Premier League Women (2021)
Saturday, 24 July 2021@12:00
Matchday 17
Matchday 17
Vitebsk (4-2-4)
O. Daurova
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
E. Verholaytseva
Defender
Defender
K. Romanchyk
Defender
Defender
N. Ihrusha
Defender
Defender
K. Karpova
Defender
Defender
N. Vasilyeva
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Sidarchuk
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Buzinova
Attacker
Attacker
A. Yakushevich
Attacker
Attacker
V. Petrova
Attacker
Attacker
V. Romanovich
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
S. Vekhtev
Substitutes
D. Kozlova
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
M. Mirutsa
Defender
Defender
A. Sharaeva
Midfielder
Midfielder
E. Kachan
Midfielder
Midfielder
E. Kuchmareva
Midfielder
Midfielder
E. Skrebkova
Attacker
Attacker
Y. Aleshchenko
Attacker
Attacker
ABFF U19 (3-4-3)
A. Zaletova
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
K. Tovarevich
Defender
Defender
Y. Giba
Defender
Defender
Y. Domin
Defender
Defender
M. Chunkina
Midfielder
Midfielder
Y. Yakusik
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Markova
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Evzrezova
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Makeychik
Attacker
Attacker
T. Nestyukovich
Attacker
Attacker
A. Kuntsevich
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
V. Shindikov
Substitutes
M. Tolstaya
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
A. Gruzinskaya
Midfielder
Midfielder
E. Lapko
Midfielder
Midfielder
N. Radivilovich
Midfielder
Midfielder
P. Astreyko
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Ivanova
Midfielder
Midfielder
T. Fomchenko
Attacker
Attacker
90+5'
V. Shindikov (ABFF U19) has decided to make a substitution, with N. Radivilovich replacing D. Markova.
90+4'
The referee D. Markov shows a yellow card to P. Astreyko (ABFF U19).
90+2'
There is a substitution for ABFF U19. E. Lapko will take part of the match, replacing Y. Yakusik.
85'
GOOOOOAL!!! ABFF U19 scores from the penalty spot with Y. Yakusik.
85'
V. Shindikov (ABFF U19) has decided to make a substitution, with P. Astreyko replacing Y. Domin.
79'
The referee D. Markov authorizes a substitution and T. Fomchenko (ABFF U19) will replace A. Evzrezova.
71'
S. Vekhtev (Vitebsk) has decided to make a substitution, with E. Skrebkova replacing Y. Aleshchenko.
56'
V. Shindikov (ABFF U19) has decided to make a substitution, with A. Ivanova replacing T. Nestyukovich.
53'
M. Chunkina (ABFF U19) sees a yellow card from the referee D. Markov.
41'
There is a substitution for Vitebsk. Y. Aleshchenko will take part of the match, replacing V. Petrova.
33'
V. Petrova (Vitebsk) received a yellow card from the referee. He has to be very careful for the rest of the match.
33'
Y. Giba (ABFF U19) is booked by the referee D. Markov.
24'
D. Markov considers that T. Nestyukovich (ABFF U19) deserves a yellow card.
Last H2H matches
21.04.24
Vitebsk
ABFF U19
1
1
FT
15.09.23
Vitebsk
ABFF U19
2
5
FT
16.06.23
ABFF U19
Vitebsk
0
0
FT
30.03.23
Vitebsk
ABFF U19
0
0
FT
11.09.22
ABFF U19
Vitebsk
3
2
FT
16.07.22
ABFF U19
Vitebsk
2
4
FT
23.04.22
Vitebsk
ABFF U19
2
0
FT
07.11.21
ABFF U19
Vitebsk
0
1
FT
24.07.21
Vitebsk
ABFF U19
0
1
FT
13.05.21
ABFF U19
Vitebsk
2
2
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Vitebsk and ABFF U19.
Last H2H matches (with Vitebsk as host)
21.04.24
Vitebsk
ABFF U19
1
1
FT
15.09.23
Vitebsk
ABFF U19
2
5
FT
30.03.23
Vitebsk
ABFF U19
0
0
FT
23.04.22
Vitebsk
ABFF U19
2
0
FT
24.07.21
Vitebsk
ABFF U19
0
1
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Vitebsk and ABFF U19 with Vitebsk as host team.
Vitebsk
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
10
5 (50.00%)
5 (50.00%)
Wins
3
1 (33.33%)
2 (66.67%)
Draws
4
2 (50.00%)
2 (50.00%)
Losses
3
2 (66.67%)
1 (33.33%)
Goals for
14
5 (35.71%)
9 (64.29%)
Goals against
14
7 (50.00%)
7 (50.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Vitebsk and ABFF U19, under Vitebsk perspective
ABFF U19
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
10
5 (50.00%)
5 (50.00%)
Wins
3
1 (33.33%)
2 (66.67%)
Draws
4
2 (50.00%)
2 (50.00%)
Losses
3
2 (66.67%)
1 (33.33%)
Goals for
14
7 (50.00%)
7 (50.00%)
Goals against
14
9 (64.29%)
5 (35.71%)
* Stats from all matches played between Vitebsk and ABFF U19, under ABFF U19 perspective
Vitebsk form
Overall
21.04.24
Vitebsk
ABFF U19
1
1
FT
14.04.24
Minsk
Vitebsk
4
0
FT
28.03.24
Vitebsk
Dinamo-BGU
1
4
FT
22.03.24
Vitebsk
Gomel
3
0
FT
15.03.24
Vitebsk
Dnepr Mogilev
0
1
FT
19.11.23
Dinamo Brest
Vitebsk
0
3
FT
15.11.23
Dinamo-BGU
Vitebsk
5
0
FT
11.11.23
Vitebsk
Minsk
0
10
FT
04.11.23
Smorgon
Vitebsk
3
0
FT
13.10.23
Vitebsk
Zorka-BDU
1
2
FT
Home
21.04.24
Vitebsk
ABFF U19
1
1
FT
28.03.24
Vitebsk
Dinamo-BGU
1
4
FT
22.03.24
Vitebsk
Gomel
3
0
FT
15.03.24
Vitebsk
Dnepr Mogilev
0
1
FT
11.11.23
Vitebsk
Minsk
0
10
FT
13.10.23
Vitebsk
Zorka-BDU
1
2
FT
15.09.23
Vitebsk
ABFF U19
2
5
FT
02.09.23
Vitebsk
Gomel
10
0
FT
17.08.23
Vitebsk
DYuSSh Pinskogo rayona
8
0
FT
05.08.23
Vitebsk
Bobruichanka
7
0
FT
* Vitebsk's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
ABFF U19 form
Overall
21.04.24
Vitebsk
ABFF U19
1
1
FT
14.04.24
ABFF U19
Smorgon
6
0
FT
28.03.24
Bobruichanka
ABFF U19
1
1
FT
23.03.24
ABFF U19
Zorka-BDU
0
3
FT
19.11.23
Dnepr Mogilev
ABFF U19
0
1
FT
12.11.23
ABFF U19
DYuSSh Pinskogo rayona
6
0
FT
05.11.23
Dinamo Brest
ABFF U19
0
0
FT
15.10.23
ABFF U19
Minsk
1
5
FT
08.10.23
Smorgon
ABFF U19
1
1
FT
30.09.23
ABFF U19
Zorka-BDU
1
1
FT
Away
21.04.24
Vitebsk
ABFF U19
1
1
FT
28.03.24
Bobruichanka
ABFF U19
1
1
FT
19.11.23
Dnepr Mogilev
ABFF U19
0
1
FT
05.11.23
Dinamo Brest
ABFF U19
0
0
FT
08.10.23
Smorgon
ABFF U19
1
1
FT
15.09.23
Vitebsk
ABFF U19
2
5
FT
27.08.23
Dinamo-BGU
ABFF U19
5
0
FT
12.08.23
Bobruichanka
ABFF U19
1
5
FT
31.07.23
Gomel
ABFF U19
0
9
FT
22.07.23
Dnepr Mogilev
ABFF U19
1
2
FT
* ABFF U19's last 10 matches overall and as away team.