Caribbean Cup 2014 Jamaica table, top scorers and standings

N/C America Caribbean Cup (2014 Jamaica)

100%
0
65 matches

Table and standings

Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Bonaire 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 D W
2 Montserrat 4 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 D W
3 US Virgin Islands 0 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 French Guiana 9 3 3 0 0 14:0 +14 W W W
2 Aruba 6 3 2 0 1 8:2 +6 L W W
3 Turks and Caicos Islands 3 3 1 0 2 2:7 -5 W L L
4 British Virgin Islands 0 3 0 0 3 0:15 -15 L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Montserrat 4 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 D W
2 (1) Bonaire 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) US Virgin Islands 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Aruba 6 3 2 0 1 8:2 +6 L W W
2 (1) French Guiana 3 1 1 0 0 6:0 +6 W
3 (4) British Virgin Islands 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
4 (3) Turks and Caicos Islands 0 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 L
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Bonaire 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 D W
2 (2) Montserrat 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) US Virgin Islands 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) French Guiana 6 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 W W
2 (3) Turks and Caicos Islands 3 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 W L
3 (2) Aruba 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) British Virgin Islands 0 2 0 0 2 0:13 -13 L L
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Martinique 7 3 2 1 0 9:2 +7 D W W
2 Barbados 4 3 1 1 1 7:5 +2 W L D
3 Bonaire 3 3 1 0 2 4:12 -8 L W L
4 Suriname 2 3 0 2 1 3:4 -1 D L D
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Curaçao 5 3 1 2 0 4:3 +1 D W D
2 French Guiana 5 3 1 2 0 3:2 +1 D W D
3 Puerto Rico 2 3 0 2 1 5:6 -1 D L D
4 Grenada 2 3 0 2 1 4:5 -1 D L D
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 5
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Antigua and Barbuda 9 3 3 0 0 10:2 +8 W W W
2 St. Vincent / Grenadines 6 3 2 0 1 6:2 +4 L W W
3 Dominican Republic 3 3 1 0 2 11:3 +8 W L L
4 Anguilla 0 3 0 0 3 0:20 -20 L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 6
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 St. Kitts and Nevis 7 3 2 1 0 7:0 +7 W W D
2 St. Lucia 7 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 W W D
3 Guyana 1 3 0 1 2 0:4 -4 L L D
4 Dominica 1 3 0 1 2 1:7 -6 L L D
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Martinique 7 3 2 1 0 9:2 +7 D W W
2 (3) Bonaire 3 2 1 0 1 4:6 -2 L W
3 (2) Barbados 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
4 (4) Suriname 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Curaçao 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 D W
2 (3) Puerto Rico 2 3 0 2 1 5:6 -1 D L D
3 (2) French Guiana 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
4 (4) Grenada 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group 5
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Antigua and Barbuda 9 3 3 0 0 10:2 +8 W W W
2 (2) St. Vincent / Grenadines 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Dominican Republic 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
4 (4) Anguilla 0 2 0 0 2 0:14 -14 L L
Group 6
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) St. Kitts and Nevis 7 3 2 1 0 7:0 +7 W W D
2 (2) St. Lucia 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
3 (4) Dominica 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 L D
4 (3) Guyana 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Barbados 3 2 1 0 1 6:4 +2 W L
2 (4) Suriname 2 3 0 2 1 3:4 -1 D L D
3 (1) Martinique 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (3) Bonaire 0 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 L
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) French Guiana 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 D W
2 (4) Grenada 2 3 0 2 1 4:5 -1 D L D
3 (1) Curaçao 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
4 (3) Puerto Rico 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group 5
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) St. Vincent / Grenadines 6 3 2 0 1 6:2 +4 L W W
2 (3) Dominican Republic 3 2 1 0 1 11:2 +9 W L
3 (1) Antigua and Barbuda 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Anguilla 0 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 L
Group 6
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) St. Lucia 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 W D
2 (3) Guyana 1 3 0 1 2 0:4 -4 L L D
3 (1) St. Kitts and Nevis 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Dominica 0 1 0 0 1 0:5 -5 L
Group 7
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Trinidad and Tobago 9 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W
2 Antigua and Barbuda 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 L D W
3 Dominican Republic 4 3 1 1 1 4:8 -4 W D L
4 St. Lucia 0 3 0 0 3 3:7 -4 L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group 8
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Haiti 5 3 1 2 0 6:4 +2 D W D
2 French Guiana 4 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 W L D
3 St. Kitts and Nevis 4 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 D W L
4 Barbados 3 3 1 0 2 5:8 -3 L L W
Legends:

Next Round
Group 9
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Martinique 7 3 2 1 0 7:5 +2 W W D
2 Curaçao 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 W L D
3 Guadeloupe 3 3 1 0 2 4:4 0 L L W
4 St. Vincent / Grenadines 3 3 1 0 2 5:7 -2 L W L
Legends:

Next Round
Group 7
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Trinidad and Tobago 9 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W
2 (2) Antigua and Barbuda 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
3 (3) Dominican Republic 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
4 (4) St. Lucia 0 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 L
Group 8
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Haiti 5 3 1 2 0 6:4 +2 D W D
2 (3) St. Kitts and Nevis 0 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 L
3 (2) French Guiana 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
4 (4) Barbados 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group 9
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Martinique 3 1 1 0 0 4:3 +1 W
2 (4) St. Vincent / Grenadines 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
3 (3) Guadeloupe 3 3 1 0 2 4:4 0 L L W
4 (2) Curaçao 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
Group 7
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Dominican Republic 3 2 1 0 1 4:8 -4 W L
2 (2) Antigua and Barbuda 1 2 0 1 1 0:1 -1 L D
3 (1) Trinidad and Tobago 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) St. Lucia 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
Group 8
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) French Guiana 4 2 1 1 0 4:2 +2 W D
2 (3) St. Kitts and Nevis 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 D W
3 (4) Barbados 3 2 1 0 1 5:6 -1 L W
4 (1) Haiti 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group 9
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Martinique 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 W D
2 (2) Curaçao 3 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 W L
3 (3) Guadeloupe 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) St. Vincent / Grenadines 0 2 0 0 2 4:7 -3 L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Trinidad and Tobago 7 3 2 1 0 7:4 +3 D W W
2 Cuba 5 3 1 2 0 4:3 +1 D W D
3 French Guiana 4 3 1 1 1 7:6 +1 W L D
4 Curaçao 0 3 0 0 3 5:10 -5 L L L
Legends:

Final
3rd Place Final
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Jamaica 7 3 2 1 0 6:1 +5 W W D
2 Haiti 4 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 L W D
3 Martinique 4 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 W L D
4 Antigua and Barbuda 1 3 0 1 2 2:7 -5 L L D
Legends:

Final
3rd Place Final
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) French Guiana 3 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 W
2 (1) Trinidad and Tobago 3 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 W
3 (2) Cuba 2 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 D D
4 (4) Curaçao 0 2 0 0 2 4:6 -2 L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Jamaica 7 3 2 1 0 6:1 +5 W W D
2 (2) Haiti 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
3 (4) Antigua and Barbuda 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
4 (3) Martinique 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Trinidad and Tobago 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 D W
2 (2) Cuba 3 1 1 0 0 3:2 +1 W
3 (3) French Guiana 1 2 0 1 1 3:5 -2 L D
4 (4) Curaçao 0 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Martinique 4 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 W D
2 (2) Haiti 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 L W
3 (4) Antigua and Barbuda 1 2 0 1 1 2:5 -3 L D
4 (1) Jamaica 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches

Players standings

Teams standings

#
Team
PA
PAH
PAA
1
2.43 (17)
3.00 (12)
1.67 (5)
2
2.00 (8)
2.00 (8)
0.00 (0)
3
2.00 (6)
2.00 (6)
0.00 (0)
4
2.00 (4)
2.00 (4)
0.00 (0)
5
2.00 (18)
2.00 (10)
2.00 (8)
6
1.83 (22)
1.75 (7)
1.88 (15)
7
1.83 (11)
1.75 (7)
2.00 (4)
8
1.71 (12)
1.50 (6)
2.00 (6)
9
1.56 (14)
2.40 (12)
0.50 (2)
10
1.50 (9)
3.00 (3)
1.20 (6)
11
1.40 (7)
1.50 (3)
1.33 (4)
12
1.25 (5)
0.67 (2)
3.00 (3)
13
1.17 (7)
1.50 (3)
1.00 (4)
14
1.17 (7)
0.50 (1)
1.50 (6)
15
1.17 (7)
0.50 (1)
1.50 (6)
16
1.00 (9)
1.00 (5)
1.00 (4)
17
1.00 (3)
0.00 (0)
1.50 (3)
18
1.00 (3)
1.00 (3)
0.00 (0)
19
0.67 (2)
0.00 (0)
0.67 (2)
20
0.67 (2)
0.67 (2)
0.00 (0)
21
0.67 (2)
0.00 (0)
0.67 (2)
22
0.33 (1)
0.00 (0)
0.33 (1)
23
0.33 (1)
0.50 (1)
0.00 (0)
24
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
25
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
26
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
PA: Points average (points per match) in all matches
PAH: Points average (points per match) in home matches
PAA: Points average (points per match) in away matches

* 3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss
#
Team
CS
CSH
CSA
1
100% (2)
100% (2)
0% (0)
2
75% (3)
75% (3)
0% (0)
3
67% (2)