1st Division (2022/2023)
Saturday, 22 October 2022@12:00
Matchday 7
Matchday 7
1st half
15'
29'
38'
42'
K. Tahiraga (Penalty)
43'
2nd half
46'
55'
58'
66'
67'
68'
A. Dalanaj ( Rafael)
68'
70'
85'
90'
Oriku (4-3-3)
X. Muho
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
F. Deliaj
Defender
Defender
I. Moqi
Defender
Defender
K. Tahiraga
Defender
Defender
Jefferson Pereira
Defender
Defender
A. Llambro
Midfielder
Midfielder
E. Kasaj
Midfielder
Midfielder
E. Dede
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Sinaj
Attacker
Attacker
Rafael
Attacker
Attacker
C. Udoma
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
A. Rustemi
Substitutes
A. Bunkhoev
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
O. Shema
Defender
Defender
L. Gjoka
Defender
Defender
S. Zholi
Defender
Defender
R. Shkreli
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Dalanaj
Midfielder
Midfielder
M. Merko
Midfielder
Midfielder
S. Haruni
Midfielder
Midfielder
G. Malko
Attacker
Attacker
U. Seferaj
Attacker
Attacker
Apolonia Fier (1-4-5)
A. Bushi
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
A. Kurti
Defender
Defender
S. Repaj
Midfielder
Midfielder
N. Eneh
Midfielder
Midfielder
N. Orelesi
Midfielder
Midfielder
S. Omeri
Midfielder
Midfielder
M. Shanaj
Attacker
Attacker
M. Gjata
Attacker
Attacker
J. Bala
Attacker
Attacker
E. Maksuti
Attacker
Attacker
M. Umejiego
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
M. Kule
Substitutes
R. Harizaj
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
J. Omeh
Defender
Defender
A. Mezani
Attacker
Attacker
M. Rakipaj
Attacker
Attacker
A. Kananaj
Attacker
Attacker
R. Hebeja
Attacker
Attacker
90'
M. Kule (Apolonia Fier) has decided to make a substitution, with A. Kananaj replacing M. Gjata.
85'
A. Llambro (Oriku) is booked by the referee O. Kuka.
73'
There is a substitution for Oriku. L. Gjoka will take part of the match, replacing E. Dede.
70'
A. Kurti (Apolonia Fier) sees a yellow card from the referee O. Kuka.
69'
The referee O. Kuka authorizes a substitution and O. Shema (Oriku) will replace E. Kasaj.
68'
There is a substitution for Oriku. A. Dalanaj will take part of the match, replacing Rafael.
68'
The referee O. Kuka authorizes a substitution and M. Rakipaj (Apolonia Fier) will replace N. Orelesi.
67'
M. Kule (Apolonia Fier) has decided to make a substitution, with A. Mezani replacing M. Umejiego.
66'
GOOOOOAL!!! C. Udoma scores for Oriku.
58'
GOOOOOAL!!! Oriku scores with E. Dede.
55'
E. Dede (Oriku) sees a yellow card from the referee O. Kuka.
46'
There is a substitution for Oriku. G. Malko will take part of the match, replacing I. Moqi.
46'
A. Rustemi (Oriku) has decided to make a substitution, with R. Shkreli replacing A. Sinaj.
43'
The referee O. Kuka shows a yellow card to A. Sinaj (Oriku).
42'
GOOOOOAL!!! K. Tahiraga scores a penalty for Oriku.
38'
M. Umejiego (Apolonia Fier) is booked by the referee O. Kuka.
29'
E. Kasaj (Oriku) received a yellow card from the referee. He has to be very careful for the rest of the match.
15'
O. Kuka considers that N. Eneh (Apolonia Fier) deserves a yellow card.
Last H2H matches
20.03.23
Apolonia Fier
Oriku
1
0
FT
22.10.22
Oriku
Apolonia Fier
3
0
FT
29.02.20
Oriku
Apolonia Fier
0
0
FT
23.11.19
Apolonia Fier
Oriku
3
0
FT
16.02.19
Apolonia Fier
Oriku
0
1
FT
03.11.18
Oriku
Apolonia Fier
0
0
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Oriku and Apolonia Fier.
Last H2H matches (with Oriku as host)
22.10.22
Oriku
Apolonia Fier
3
0
FT
29.02.20
Oriku
Apolonia Fier
0
0
FT
03.11.18
Oriku
Apolonia Fier
0
0
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Oriku and Apolonia Fier with Oriku as host team.
Oriku
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
6
3 (50.00%)
3 (50.00%)
Wins
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Draws
2
2 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Losses
2
0 (0.00%)
2 (100.00%)
Goals for
4
3 (75.00%)
1 (25.00%)
Goals against
4
0 (0.00%)
4 (100.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Oriku and Apolonia Fier, under Oriku perspective
Apolonia Fier
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
6
3 (50.00%)
3 (50.00%)
Wins
2
2 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Draws
2
0 (0.00%)
2 (100.00%)
Losses
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Goals for
4
4 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Goals against
4
1 (25.00%)
3 (75.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Oriku and Apolonia Fier, under Apolonia Fier perspective
Oriku form
Overall
17.03.24
Labëria
Oriku
1
0
FT
10.03.24
Oriku
Butrinti Sarandë
2
1
FT
03.03.24
Pogradeci
Oriku
1
0
FT
18.02.24
Oriku
Maliqi
1
0
FT
11.02.24
Shkumbini Peqin
Oriku
1
0
FT
17.12.23
Këlcyra
Oriku
0
2
FT
10.12.23
Oriku
Turbina Cërrik
4
0
FT
06.12.23
Dinamo Tirana
Oriku
2
0
FT
02.12.23
Luftëtari
Oriku
1
0
FT
26.11.23
Oriku
Devolli
1
0
FT
Home
10.03.24
Oriku
Butrinti Sarandë
2
1
FT
18.02.24
Oriku
Maliqi
1
0
FT
10.12.23
Oriku
Turbina Cërrik
4
0
FT
26.11.23
Oriku
Devolli
1
0
FT
06.11.23
Oriku
Labëria
1
1
FT
22.10.23
Oriku
Pogradeci
1
1
FT
18.10.23
Oriku
Pogradeci
2
0
FT
24.09.23
Oriku
Shkumbini Peqin
1
0
FT
07.05.23
Oriku
Lushnja
4
2
FT
15.04.23
Oriku
Turbina Cërrik
0
1
FT
* Oriku's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Apolonia Fier form
Overall
27.03.24
Apolonia Fier
Tomori Berat
2
1
FT
17.03.24
Apolonia Fier
Korabi Peshkopi
1
1
FT
09.03.24
Lushnja
Apolonia Fier
1
1
FT
03.03.24
Apolonia Fier
Kastrioti Krujë
2
0
FT
24.02.24
Vora
Apolonia Fier
1
0
FT
17.02.24
Apolonia Fier
Kastrioti Krujë
1
1
FT
10.02.24
Bylis
Apolonia Fier
3
1
FT
03.02.24
Apolonia Fier
Luzi 2008
1
0
FT
28.01.24
Tomori Berat
Apolonia Fier
2
1
FT
24.01.24
Partizani Tirana
Apolonia Fier
3
1
FT
Away
09.03.24
Lushnja
Apolonia Fier
1
1
FT
24.02.24
Vora
Apolonia Fier
1
0
FT
10.02.24
Bylis
Apolonia Fier
3
1
FT
28.01.24
Tomori Berat
Apolonia Fier
2
1
FT
24.01.24
Partizani Tirana
Apolonia Fier
3
1
FT
16.12.23
Burreli
Apolonia Fier
1
0
FT
02.12.23
Besa Kavajë
Apolonia Fier
0
0
FT
06.11.23
Kastrioti Krujë
Apolonia Fier
1
1
FT
22.10.23
Luzi 2008
Apolonia Fier
0
3
FT
02.10.23
Flamurtari
Apolonia Fier
0
0
FT
* Apolonia Fier's last 10 matches overall and as away team.