swifts 8 6 2 2 2 12:14 -2 L D D L W
9 (14) No team logo Tynecastle 8 7 2 2 3 5:13 -8 D L W L D
10 (11) No team logo Hill Of Beath Hawthorn 7 6 2 1 3 9:10 -1 W W L L L
11 (10) No team logo Inverkeithing Hillfield 7 6 2 1 3 7:12 -5 L L D L W
12 (9) No team logo Haddington Athletic FC 7 7 2 1 4 6:13 -7 L L D L W
13 (12) Blackburn United 7 8 2 1 5 17:25 -8 L W L L L
14 (13) No team logo Lothian Hutchison 7 7 2 1 4 10:19 -9 W D L L W
15 (15) No team logo Oakley United FC 3 6 1 0 5 7:18 -11 L L W L L
16 (16) Vale of Leithen 0 7 0 0 7 4:37 -33 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Creetown 15 5 5 0 0 19:1 +18 W W W W W
2 No team logo Abbey Vale 13 5 4 1 0 22:3 +19 W W D W W
3 No team logo Mid-Annandale 12 5 4 0 1 16:5 +11 W W W W L
4 No team logo St. Cuthbert Wanderers 12 7 4 0 3 15:21 -6 W L W W L
5 No team logo Lochar Thistle 11 5 3 2 0 17:6 +11 W D W D W
6 No team logo Newton Stewart 9 6 3 0 3 14:11 +3 L W W L L
7 No team logo Nithsdale Wanderers 7 7 2 1 4 11:19 -8 L L L W W
8 No team logo Upper Annandale 5 5 1 2 2 7:7 0 D L L D W
9 No team logo Stranraer II 4 3 1 1 1 4:6 -2 W D L
10 No team logo Caledonian Braves II 3 5 1 0 4 6:17 -11 L L W L L
11 No team logo Lochmaben 2 7 0 2 5 10:21 -11 L D D L L
12 No team logo Wigtown & Bladnoch 1 6 0 1 5 3:27 -24 L L L L D
Legends:

Promotion Play-off
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo Abbey Vale 7 3 2 1 0 14:1 +13 D W W
2 (5) No team logo Lochar Thistle 6 2 2 0 0 10:3 +7 W W
3 (3) No team logo Mid-Annandale 6 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 W W
4 (1) No team logo Creetown 6 2 2 0 0 7:1 +6 W W
5 (6) No team logo Newton Stewart 6 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 L W W
6 (4) No team logo St. Cuthbert Wanderers 6 3 2 0 1 6:9 -3 W W L
7 (7) No team logo Nithsdale Wanderers 6 5 2 0 3 10:14 -4 L L W W L
8 (8) No team logo Upper Annandale 4 2 1 1 0 4:2 +2 D W
9 (9) No team logo Stranraer II 4 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 W D
10 (10) No team logo Caledonian Braves II 3 4 1 0 3 6:12 -6 L L W L
11 (11) No team logo Lochmaben 1 3 0 1 2 3:5 -2 L D L
12 (12) No team logo Wigtown & Bladnoch 1 2 0 1 1 1:10 -9 L D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Creetown 9 3 3 0 0 12:0 +12 W W W
2 (2) No team logo Abbey Vale 6 2 2 0 0 8:2 +6 W W
3 (3) No team logo Mid-Annandale 6 3 2 0 1 8:4 +4 W W L
4 (4) No team logo St. Cuthbert Wanderers 6 4 2 0 2 9:12 -3 W L W L
5 (5) No team logo Lochar Thistle 5 3 1 2 0 7:3 +4 D D W
6 (6) No team logo Newton Stewart 3 3 1 0 2 8:7 +1 W L L
7 (8) No team logo Upper Annandale 1 3 0 1 2 3:5 -2 D L L
8 (7) No team logo Nithsdale Wanderers 1 2 0 1 1 1:5 -4 L D
9 (11) No team logo Lochmaben 1 4 0 1 3 7:16 -9 D L L L
10 (9) No team logo Stranraer II 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
11 (10) No team logo Caledonian Braves II 0 1 0 0 1 0:5 -5 L
12 (12) No team logo Wigtown & Bladnoch 0 4 0 0 4 2:17 -15 L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Broughty Athletic 43 19 13 4 2 53:14 +39 W W D W W
2 No team logo East Craigie 40 18 13 1 4 49:21 +28 L W W W L
3 No team logo Dundee North End 38 17 12 2 3 47:24 +23 W W W W W
4 No team logo Kirriemuir Thistle 37 18 11 4 3 59:33 +26 W L W L W
5 No team logo Downfield 36 17 11 3 3 49:23 +26 W D W W W
6 No team logo Lochee United FC 35 16 10 5 1 52:16 +36 D W W W W
7 No team logo Carnoustie Panmure 29 12 9 2 1 37:10 +27 W D W W W
8 No team logo Tayport 28 16 9 1 6 31:20 +11 L W L L W
9 No team logo Letham 24 16 7 3 6 30:26 +4 W L W L D
10 No team logo Forfar United 20 17 6 2 9 26:48 -22 L L W L L
11 No team logo Coupar Angus 20 16 6 2 8 29:38 -9 W D D W L
12 No team logo Arbroath Victoria 19 16 5 4 7 23:22 +1 D L W W L
13 No team logo Dundee Violet 19 13 6 1 6 26:31 -5 W L L L D
14 No team logo Forfar West End 13 17 4 1 12 19:39 -20 L L L L L
15 No team logo Blairgowrie 13 17 4 1 12 25:50 -25 L L L L L
16 No team logo Scone Thistle 10 17 3 1 13 19:56 -37 L W D L L
17 No team logo Dundee St James 10 19 3 1 15 22:58 -36 L D L L W
18 No team logo Lochee Harp 9 14 2 3 9 19:41 -22 L D L L D
19 No team logo Brechin Victoria 3 17 0 3 14 15:60 -45 L L D D D
Legends:

Promotion Play-off
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Broughty Athletic 23 9 7 2 0 28:3 +25 D W D W W
2 (2) No team logo East Craigie 22 9 7 1 1 22:8 +14 L W W W W
3 (7) No team logo Carnoustie Panmure 21 7 7 0 0 25:5 +20 W W W W W
4 (4) No team logo Kirriemuir Thistle 20 8 6 2 0 30:11 +19 W W D W W
5 (6) No team logo Lochee United FC 18 8 5 3 0 34:13 +21 W W D W D
6 (3) No team logo Dundee North End 14 9 4 2 3 26:16 +10 W W L W L
7 (5) No team logo Downfield 14 8 4 2 2 18:12 +6 D W W L D
8 (8) No team logo Tayport 13 9 4 1 4 19:14 +5 L L W D W
9 (9) No team logo Letham 13 9 4 1 4 19:16 +3 W L L W L
10 (10) No team logo Forfar United 12 8 4 0 4 16:20 -4 L