2nd Division 2014 table, top scorers and standings

Pakistan 2nd Division (2014)

100%
0
44 matches

Table and standings

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Habib Bank Ltd 4 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 D W
2 Gwadar Port Authority 4 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 D W
3 IAGTS Chaman 0 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Pakistan Navy 6 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3 W W
2 Falcon Company 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 D L
3 Pakistan Steel 1 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 L D
Legends:

Next Round
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Pak Afghan Clearing Agency 6 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 W W
2 Sindh Government Press 3 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 W L
3 Karachi United 0 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 SSGC 6 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 W W
2 Aqua Water Company 1 2 0 1 1 0:3 -3 D L
3 Social Welfare Team 1 2 0 1 1 0:3 -3 L D
Legends:

Next Round
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Higher Education Commission 6 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 W W
2 SNGPL 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 L W
3 HCC Quetta 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Ashraf Sugar Mills 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 D W
2 Pakistan Public Works Department 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
3 Pakistan Police 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 D L
Legends:

Next Round
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Pakistan Television Vision 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
2 Saif Textile Lahore 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
3 Bhatti United FC 0 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Habib Bank Ltd 4 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 D W
2 (2) Gwadar Port Authority 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
3 (3) IAGTS Chaman 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Pakistan Navy 6 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3 W W
2 (3) Pakistan Steel 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
3 (2) Falcon Company 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Pak Afghan Clearing Agency 6 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 W W
2 (2) Sindh Government Press 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Karachi United 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) SSGC 6 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 W W
2 (3) Social Welfare Team 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
3 (2) Aqua Water Company 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Higher Education Commission 6 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 W W
2 (2) SNGPL 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
3 (3) HCC Quetta 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Ashraf Sugar Mills 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
2 (3) Pakistan Police 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 D L
3 (2) Pakistan Public Works Department 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Pakistan Television Vision 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
2 (2) Saif Textile Lahore 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Bhatti United FC 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Gwadar Port Authority 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
2 (1) Habib Bank Ltd 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) IAGTS Chaman 0 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Falcon Company 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 D L
2 (1) Pakistan Navy 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Pakistan Steel 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Sindh Government Press 3 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 W L
2 (1) Pak Afghan Clearing Agency 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Karachi United 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Aqua Water Company 1 2 0 1 1 0:3 -3 D L
2 (1) SSGC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Social Welfare Team 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Higher Education Commission 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 (2) SNGPL 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
3 (3) HCC Quetta 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Pakistan Public Works Department 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
2 (1) Ashraf Sugar Mills 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
3 (3) Pakistan Police 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Saif Textile Lahore 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
2 (1) Pakistan Television Vision 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Bhatti United FC 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Lyallpur 6 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 W W
2 Humma 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 L W
3 Mardan Blue Star FC 0 2 0 0 2 1:7 -6 L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Baloch FC Nushki 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
2 Itfaq FC Chaman 3 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 W L
3 Tank Atish FC 0 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Almo Mohammadan 6 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 W W
2 Baloch FC Dera Badin 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 W L
3 Milli Afghan FC 0 2 0 0 2 0:5 -5 L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Lyallpur 6 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 W W
2 (2) Humma 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
3 (3) Mardan Blue Star FC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Baloch FC Nushki 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
2 (2) Itfaq FC Chaman 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Tank Atish FC 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Almo Mohammadan 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 (2) Baloch FC Dera Badin 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
3 (3) Milli Afghan FC 0 2 0 0 2 0:5 -5 L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Lyallpur 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 (2) Humma 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
3 (3) Mardan Blue Star FC 0 2 0 0 2 1:7 -6 L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Itfaq FC Chaman 3 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 W L
2 (3) Tank Atish FC 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
3 (1) Baloch FC Nushki 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Almo Mohammadan 6 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 W W
2 (2) Baloch FC Dera Badin 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
3 (3) Milli Afghan FC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Final
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Pakistan Navy 12 4 4 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W W
2 Higher Education Commission 4 3 1 1 1 7:4 +3 L D W
Legends:

Final
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Higher Education Commission 4 3 1 1 1 7:4 +3 L D W
2 Gwadar Port Authority 3 2 1 0 1 5:7 -2 W L
3 Pak Afghan Clearing Agency 1 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 L D
Legends:

Final
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Pakistan Navy 12 4 4 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W W
2 SSGC 6 3 2 0 1 7:1 +6 L W W
3 Ashraf Sugar Mills 3 3 1 0 2 2:5 -3 W L L
4 Pakistan Television Vision 0 3 0 0 3 0:10 -10 L L L
Legends:

Final
Final
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Pakistan Navy 12 4 4 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W W
2 (2) Higher Education Commission 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Gwadar Port Authority 3 2 1 0 1 5:7 -2 W L
2 (3) Pak Afghan Clearing Agency 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
3 (1) Higher Education Commission 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Pakistan Navy 12 4 4 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W W
2 (2) SSGC 6 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 W W
3 (3) Ashraf Sugar Mills 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Pakistan Television Vision 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Final
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Higher Education Commission 4 3 1 1 1 7:4 +3 L D W
2 (1) Pakistan Navy 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Higher Education Commission 4 3 1 1 1 7:4 +3 L D W
2 (2) Gwadar Port Authority 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Pak Afghan Clearing Agency 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Ashraf Sugar Mills 3 3 1 0 2 2:5 -3 W L L
2 (1) Pakistan Navy 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (2) SSGC 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
4 (4) Pakistan Television Vision 0 2 0 0 2 0:8 -8 L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Baloch FC Nushki 4 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 D W
2 Almo Mohammadan 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 L W
3 Lyallpur 1 2 0 1 1 0:1 -1 D L
Legends:

Promotion
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Baloch FC Nushki 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (3) Lyallpur 1 2 0 1 1 0:1 -1 D L
3 (2) Almo Mohammadan 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Almo Mohammadan 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 L W
2 (1) Baloch FC Nushki 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
3 (3) Lyallpur 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches

Teams standings

#
Team
P
MP
W
D
L
G
GD
1
4
2
1
1
0
2:0
+2
2
3
2
1
0
1
1:2
-1
3
1
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
Legends:

Promotion
#
Team
PA
PAH
PAA
1
3.00 (21)
3.00 (21)
0.00 (0)
2
2.40 (12)
3.00 (12)
0.00 (0)
3
2.25 (9)
0.00 (0)
2.25 (9)
4
2.00 (10)
3.00 (6)
1.33 (4)
5
2.00 (4)
2.00 (4)
0.00 (0)
6
2.00 (10)
3.00 (9)
0.50 (1)
7
1.75 (7)
2.00 (6)
1.00 (1)
8
1.75 (7)
2.33 (7)
0.00 (0)
9
1.75 (7)
1.75 (7)
0.00 (0)
10
1.50 (3)
0.00 (0)
1.50 (3)
11
1.50 (3)
0.00 (0)
3.00 (3)
12
1.50 (3)
3.00 (3)
0.00 (0)
13
1.50 (3)
3.00 (3)
0.00 (0)
14
1.50 (3)
0.00 (0)
1.50 (3)
15
1.50 (3)
0.00 (0)
1.50 (3)
16
1.50 (3)
0.00 (0)
1.50 (3)
17
1.40 (7)
3.00 (3)
1.00 (4)
18
1.20 (6)
2.00 (6)
0.00 (0)
19
0.50 (1)
0.00 (0)
0.50 (1)
20
0.50 (1)
1.00 (1)
0.00 (0)
21
0.50 (1)
0.00 (0)
0.50 (1)
22
0.50 (1)
0.50 (1)
0.00 (0)
23
0.50 (1)
1.00 (1)
0.00 (0)
24
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
25
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
26
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
27
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
28
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
29
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
30
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
PA: Points average (points per match) in all matches
PAH: Points average (points per match) in home matches
PAA: Points average (points per match) in away matches

* 3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss
#
Team
CS
CSH
CSA
1
80% (4)
100% (3)
50% (1)
2
80% (4)
100% (4)
0% (0)
3
75% (3)
75% (3)
0% (0)
4
75% (3)
100% (3)
0% (0)
5
75% (3)
0% (0)
75% (3)