1st Division (2020/2021)
Saturday, 07 November 2020@13:00
Matchday 2
Matchday 2
1st half
20'
39'
39'
2nd half
46'
55'
60'
63'
72'
72'
88'
90+1'
Oriku (4-4-2)
X. Muho
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
E. Kuçi
Defender
Defender
L. Metaj
Defender
Defender
J. Gjinaj
Defender
Defender
K. Tahiraga
Defender
Defender
A. Caushaj
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Qejvani
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Bocaj
Midfielder
Midfielder
E. Llojaj
Midfielder
Midfielder
K. Branica
Attacker
Attacker
X. Nurçe
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
E. Memushi
Substitutes
A. Bushi
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
S. Gjonaj
Midfielder
Midfielder
N. Xhelili
Midfielder
Midfielder
E. Kapo
Midfielder
Midfielder
S. Haruni
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Çapoj
Attacker
Attacker
G. Hyska
Attacker
Attacker
X. Tushi
Attacker
Attacker
E. Kongjoni
Attacker
Attacker
Erzeni Shijak (5-3-2)
E. Selaci
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
X. Ngjela
Defender
Defender
A. Osmani
Defender
Defender
M. Ramilli
Defender
Defender
E. Idakwo
Defender
Defender
E. Bylyku
Defender
Defender
R. Karaj
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Gecaj
Midfielder
Midfielder
T. Daja
Midfielder
Midfielder
M. Çema
Attacker
Attacker
M. Hima
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
D. Bubeqi
Substitutes
M. Mara
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
I. Camara
Defender
Defender
R. Hoxha
Defender
Defender
N. Konduri
Defender
Defender
A. Guni
Defender
Defender
H. Kacmoli
Defender
Defender
F. Alimadhi
Midfielder
Midfielder
90+1'
G. Hyska (Oriku) received a yellow card from the referee. He has to be very careful for the rest of the match.
88'
M. Ramilli (Erzeni Shijak) sees a yellow card from the referee B. Ziri.
72'
The referee B. Ziri authorizes a substitution and N. Xhelili (Oriku) will replace D. Bocaj.
72'
There is a substitution for Oriku. X. Tushi will take part of the match, replacing A. Qejvani.
63'
There is a substitution for Erzeni Shijak. N. Konduri will take part of the match, replacing R. Karaj.
60'
D. Bubeqi (Erzeni Shijak) has decided to make a substitution, with F. Alimadhi replacing M. Çema.
60'
The referee B. Ziri authorizes a substitution and I. Camara (Erzeni Shijak) will replace T. Daja.
60'
D. Bubeqi (Erzeni Shijak) has decided to make a substitution, with R. Hoxha replacing E. Bylyku.
55'
There is a substitution for Oriku. G. Hyska will take part of the match, replacing A. Caushaj.
46'
There is a substitution for Oriku. A. Çapoj will take part of the match, replacing E. Llojaj.
46'
E. Memushi (Oriku) has decided to make a substitution, with S. Gjonaj replacing K. Tahiraga.
39'
The match is over for X. Ngjela (Erzeni Shijak). The referee B. Ziri has sent him off!
39'
T. Daja (Erzeni Shijak) is booked by the referee B. Ziri.
20'
GOOOOOAL!!! A. Caushaj scores for Oriku.
Last H2H matches
08.05.21
Oriku
Erzeni Shijak
1
0
FT
03.04.21
Erzeni Shijak
Oriku
0
0
FT
13.02.21
Erzeni Shijak
Oriku
2
0
FT
07.11.20
Oriku
Erzeni Shijak
1
0
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Oriku and Erzeni Shijak.
Last H2H matches (with Oriku as host)
08.05.21
Oriku
Erzeni Shijak
1
0
FT
07.11.20
Oriku
Erzeni Shijak
1
0
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Oriku and Erzeni Shijak with Oriku as host team.
Oriku
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
4
2 (50.00%)
2 (50.00%)
Wins
2
2 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Draws
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Losses
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Goals for
2
2 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Goals against
2
0 (0.00%)
2 (100.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Oriku and Erzeni Shijak, under Oriku perspective
Erzeni Shijak
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
4
2 (50.00%)
2 (50.00%)
Wins
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Draws
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Losses
2
0 (0.00%)
2 (100.00%)
Goals for
2
2 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Goals against
2
0 (0.00%)
2 (100.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Oriku and Erzeni Shijak, under Erzeni Shijak perspective
Oriku form
Overall
07.04.24
Devolli
Oriku
2
1
FT
31.03.24
Oriku
KS Delvina
4
0
FT
17.03.24
Labëria
Oriku
1
0
FT
10.03.24
Oriku
Butrinti Sarandë
2
1
FT
03.03.24
Pogradeci
Oriku
1
0
FT
18.02.24
Oriku
Maliqi
1
0
FT
11.02.24
Shkumbini Peqin
Oriku
1
0
FT
17.12.23
Këlcyra
Oriku
0
2
FT
10.12.23
Oriku
Turbina Cërrik
4
0
FT
06.12.23
Dinamo Tirana
Oriku
2
0
FT
Home
31.03.24
Oriku
KS Delvina
4
0
FT
10.03.24
Oriku
Butrinti Sarandë
2
1
FT
18.02.24
Oriku
Maliqi
1
0
FT
10.12.23
Oriku
Turbina Cërrik
4
0
FT
26.11.23
Oriku
Devolli
1
0
FT
06.11.23
Oriku
Labëria
1
1
FT
22.10.23
Oriku
Pogradeci
1
1
FT
18.10.23
Oriku
Pogradeci
2
0
FT
24.09.23
Oriku
Shkumbini Peqin
1
0
FT
07.05.23
Oriku
Lushnja
4
2
FT
* Oriku's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Erzeni Shijak form
Overall
14.04.24
Dinamo Tirana
Erzeni Shijak
2
0
FT
08.04.24
Erzeni Shijak
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
1
0
FT
29.03.24
Vllaznia Shkodër
Erzeni Shijak
1
1
FT
16.03.24
Erzeni Shijak
Laçi
0
0
FT
10.03.24
Erzeni Shijak
Partizani Tirana
0
4
FT
06.03.24
Vllaznia Shkodër
Erzeni Shijak
AET
6
1
2
1
FT
02.03.24
Teuta Durrës
Erzeni Shijak
3
0
FT
21.02.24
Erzeni Shijak
Vllaznia Shkodër
2
1
FT
17.02.24
Erzeni Shijak
Skënderbeu Korçë
0
3
FT
11.02.24
Tirana
Erzeni Shijak
1
1
FT
Away
14.04.24
Dinamo Tirana
Erzeni Shijak
2
0
FT
29.03.24
Vllaznia Shkodër
Erzeni Shijak
1
1
FT
06.03.24
Vllaznia Shkodër
Erzeni Shijak
AET
6
1
2
1
FT
02.03.24
Teuta Durrës
Erzeni Shijak
3
0
FT
11.02.24
Tirana
Erzeni Shijak
1
1
FT
29.01.24
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Erzeni Shijak
3
2
FT
14.01.24
Laçi
Erzeni Shijak
0
0
FT
24.12.23
Partizani Tirana
Erzeni Shijak
1
2
FT
02.12.23
Skënderbeu Korçë
Erzeni Shijak
1
0
FT
23.11.23
Dinamo Tirana
Erzeni Shijak
1
0
FT
* Erzeni Shijak's last 10 matches overall and as away team.