Caribbean Cup 2012 Antigua and Barbuda scores, results, table and standings

N/C America Caribbean Cup (2012 Antigua and Barbuda)

100%
0
64 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

N/C America : Caribbean Cup
Final
3rd Place Final
Semi-finals
14.1221:00
(0 - 1)
Matchday 3 (Group Stage)
12.12
(0 - 0)
12.1221:00
(0 - 2)
Matchday 2 (Group Stage)
10.12
(0 - 0)
10.1221:00
(0 - 1)
09.1221:00
(1 - 2)
Matchday 1 (Group Stage)
09.1200:00
(1 - 1)
08.1222:00
(1 - 0)

Table and standings

Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Haiti 9 3 3 0 0 12:2 +10 W W W
2 Puerto Rico 6 3 2 0 1 12:3 +9 L W W
3 Bermuda 3 3 1 0 2 10:5 +5 W L L
4 Saint Martin 0 3 0 0 3 0:24 -24 L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 St. Vincent / Grenadines 6 3 2 0 1 6:2 +4 W L W
2 Guyana 6 3 2 0 1 6:3 +3 W W L
3 St. Lucia 6 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 L W W
4 Curaçao 0 3 0 0 3 2:11 -9 L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Martinique 7 3 2 1 0 23:2 +21 D W W
2 Suriname 7 3 2 1 0 13:3 +10 D W W
3 Montserrat 3 3 1 0 2 8:12 -4 W L L
4 British Virgin Islands 0 3 0 0 3 0:27 -27 L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Dominican Republic 7 3 2 1 0 5:3 +2 W W D
2 Barbados 6 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 W L W
3 Dominica 3 3 1 0 2 4:5 -1 L W L
4 Aruba 1 3 0 1 2 5:7 -2 L L D
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 5
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Trinidad and Tobago 9 3 3 0 0 15:1 +14 W W W
2 French Guiana 6 3 2 0 1 8:5 +3 W W L
3 St. Kitts and Nevis 3 3 1 0 2 2:4 -2 L L W
4 Anguilla 0 3 0 0 3 1:16 -15 L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Haiti 9 3 3 0 0 12:2 +10 W W W
2 (2) Puerto Rico 3 1 1 0 0 9:0 +9 W
3 (3) Bermuda 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
4 (4) Saint Martin 0 1 0 0 1 0:8 -8 L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) St. Lucia 6 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 L W W
2 (1) St. Vincent / Grenadines 3 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 W
3 (4) Curaçao 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
4 (2) Guyana 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Martinique 7 3 2 1 0 23:2 +21 D W W
2 (2) Suriname 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Montserrat 0 1 0 0 1 1:7 -6 L
4 (4) British Virgin Islands 0 2 0 0 2 0:11 -11 L L
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Barbados 6 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 W L W
2 (3) Dominica 3 1 1 0 0 3:2 +1 W
3 (1) Dominican Republic 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
4 (4) Aruba 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
Group 5
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Trinidad and Tobago 3 1 1 0 0 10:0 +10 W
2 (2) French Guiana 3 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 W L
3 (3) St. Kitts and Nevis 3 3 1 0 2 2:4 -2 L L W
4 (4) Anguilla 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Bermuda 3 2 1 0 1 9:3 +6 W L
2 (2) Puerto Rico 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 L W
3 (1) Haiti 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Saint Martin 0 2 0 0 2 0:16 -16 L L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Guyana 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
2 (1) St. Vincent / Grenadines 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
3 (3) St. Lucia 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Curaçao 0 2 0 0 2 1:9 -8 L L
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Suriname 7 3 2 1 0 13:3 +10 D W W
2 (3) Montserrat 3 2 1 0 1 7:5 +2 W L
3 (1) Martinique 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) British Virgin Islands 0 1 0 0 1 0:16 -16 L
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Dominican Republic 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 W D
2 (2) Barbados 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Dominica 0 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 L L
4 (4) Aruba 0 2 0 0 2 3:5 -2 L L
Group 5
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Trinidad and Tobago 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
2 (2) French Guiana 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
3 (3) St. Kitts and Nevis 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Anguilla 0 3 0 0 3 1:16 -15 L L L
Group 6
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Haiti 6 3 2 0 1 3:1 +2 W L W
2 French Guiana 4 3 1 1 1 5:5 0 L W D
3 Grenada 4 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 L W D
4 Guyana 3 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 W L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group 7
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Dominican Republic 7 3 2 1 0 6:2 +4 W D W
2 Martinique 5 3 1 2 0 6:5 +1 D D W
3 Guadeloupe 4 3 1 1 1 7:6 +1 D W L
4 Puerto Rico 0 3 0 0 3 3:9 -6 L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group 8
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Trinidad and Tobago 7 3 2 1 0 5:1 +4 W W D
2 Cuba 4 3 1 1 1 6:2 +4 L D W
3 Suriname 3 3 1 0 2 1:8 -7 W L L
4 St. Vincent / Grenadines 2 3 0 2 1 2:3 -1 L D D
Legends:

Next Round
Group 6
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Grenada 4 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 L W D
2 (4) Guyana 3 1 1 0 0 4:3 +1 W
3 (1) Haiti 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
4 (2) French Guiana 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
Group 7
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Guadeloupe 4 3 1 1 1 7:6 +1 D W L
2 (2) Martinique 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
3 (1) Dominican Republic 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
4 (4) Puerto Rico 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
Group 8
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Trinidad and Tobago 7 3 2 1 0 5:1 +4 W W D
2 (2) Cuba 3 1 1 0 0 5:0 +5 W
3 (3) Suriname 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
4 (4) St. Vincent / Grenadines 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
Group 6
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Haiti 3 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 W L
2 (2) French Guiana 1 2 0 1 1 4:5 -1 L D
3 (3) Grenada 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Guyana 0 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 L L
Group 7
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Dominican Republic 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
2 (2) Martinique 2 2 0 2 0 4:4 0 D D
3 (3) Guadeloupe 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Puerto Rico 0 2 0 0 2 2:6 -4 L L
Group 8
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (4) St. Vincent / Grenadines 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 L D
2 (2) Cuba 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 L D
3 (1) Trinidad and Tobago 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (3) Suriname 0 2 0 0 2 0:8 -8 L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Haiti 7 3 2 1 0 3:1 +2 W W D
2 Trinidad and Tobago 4 3 1 1 1 2:3 -1 W L D
3 Dominican Republic 3 3 1 0 2 4:5 -1 L L W
4 Antigua and Barbuda 3 3 1 0 2 3:3 0 L W L
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Martinique 7 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 W D W
2 Cuba 6 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 W W L
3 French Guiana 3 3 1 0 2 4:6 -2 L L W
4 Jamaica 1 3 0 1 2 1:3 -2 L D L
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Trinidad and Tobago 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
2 (4) Antigua and Barbuda 3 3 1 0 2 3:3 0 L W L
3 (1) Haiti 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
4 (3) Dominican Republic 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Cuba 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
2 (1) Martinique 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
3 (4) Jamaica 1 3 0 1 2 1:3 -2 L D L
4 (3) French Guiana 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Haiti 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
2 (3) Dominican Republic 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 L W
3 (2) Trinidad and Tobago 1 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 L D
4 (4) Antigua and Barbuda 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Martinique 4 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 W D
2 (3) French Guiana 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 L W
3 (2) Cuba 3 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 W L
4 (4) Jamaica 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches

Top scorers

You're on the summary section of Caribbean Cup 2012 Antigua and Barbuda football season. This competition is part of the N/C America football structure. Here you can find results, table and standings of the season. Browsing the competition menu at the top of this page you can see more detailed information about results, scores, fixtures, table and standings. You have at your disposal also the Caribbean Cup soccer archive. If you're looking for other soccer leagues (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup) you can use our main menu. We have +2000 football competitions here at FastScore.com.