Copa Argentina (2020)
Thursday, 05 March 2020@23:05
1st Round
1st Round
1st half
16'
26'
40'
45'
2nd half
56'
59'
59'
61'
64'
68'
75'
80'
84'
90+3'
90+4'
Match officials
Referee
Unión (4-4-2)
S. Moyano
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
J. Bottinelli
Defender
Defender
F. Milo
Defender
Defender
B. Blasi
Defender
Defender
F. Calderón
Defender
Defender
J. Cabrera
Midfielder
Midfielder
E. Cecchini
Midfielder
Midfielder
J. Elías
Midfielder
Midfielder
B. Álvarez
Midfielder
Midfielder
W. Bou
Attacker
Attacker
F. Troyansky
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
L. Madelón
Substitutes
M. Peano
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
F. Gerometta
Defender
Defender
J. Zules
Defender
Defender
J. Méndez
Midfielder
Midfielder
L. Ríos
Midfielder
Midfielder
E. Cañete
Attacker
Attacker
N. Mazzola
Attacker
Attacker
Dock Sud (4-5-1)
L. De Bortoli
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
7
S. Modón
Defender
Defender
G. Manés
Defender
Defender
D. Adín
Defender
Defender
6
E. Tamborelli
Defender
Defender
R. Soria
Midfielder
Midfielder
20
G. Oberman
Midfielder
Midfielder
8
M. Giménez
Midfielder
Midfielder
L. Cariaga
Midfielder
Midfielder
16
L. Villalba
Midfielder
Midfielder
11
L. Caruso
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
G. De Lucca
Substitutes
G. Arce
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
F. Maya
Defender
Defender
L. Armoa
Defender
Defender
18
F. Gorgol
Midfielder
Midfielder
17
M. Blanco
Midfielder
Midfielder
N. Kissner
Attacker
Attacker
M. Planté
Attacker
Attacker
90+4'
E. Cañete (Unión) sees a yellow card from the referee Y. Falcón.
90+3'
GOOOOOAL!!! F. Calderón scores for Unión.
84'
G. De Lucca (Dock Sud) has decided to make a substitution, with L. Armoa replacing M. Giménez.
80'
The referee Y. Falcón authorizes a substitution and F. Maya (Dock Sud) will replace L. Cariaga.
75'
There is a substitution for Unión. N. Mazzola will take part of the match, replacing E. Cecchini.
68'
The referee Y. Falcón shows a yellow card to N. Kissner (Dock Sud).
64'
L. Madelón (Unión) has decided to make a substitution, with E. Cañete replacing B. Álvarez.
61'
G. De Lucca (Dock Sud) has decided to make a substitution, with N. Kissner replacing G. Oberman.
59'
The referee Y. Falcón shows a yellow card to J. Bottinelli (Unión).
59'
G. Oberman (Dock Sud) sees a yellow card from the referee Y. Falcón.
56'
F. Gerometta (Unión) received a yellow card from the referee. He has to be very careful for the rest of the match.
45'
There is a substitution for Unión. F. Gerometta will take part of the match, replacing B. Blasi.
40'
GOOOOOAL!!! Dock Sud scores with L. Caruso.
26'
D. Adín (Dock Sud) is booked by the referee Y. Falcón.
16'
Y. Falcón considers that M. Giménez (Dock Sud) deserves a yellow card.
Last H2H matches
05.03.20
Unión
Dock Sud
1
1
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Unión and Dock Sud.
Last H2H matches (with Unión as host)
05.03.20
Unión
Dock Sud
1
1
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Unión and Dock Sud with Unión as host team.
Unión
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Wins
0
0
0
Draws
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Losses
0
0
0
Goals for
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Goals against
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Unión and Dock Sud, under Unión perspective
Dock Sud
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Wins
0
0
0
Draws
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Losses
0
0
0
Goals for
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Goals against
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Unión and Dock Sud, under Dock Sud perspective
Unión form
Overall
18.04.24
Unión
Gimnasia Mendoza
1
2
FT
13.04.24
Tigre
Unión
0
1
FT
07.04.24
Unión
Belgrano
1
2
FT
28.03.24
Lanús
Unión
2
2
FT
19.03.24
Unión
Central Córdoba SdE
2
2
FT
10.03.24
Defensa y Justicia
Unión
2
1
FT
06.03.24
Unión
Boca Juniors
1
0
FT
02.03.24
Sarmiento
Unión
1
2
FT
25.02.24
Unión
Independiente Rivadavia
4
1
FT
20.02.24
Unión
Platense
0
0
FT
Home
18.04.24
Unión
Gimnasia Mendoza
1
2
FT
07.04.24
Unión
Belgrano
1
2
FT
19.03.24
Unión
Central Córdoba SdE
2
2
FT
06.03.24
Unión
Boca Juniors
1
0
FT
25.02.24
Unión
Independiente Rivadavia
4
1
FT
20.02.24
Unión
Platense
0
0
FT
09.02.24
Unión
Newell's Old Boys
1
3
FT
02.02.24
Unión
Estudiantes
0
1
FT
19.01.24
Unión
César Vallejo
3
2
FT
25.11.23
Unión
Tigre
1
0
FT
* Unión's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Dock Sud form
Overall
13.04.24
Dock Sud
Los Andes
3
1
FT
08.04.24
Cañuelas
Dock Sud
2
1
FT
01.04.24
Dock Sud
Deportivo Laferrere
1
0
FT
23.03.24
Deportivo Merlo
Dock Sud
3
0
FT
17.03.24
Dock Sud
Sacachispas
0
0
FT
08.03.24
Excursionistas
Dock Sud
2
1
FT
04.03.24
Dock Sud
Acassuso
1
0
FT
27.02.24
San Martín Burzaco
Dock Sud
1
0
FT
20.02.24
Dock Sud
UAI Urquiza
1
0
FT
17.02.24
Colegiales
Dock Sud
1
2
FT
Away
08.04.24
Cañuelas
Dock Sud
2
1
FT
23.03.24
Deportivo Merlo
Dock Sud
3
0
FT
08.03.24
Excursionistas
Dock Sud
2
1
FT
27.02.24
San Martín Burzaco
Dock Sud
1
0
FT
17.02.24
Colegiales
Dock Sud
1
2
FT
02.10.23
Ituzaingó
Dock Sud
1
0
FT
16.09.23
Cañuelas
Dock Sud
2
2
FT
26.08.23
Talleres Remedios
Dock Sud
2
1
FT
05.08.23
Argentino Merlo
Dock Sud
0
0
FT
23.07.23
Sacachispas
Dock Sud
0
1
FT
* Dock Sud's last 10 matches overall and as away team.